Sold2020ARMENTER, XANOArtist: ARMENTER, XANO - (Las Palmas, 1956) Artwork: End of the game Catalogue raisonné/literature: Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y fechado (87) en el ángulo inferior derecho. Al dorso titSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechadoANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechado 15, AcrÃlico sobre tela, 86 x 86 cm, Con certificado del artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016EL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves deEL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves de Excélsior, Firmado y fechado New York 66 abril, Mixta sobre papel, 31.7 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929) Broadway, 1956 Óleo sobreFirmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero,FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero, Firmado y fechado 2015,Óleo sobre tela sobre madera, 122 x 122 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, FirmadoJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, Firmado y fechado 97, Grabado 62 / 100, 44 x 59.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72,OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72, Lápices de color y grafito sobre papel, 17 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Rafel Soto (Blac et couleur 1990)TÃtulo: Blanc et Couleur 1990.Técnica: Acrilico/madera/metal.Tamaño: 60 x 60 x 12 cm. Firmado y numerado al reverso 3/8.See Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, La paloma, Signed and dated 2000, BronzeJUAN SORIANO, La paloma, Signed and dated 2000, Bronze sculpture P /A I, 39 x 26 x 39 cm / 15.3 x 10.2 x 15.3 inches, With certificate. USD $9,600-$13,400See Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Soriano (Mexican, 1920-2006) Artist's Proof BronzeDESCRIPTION: Juan Soriano (Mexican, 1920 - 2006) signed hollow bronze sculpture depicting an abstract swan. Exterior covered in black lacquer. Signed "Soriano 95 P/A" on front of base. Includes art boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Soriano - Watercolor on Paper w/ Gallery ProvenanceJUAN SORIANO Watercolor on Paper w/ Gallery Provenance Mi Ventana Al Paraiso, 1968 Label Verso from Fawn Gallery Signed and Dated Top Left Sight - 20" x 16" - Frame - 29" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2015JUAN SORIANO (Mexican 1920-2006) A PAINTING ,JUAN SORIANO (Mexican 1920-2006) A PAINTING , "Abstraction," watercolor on paper, signed and dated 1957 L/L. 9" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish join Condamine, explore South AmericaHeading: Author: Ulloa, Antonio de, & Jorge Juan y Santacilla Title: Relacion historica del viage a la America Meridional... [with] Observacions astronomica y phisicas...del Peru Place Published: MadSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN LUNA Y NOVICIO (Badoc, Philippines, 1857 - Hong Kong, 1899). "Souvenir of the Battle of LepantoJUAN LUNA Y NOVICIO (Badoc, Philippines, 1857 - Hong Kong, 1899). "Souvenir of the Battle of Lepanto ", 1887. Oil on canvas. Re-lined Signed, titled, dedicated to Vicente Romero Girón and dated inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Juan Giménez y Martín (1855-1901), Serenade, Oil, 19thOil on canvas Italy, 1880s Juan Giménez (Jiménez) y Martín (1855-1901) - Catalan landscape and genre painter of the Roman School Signed ‘Gimenez Martin Roma’ lower right Label of the Newhouse GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Luna Y Novicio (1857 - 1899) Philippines Artist OilMedium: Oil On Board Size: 18" x 12" Frame Size: 21 1/2" x 15 1/2" Condition: Grea overall for its age Signature: lower left Juan Luna Y Novicio (1857 - 1899) was active/lived in Philippines, France.See Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Luna y Novicio, Portrait, Pencil on PaperJuan Luna y Novicio (Filipino, 1857-1899), portrait, pencil on paper, signed L/R and dated 1882, 24" x 18", framed 27" x 21". Provenance: Westbury, New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Luna Y Novicio 1857-1899 Philippines Artist PencilJuan Luna Y Novicio (1857 - 1899) was active/lived in Philippines, France. Juan Luna Y Novicio is known for Aristocratic female figure, portrait, nudes and landscape painting. Medium: Pencil on paperSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCarta Ejecutoria De Nobleza. Patente di Nobiltà di Don Juan Nicolas de Sotomayor y Vallejo e€2,500
Oct 10DuMouchellesWalter Rosenblum (American, 1919-2006) Gelatin Silver Print, "Girl on a Swing, Pitt St., N.Y. 1938",$375
2024Top Notch CollectionsA SILK SCROLL OF 87 IMMORTAL PAINTING.吴道子See Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsJuan Del Prete (1897 - 1987) Modernist Signed Surreal Framed Abstract Cityscape Oil Painting$10