Sold2024Juan Antonio Roda 1921- 2003 LE Nun Etching SIGNEDJuan Antonio Roda (Spanish Colombian, 1921-2003). A limited edition drypoint etching print in black and white on Arches style paper with borders. Titled, "El Delirio de Las Monjas Muertas 10" ("The DeSee Sold Price
Sold2024JUAN ANTONIO RODA (1921-2003) Autoretrato, 1991Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 43 x 52 cmEdicion 40/135See Sold Price
Sold2023JUAN ANTONIO RODA (1921-2003)Sin Titulo, 1992 Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 99 cm Edicion 48/150 Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2024JUAN ANTONIO RODA (1921-2003) Uno de Luna, 1989Aguafuerte sobre papelMedidas: 70 x 50 cmEdicion 27/150See Sold Price
Sold2024Coleccion de 10 reproducciones litograficas, S.XXObras de: Nirma Zarate, David Manzur, Maripaz Jaramillo, Juan Antonio Roda, Diego Mazuera, Manolo Vellojin, Alejandro Obregon, Hernando del Villar, Edgar Negret, Eduardo Ramirez VillamizarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Lladro Girl Clown Dog Figurine 4pc LOTIncludes ~ 1 x "Pals Forever" #7686. Sculptor : Juan Huerta. 1990 - 1990. 1 x "Chit Chat" # 5466. Sculptor : Juan Huerta 1988 - 1991. 1 x "It Wasn't Me !" # 7672. Sculptor : Antonio Ramos. 1998 - 2000See Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN ANTONIO MORALES Villavaquerin (Valla (1912) / Madrid (1984) "Still life", 1965Oil on canvasSigned and dated in the lower left corner. 105 x 171 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson (1921 - 2003)Andre Gisson (1921 - 2003) french front doors with flowers and figures oil on canvas signed Gisson lower left 24" x 30" *Please Note* Available condition reports and/or additional photos for this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACOB EPSTEIN (1921 - 2003): SENEGALESE GIRLblack crayon on paper; signed lower right; 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches sight; 24 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, (Hopi, 1921 - 1991), Untitled (Katsina Drawing), colored pencil on board, 13 7/8 xCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Untitled (Katsina Drawing)colored pencil on boardsigned lower right: Loloma13 7/8 x 11 7/8 in. (35.24 x 30.16 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Juan Antonio Gonzáles (Peru, Spain, 1842 - 1914)Juan Antonio Gonzáles (Peru, Spain, 1842 - 1914). A still life of mixed flowers in a vase and fruit on a pewter plate. Provenance: Christie's. Signed lower left. Oil/Canvas laid on board. . Sight SizSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE GISSON (1921 - 2003): FOUNTAINoil on canvas; signed lower left; 20 x 16 inches; 26 1/2 x 23 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Breccia nel tempo 29, 1959Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in alto a destra; titolo al centro. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juan Antonio Gonzales (Peru,Spain,1842-1914) oilARTIST: Juan Antonio Gonzalez (Peru, Spain, 1842 - 1914) NAME: Elegant Spanish Beauty YEAR: 1875 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 12 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson (1921 - 2003)Andre Gisson (1921 - 2003) terrace with potted flowers oil on canvas signed lower right A. Gisson 19 1/2" x 15 1/2" *Please Note* Available condition reports and/or additional photos for this lot areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Composizione, 1958Olio su tavola, cm. 19,5x29,5. Firma e data in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE (GITTELSON) GISSON (1921 - 2003): FIGURES IN Aoil on canvas; signed lower right; 24 x 30 inches; 32 3/4 x 38 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Katsina Cuff Bracelet, ca. 1981Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Katsina Cuff Bracelet, ca. 1981silver, lapis, turquoise, wood, goldmarked inside: lolomaapproximate wrist size: 6 1/4 in.wrist opening: 1 1/16 in.overall weight:See Sold Price
Sold2023A Charles Loloma 14k gold mosaic braceletCharles Loloma Hopi, (1921-1991), a 14k gold cuff bracelet of tapering design, inlaid with lapis lazuli, coral and turquoise, with gold spacers, also issuing a slightly off-center rectangular bezel-seSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Charles Loloma gold cuff braceletCharles Loloma Hopi, (1921-1991), a wide gold and multi-stone cuff bracelet set with turquoise, coral, ironwood, and lapis lazuli, stamped on the interior with maker's mark and: 14k. inner circumferenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma (Hopi, 1921-1991) Tufa Cast Silver Cuff Bracelet, with Cobblestone Inlay wideCharles Loloma (Hopi, 1921-1991) Tufa Cast Silver Cuff Bracelet, with Cobblestone Inlay wide cuff tapers to end caps; set with a central row of cobblestone inlay; signed LOLOMA cuff width 1-3/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Loloma (Hopi, 1921-1991) Large Silver Figural Pendant with Mosaic InlayCharles Loloma (Hopi, 1921-1991) Large Silver Figural Pendant with Mosaic Inlay strung on a leather thong and set with turquoise, coral, lapis, malachite, and ironwood; signed LOLOMA pendant length 4See Sold Price
Sold2022MCM Kofod-Larsen Illums Bolighus Rosewood Samso ChairsThis is a vintage pair of Mid Century Modern rosewood "Samso" lounge chairs designed by Ib Kofod-Larsen (Danish, 1921-2003). The pair were produced by Olof Perssons Fatoljindustri (OPE) of Jonkoping,See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, 15 Strand Coral NecklaceCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)15 Strand Coral Necklacecoral, silvermarked on cone: lolomaoverall weight: 8.1 oz, 230 gramsoverall length 30 1/2 in. (77.47 cm.), hanging length: 15 in. (38.10 cm.) <See Sold Price
Trading Post AuctionsKofod-Larsen Selig Mid-Century Scandinavian Danish Modern Loveseat & Ottoman$250
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryANDRE GISSON (1921-2003) IMPRESSIONIST-STYLE PAINTING GIRL IN ROWBOAT$400