Sold2018Joshua Meador (1911 - 1965 Casper, CA)Urban street scene with figures Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Joshua Meador, signed again and numbered verso: 986 20" H x 27" W Provenance: Private Collection, Wildomar, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSHUA MEADOR "San Pedro Boats, Oil on CanvasJOSHUA MEADOR (American 1911-1965) "San Pedro Boats Oct 30, 1960" Oil on canvas. 22 x 30 inches; Frame: 27 5/8 x 35 3/4 inches. Signed l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joshua Meador, Crashing Waves, oil on canvasJoshua Meador, (California 1911-1965), Crashing Waves, oil on canvas, signed lower right, appx 24" x 34", frame 33 1/4" x 43". Very good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paintings, Joshua Meador(lot of 2) Joshua Meador (American, 1911-1965), Beached Boat and Seagulls, oils on boards, each signed lower left, overall (each/with frame): 10"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joshua Meador (California/Missisippi, 1911-1965)DESCRIPTION: Joshua Meador (California/Mississippi, 1911-1965). Oil on canvas. Storm Waters. Depicts rocky shoreline. Signed to lower left "Joshua Meador". Signed verso in black "Joshua Meador 1351 StSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joshua Meador (1911-1965 Caspar, CA)''Veiled Morning'', farm scene with horses, signed lower left: Joshua Meador, signed again, titled and numbered verso: #324, oil on canvas, 20'' H x 27'' W, est: $600/800 Provenance: Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joshua Meador (1911-1965 Los Angeles, CA)Bay frontage, signed lower right: Joshua Meador, signed again and inscribed verso, oil on canvas, 18'' H x 24'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private Collection, Burbank, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Keiko Minami "The Two Birds" Etching ca. 1965Keiko Minami (Japanese, 1911-2004). Etching titled "The Two Birds," depicting two red birds in a tree with a figure standing underneath, ca. 1965. Pencil signed along the lower right; numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRETT WESTON, CACTUS AND MOUNTAINS, BAJA, CA, 1965BRETT WESTON (1911-1993) C ACTUS AND MOUNTAINS, BAJA, CALIFORNIA, 1965 vintage gelatin silver print, printed 1964-1967; 7 9/16 x 9 1/2 in. (image), 20 x 16 in. (matted); signed dated recto on mount inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brett Weston 4 unframed silver gelatin printsBRETT WESTON (American 1911-1993) "Tree Roots 1967", "Cardons and Bay 1965", "Lake and Rocks 1960" and "Desert Baja, CA 1967" Group of four unframed silver gelatin prints (three from the Baja series).See Sold Price
Sold2015Max Ingrand,Lampadario con diffusore a coppa in cristallo satinato, raggiera di cristalli trasparenti sagomati e molati. Montatura in ottone lucidato e zapponato. Prod. Fontana Arte 1965 Ca. Diam. cm.69 h 70 , BiSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltroneGIO PONTI Produzione Cassina, Italia 1965 ca. Coppia di poltrone con struttura in legno massello, rivestimento originale in velluto azzurro sintetico e skai bianco, gambe troncopiramidali in legno ebaSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltroneGIO PONTI Produzione Cassina, Italia 1965 ca. Coppia di poltrone con struttura in legno massello, rivestimento originale in velluto azzurro sintetico e skai bianco, gambe troncopiramidali in legno ebaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX INGRAND, Lampada a sospensione modello “2097”MAX INGRAND Produzione Fontana Arte, Italia 1965 ca. Lampada a sospensione modello “2097”, corpo circolare in cristallo molato e colorato rosa, diffusore in vetro satinato, struttura in otSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Ingrand,Lampada da tavolo mod. 2228 con schermo girevole di metallo nichelato sapzzolato e cristallo satinato con base di cristallo sfaccettato alla mola. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1965 ca. cm 13x22, BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Poul Kjaerholm, PK24 Chaise LoungePOUL KJAERHOLMChaise lounge, model no. PK24, 1965 / ca. 2000Leather, brushed spring steel. Manufactured by Fritz Hansen, Denmark.Base with impressed manufacturer's mark and label. 38” H x 55See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA E TOBIA SCARPASei sedie mod.121. Legno di noce, compensato curvato leggermente imbottito rivestito in cuoio. Produzione Cassina 1965 ca. cm 80x49x47 SIX CHAIRS BY A. & T. SCARPA Domus n.453, ottobre 1967, p. 25; OtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo BorsaniPoltrona e poggiapiedi mod. Canada Compensato curvato impiallacciato in legno tinto, tessuto. Prod. Tecno, 1965 ca. Etichette del produttore. Poltrona cm 85x81x90, poggiapiedi cm 44x75x52See Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo BorsaniPoltrona e poggiapiedi mod. P110 Canada Legno, pelle. Prod. Tecno, 1965 ca. Etichetta del produttore. Poltrona cm 83x80x90; poggiapiedi cm 44x73x56 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980. ImmagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tobia ScarpaCinque lampade da parete della serie 802.1 Vetro satinato con fascia ad incalmo in vetro a pennellate, ottone. Prod. Venini, 1965 ca. cm 31x20x23 Literature: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gastone CollivaLampada da tavolo Metallo laccato, ottone. 1965 ca. cm 45x28x14 Literature: G. Bosoni, F. Picchi, M. Strina, N. Zanardi, Brevetti del design italiano 1946-1965 - Original patents of Italian design 194See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo De CarliCassettiera mod. D154 Legno laccato, ottone. Prod. Sormani, 1965 ca. cm 81x143x54 Literature: Domus, n. 425, aprile 1965, inserzione pubblicitaria.See Sold Price
Sold2019GalassiaQuattro lampade da parete mod. Giove Ottone, vetro stampato. Prod. Galassia, 1965 ca. cm 34x30x16 Literature: Catalogo di produzione.See Sold Price
Sold2022STILNOVO, Lampada a sospensione mod. ‘1231’STILNOVO Produzione Italia 1965 ca. Lampada a sospensione mod. ‘1231’ ad una luce, diffusore luminoso ovalizzato composto da elementi concentrici a lame in rame e metallo laccato nei toniSee Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersA Lansdowne Models (Brooklin Models) 1:43 scale white metal model, LDM 39 1965 Bedford CA Van,£24
May 15University ArchivesPhotographs of George S. Patton as a West Point Cadet and as a Newlywed. Type I$300
May 15University ArchivesLBJ Pen Used to Sign 1965 Act to Establish National Tech Institute for the Deaf$300
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsHILL, Bern (1911 – 1977). Detroit. United States, ca. 1950s...$200
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsVILLEMOT, Bernard (1911 – 1989). Orangina. France: Createur...$125
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsBOSCHAN, Walter (1911 – 1984). Salzburger Land / Austria. I...$200
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsKINGMAN, Dong (1911 – 2000). American Airlines / San Franci...$150
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Specchio da parete Legno scolpito a petalo€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Coppia di mensole pensili Legno laccato e€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAngelo Lelii (1911 - 1979) attribuito Lampada da terra con decoro a foglie e paralumi a steli€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAngelo Lelii (1911 - 1979) attribuito Lampada da terra Ottone regolabile, paralume in tessuto€260