Sold2016Juan MUNOZ (Spanish, 1953–2001) Uff, 1992Juan MUNOZ (Spanish, 1953–2001) Uff, 1992 Plastic painted Signed and numbered XVII/XX on bottom 9.1 x 3.5 x 5.1 in. - 23 x 9 x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Juan Carlos Munoz, Spain (1953-2001) Oil on CanvasJuan Carlos Munoz, Spain (1953-2001) Oil on Canvas, boy with shell. It measures 29 1/4 x 39 1/4 in. sight size, w/frame 34 1/2 x 44 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017JUAN PABLO MUNOZ OIL ON CANVASJUAN PABLO MUNOZ (PERUVIAN, B. 1953), OIL ON CANVAS, H 8", W 16", LANDSCAPE:Landscape with lake and castle. Signed lower right, framed. Wentworth Gallery, Miami labels.See Sold Price
SoldJim Goldberg (born 1953); Untitled (Hollywood Walk of Fame);Jim Goldberg (born 1953) Untitled (Hollywood Walk of Fame), 1988 Gelatin silver print, printed 2001; signed, dated, and numbered '3/25' in pencil on the reverse. 13 x 8 3/4 in. (33 x 22.2 cm.) sheet 1See Sold Price
Sold2020RAOUL DUFY - Untitled, 1913-16RAOUL DUFY Le Havre, 1877 - Forcalquier, 1953 Untitled, 1913-16 Print on paper, 29,2 x 17,5 cm Certificate of autenticity by Fanny Guillon-Lafaille, Paris 2 July 2001, only one certificate n. T01-1706See Sold Price
Sold2016Laurie Lipton (American, b. 1953), Untitled, pencil andLaurie Lipton (American, b. 1953), Untitled, pencil and charcoal on paper, 57" x 36.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Joel Cohen American, b. 1953 Untitled (Tiled Hallway), 1979Bruce Joel Cohen American, b. 1953 Untitled (Tiled Hallway), 1979 Signed and dated Bruce Cohen 1979 on the reverse Oil on canvas 65 x 41 1/2 inches (165.1 x 105.4 cm) Provenance: Sale, Hindman, July 2See Sold Price
Sold2022April Gornik (American, b. 1953) Untitled (Storm at Sea), 1980April Gornik (American, b. 1953) Untitled (Storm at Sea), 1980 pastel on paper signed Gornik and dated (lower right) 15 x 24 inches. Property belonging to the JFM Foundation Collection, Denver, ColoraSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN BIGGERS (1924 - 2001) Untitled (Mural Study).JOHN BIGGERS (1924 - 2001) Untitled (Mural Study). Crayon and graphite drawing on thin white board, circa 1974. 737x584 mm; 29x23 inches. Signed, dated "July, 1974" and inscribed "all good wishes to..See Sold Price
Sold2023James Nares British, b. 1953 Untitled, 2012James Nares British, b. 1953 Untitled, 2012 British, b. 1953 Untitled, 2012 Signed and dated Nares 2012 (lr) Oil and wax on Yupo paper 26 x 10 inches (66.04 x 25.4 cm) Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce R. Greene (1953-) Untitled (Mountain Landscape with IndianBruce R. Greene (1953-) Untitled (Mountain Landscape with Indian) oil on canvas 40 x 30 inches 51 1/2 x 41 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches (frame) signed lower right: Bruce R. Greene (artist cipher CA) © ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carol Hepper (American, b. 1953) Untitled, 1991Carol Hepper (American, b. 1953) Untitled, 1991 wood and steel 23 1/2 x 20 x 20 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Hill Gallery, Birmingham, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAKAIA BOOKER (1953 - ) Untitled (CB.1.21).CHAKAIA BOOKER (1953 - ) Untitled (CB.1.21). Lithograph with chine-collé on embossed, handmade paper, 2021. 533x355 mm; 21x14 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 47/100 in pencil, lower marSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT LEON GLEIZES (France, 1881 - 1953). Untitled, 1928. Gouache on lithographic base on paper.ALBERT LEON GLEIZES (France, 1881 - 1953). Untitled, 1928. Gouache on lithographic base on paper. Work published in the artist's catalogue raisonné (Varichon, 1273). Signed and dated in the lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Judy Moonelis (American, b. 1953), Untitled, 1993 (aJudy Moonelis (American, b. 1953), Untitled, 1993 (a group of 17 works), ceramic, signed, approximately 21"h x 8"w x 7"d (each)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pedro Calapez (Portuguese, b. 1953), untitled, 1988,Pedro Calapez (Portuguese, b. 1953), untitled, 1988, graphite on prepared board; signed and dated on the reverse, 61" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pedro Calapez (Portuguese, b. 1953), untitled, 1988,Pedro Calapez (Portuguese, b. 1953), untitled, 1988, graphite on prepared board, signed and dated on the reverse, 61" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2022JIM GOLDBERG (America, b. 1953), Untitled (“To my discomfort I am often considered a grandJIM GOLDBERGAmerica, b. 1953Untitled (“To my discomfort I am often considered a grand dame…”). From the “Rich and Poor” series, circa 1985. Signed and numbered on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Longo (American, b. 1953) Untitled (Moon in Shadow), 2006Robert Longo (American, b. 1953) Untitled (Moon in Shadow), 2006 pigment print signed, inscribed, dated, and numbered AP 19/25 in pencil 10 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Halley (b. 1953) Untitled, Pencil and ink onPeter Halley (b. 1953) Untitled, Pencil and ink on paper, Signed lower right. H: 5 W: 7 in. From the collection of Bill Radawec (1952-2011).See Sold Price
Sold2022Clifton A. Wheeler, Indiana (1883 - 1953), untitled mountain river landscape, oil on canvas, 23Clifton A. Wheeler Indiana (1883 - 1953) untitled mountain river landscape oil on canvas signed lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: The following was submitted by his granddaughter KatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chris Hawthorne (B. 1953): Untitledsand cast glass, mounted to metal stand; unsigned Overall: 11 1/4 x 33 x 5 in. (28.6 x 83.8 x 12.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001)Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) , "Untitled (Dreamscape)", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 31 3/4 in. x 39 in., framed . Provenance: Acquired on a trip to Mexico, c. 1980; thence by descent. NSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPetah Coyne (American, b. 1953) Untitled #884 P-97 (Stream Monk), 1997$750
BonhamsFelipe Orlando (Cuban, 1911-2001) Untitled sight size 21 1/2 x 27 5/8, frame size 25 5/8 x 31 5/...$400
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsJuan Carlos Munoz Hernandez - Wish You Love - ORIGINAL SCULPTURE$4,000
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsJuan Carlos Munoz Hernandez - Murmuration - ORIGINAL SCULPTURE$4,000
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsJuan Carlos Munoz Hernandez - Murmuration Colors - ORIGINAL SCULPTURE$3,000
18 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisLaurie LIPTON (1953), pencil drawing Untitled, signed and dated ?80€200
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLLADRO STORMY SEA PORCELAIN FIGURINE 3554 SAILER SHIP CAPTAIN Monumental LLADRO 3554 STORMY SEA$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's Untitled Masterpiece - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson Gallery$1,050(2 bids)