Sold2024Juan Rimsa Oil on Board Art: 16" x 12.5" Lithuania/ Bolivia - UnframedArt: 18" x 16" Shipping in USA $ 100 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With him they were trained in the Superior Course of Fine Arts, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Juan Rimsa (1903-1978) Portrait of a Woman with Cat,Juan Rimsa (1903-1978) Portrait of a Woman with Cat, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. H: 37 W: 33 in. Marshall Field's label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019Juan Rimsa oilJuan Rimsa (Lithuanian 1903- ?)- ''I te Pae Tahatai''- oil on cardboard, 1966, signed J. Rimsa lower right, signed, titled and dated verso. 18 x 21''See Sold Price
Sold2019Juan Rimsa oil on paperJuan Rimsa (Lithuanian 1903- ?)- ''Concierto Nocturno''- oil on paper, signed J. Rimsa lower right, good condition. 20 1/4 x 16 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Rimsa 1947 Oil on Canvas "Baccanale" COAArt: 18" x 16" Shipping in USA $ 100 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With him they were trained in the Superior Course of Fine Arts, , JoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Rimsa Oil on Panel Art: 12.7" x 16.7"w/ ProvenanceShipping in USAn$ 100. Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With him they were trained in the Superior Course of Fine Arts, , Jose Ostria and JoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Rimsa Oil on Canvas w/ Provenance 14" x 17.5"Oil on Canvas affix on Board -Provenance Estate of Argentinian Collector - Shipping in USA $ 100 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With himSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Rimsa Oil on Canvas 22" x 18" w/ ProvenanceUnframed Shipping in USA $ 100 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With him were trained in the Superior Course of Fine Arts, in Sucre, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Rimsa Gouache on Board 20" x 16"w / Provenance Unframed We have sold other Rimsa Artworks of the same Provenance. Shipping in USA $ 100 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Rimsa Oil on Canvas 20" x 16" w/ ProvenanceUnframed Shipping in USA $ 100 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With him were trained in the Superior Course of Fine Arts, in Sucre, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Rimsa Oil on Panel 13" x 16" w/ ProvenanceUnframed Shipping in USA $ 80 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With him were trained in the Superior Course of Fine Arts, in Sucre, Jose OSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHIKO MUNAKATA (1903 - 1975): TRIPTYCH1952; woodcut on paper, matted and framed together under glass; each signed and dated lower left, with stamp; Provenance: Property from an Important California Estate; each 20 x 13 1/4 inches sight; 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Joe Waldrum, San Juan, 1975Harold Joe Waldrum(1934 - 2003)San Juan, 1975acrylic on canvasFrom the "Window" series60 x 54 x 1 1/2 in. (152.40 x 137.16 x 3.81 cm.) A Private Family Foundation**All proceeds of saleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Rimsa (1903-1978) Lithuania AmericaTHREE WOMEN IN VILLAGE, oil painting on board, signed lower left, 14 x 10”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Shiko Munakata (Japanese, 1903 - 1975) “Kannon with FishEARLY WORK Original artwork on paper. Dated June 30, 1959. Signed/marked Shiko Muakata. Art Measures 6.5" x6.5" frame measures 11"x11" Domestic shipping $20See Sold Price
Sold2022SHIKO MUNAKATA (1903 - 1975): STILL LIFEcolored woodblock; unsigned; Provenance: purchased in Shibuya, Japan 1960; 5 1/4 x 5 1/2 inches sight; 11 x 10 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Hepworth (1903 - 1975)Pencil on paper, "Drawings from Found Objects, the Beach St. Ives", 1954. 11"h x 14"w sight and 21"h x 24"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beatrice Lavis Cuming (American 1903 - 1975) oil on canvas, WPA , Ship Yard Scene, 17-1/2 x 22Beatrice Lavis Cuming (American 1903 - 1975) oil on canvas, WPA , Ship Yard Scene, 17-1/2 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shiko Munakata (1903 - 1975)"Trees.". Medium: Woodblock; Signed: Signed Lower Left; Size (inches): 12 x 8.50; Framing: Framed; Notes: Numbered in Japanese.See Sold Price
Sold2017Shiko Munakata (Japanese, 1903-1975) Benten-Benaiten,Shiko Munakata (Japanese, 1903-1975) Benten-Benaiten, One of the Seven Gods of Good Fortune. Watercolor and ink on paper, signed upper right and bearing two red chops. Mounted as a hanging scroll. WatSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalker Evans (American, 1903-1975) Mary Frank, New York, January, 1957$1,500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBARBARA HEPWORTH [imputée] - A Tranquil Form - Gouache and pencil drawing on paper$4,000
19 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesWALKER EVANS (1903-1975) The New School for Social Research. Circa 1930.$2,200
19 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesWALKER EVANS (1903-1975) The Brooklyn Bridge Portfolio. 1928-29; printed 1994.$2,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBARBARA HEPWORTH [imputée] - Untitled - Gouache drawing on paper$4,000