Sold2020Space FDC First Man on the Moon One Small Step for ManSpace FDC First Man on the Moon One Small Step for Man One Giant Leap for Mankind Double PM Washington DC Sept 9 1969 and Moon Landing USA Jul 20 1969. Good Condition. All autographs are genuine handSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin, Jr. Lamasure (Washington DC, 1867 - 1916)Large watercolor on paper showing a dockside scene of a man driving a wagon along a misty harbor in the rain, the only warmth the glow from within a blacksmith's shop. Signed lower right. Sight: approSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Luther King Jr. Washington DC Photo PrintRecent creation black & white photograph print of Martin Luther King Jr speech in Washington DC, printed on photo paper. 8" X 10" suitable for framing.See Sold Price
Sold201819thC Allegorical Venice Scene Oil on Canvas19th century European School oil on canvas, allegorical Venice scene, unsigned, Geo Ryneal Jr, Washington, D.C. tag verso, 28" x 30", frame 38" x 59". Some craquelure, stains. Provenance: Manchester,See Sold Price
Sold201712- VINTAGE LICENSE PLATESIncludes 1920 Minnesota, Washington DC, USA, 56 Vermont Agricultural Plate, QR Mexico, NSW, and More. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20241991 ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG EXHIBITION FOIL POSTERFoil print on paper, a poster for the Robert Ruaschenberg exhibtion at the National Gallery of Art, Washington DC, USA, May - September 1991. First edition. Titled Bicycle, National Gallery. DesignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Newt Gingrich: Winning the Future, 2005 Signed 1st EdWinning The Future: A 21st Century Contract With America, Signed by Newt Gingrich on title page. Regnery Publ. Inc., Washington, D.C., U.S.A., 2005. Hardcover. First Ed. 9.5 in. Clean interior pages.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'Little Big Painting' Offset‘Little Big Painting’ by Roy Lichtenstein (after), 2012 Printed for artist retrospective at The National Gallery of Art in Washington DC, 2012 26 x 28.25 Inches Offset lithograph print onSee Sold Price
Sold2022J Macdonald Henry Print Of Jamaican GirlWell known artist J. Macdonald Henrys portrait depictions of Jamaican Children and People. Her work is generally done in charcoal. At thirteen she won an art scholarship in Washington, D.C., USA. At aSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRY ROLLINS AT PANTAGES THEATER IN MINNEAPOLISHENRY ROLLINS AT PANTAGES THEATER IN MINNEAPOLIS SCREEN PRINT. 6-1/4 X 19. SQUAD19 PRINT. 2004 PROMO POSTER. Henry was born February 13th 1961 in Washington, D.C. USA. An American rock singer, actor,See Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Details of the Ceiling of CapitolPrint of the Architectural Details of the Ceiling of Capitol Building Rotunda, Washington DC, USASee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Stoneware Merchants JugStoneware jug with bale handle for F.A. Tsghiffly Jr. of Washington DC. The piece has some wear to the spout and handles and foot. No cracks or restoration detected. H11 1/2" (including the handle) SoSee Sold Price
Sold2024AT CLOSE QUARTERS : PT BOATS IN WW2 1962AT CLOSE QUARTERS : PT BOATS IN US NAVY WW2 by Capt. Robert Bulkley Jr, 1962, Washington DC, Government Printing Office (GPO), first ed, b&w photos, 574pp, Index. Acomprehensive history of the Naval uSee Sold Price
Sold2023PROMOTIONAL LOT 1929 VINTAGE AVIATION INSTITUTE USA Washington DC PILOT SCHOOLPROMOTIONAL LOT 1929 VINTAGE AVIATION INSTITUTE USA Washington DC PILOT SCHOOL PROMOTIONAL LOT 1929 VINTAGE AVIATION INSTITUTE USA Washington DC PILOT SCHOOL Description 1929 Promotional Lot for the ASee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S.A Washington D.C Pins & Key Chain Mini Collection (F18)This lot contains a U.S.A Washington D.C Pins & Key Chain Mini Collection (F18). The pins fit in approx 6 1/4" x 7 1/4" plastic bag and altogether they weigh about 0.2lbs. Overall the BundSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russ Warren. "Hunting Party in Honor of..." oil(American, b. 1951). Oil on canvas, signed and dated "Warren, 2/80" on verso, 49 1/2 x 79 1/2 in., unframed. K Gallery, Washington D.C. label on verso, Phyliss Kind Gallery, Chicago, Il. label on versSee Sold Price
Sold2017SOUVENIR SPOON GROUPSixteen spoons commemorating United States Presidents, Washington D.C. monuments, etc., USA, 19th/20th c.; Sterling silver, enamel; All marked; Largest: 6", 13.3 OT.See Sold Price
Sold2021WASHINGTON D.C. & HALF PLATE DAGUERREOTYPE & 4 OTHERS1) Sixth plate daguerreotype. Ruggedly handsome man. "THOMPSON'S GALLERY WASHINGTON D.C." on velvet pad. Split case.2) Half plate daguerreotype. Two children. Boy standing. Toddler on a high chair. FuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adams, Ansel. Glacier Bay National Monument / NationalAdams, Ansel. Glacier Bay National Monument / National Parks USA. Washington, DC: National Park Service/U.S. Department of the Interior, 1968. Photographic lithograph after the photo by Adams, showingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adams, Ansel. Face of Half Dome / National Parks USA.Adams, Ansel. Face of Half Dome / National Parks USA. Washington, DC: National Park Service/U.S. Department of the Interior, 1968. Photographic lithograph after the photo by Adams, showing a large cliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sivard, Robert. The House Where Lincoln Died / NationalSivard, Robert. The House Where Lincoln Died / National Parks USA. Washington, DC: National Park Service/U.S. Department of the Interior, 1968. A painterly design showing the Petersen House at 516 10tSee Sold Price
Oct 03Swann Auction GalleriesLOÏS MAILOU JONES (1905 - 1998) The Black Man in White America - Van Deusen.$2,200
Oct 03Swann Auction GalleriesLOÏS MAILOU JONES (1905 - 1998) The Black Man in White America - Van Deusen.$3,000
Oct 10The Rug LifeLEROY NEIMAN (1921-2012) HAND SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPH OF A JOCKEY ON A HORSE – 21IN X 32IN (53cm x$450
Oct 10The Rug LifeITZCHAK TARKAY (1935-2012) LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED SERIGRAPH TITLED SISTERS WITH COA, 20IN x$700
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAndy Warhol (After) 'Superman' Diamond Dust Embellished Archival Print on Paper - 38 x 38$1,500