Sold2023Juan Soriano (Mexican, 1920-2006) Artist's Proof BronzeDESCRIPTION: Juan Soriano (Mexican, 1920 - 2006) signed hollow bronze sculpture depicting an abstract swan. Exterior covered in black lacquer. Signed "Soriano 95 P/A" on front of base. Includes art boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Joe Waldrum, San Juan, 1975Harold Joe Waldrum(1934 - 2003)San Juan, 1975acrylic on canvasFrom the "Window" series60 x 54 x 1 1/2 in. (152.40 x 137.16 x 3.81 cm.) A Private Family Foundation**All proceeds of saleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Soriano - Watercolor on Paper w/ Gallery ProvenanceJUAN SORIANO Watercolor on Paper w/ Gallery Provenance Mi Ventana Al Paraiso, 1968 Label Verso from Fawn Gallery Signed and Dated Top Left Sight - 20" x 16" - Frame - 29" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2015Juan Soriano 1920-2006 (Mexico) Ink on PaperJuan Soriano 1920-2006 (Mexico) Ink on Paper - "Cabeza de Mujer" Executed 1959 Ink on paper Juan Soriano (Mexican, b.1920, d.2006) Signed J. Soriano and dated '59 at lower left. Matted and framed.DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2018JUAN SORIANO FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ Modernist PaintiJUAN SORIANO FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ Modernist Painting. Abstract figures in surreal architectural setting. Muted palette. Signed J. Soriano and illegible. Oil on masonite.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Rhonda Crespin, New Mexico (20th/21st Century), Nuestra Senora de San Juan de Los Lagos, 2000, sugarRhonda Crespin New Mexico (20th/21st Century) Nuestra Senora de San Juan de Los Lagos, 2000 sugar pine bulto with polychrome Signed and dated under base. Biography from the Hardwood Museum of Art: RhoSee Sold Price
2022FREDERIC REMINGTON (1861 - 1909): RATTLESNAKEbronze; signed to base "Copyright Frederic Remington", Roman Bronze Works NY foundry mark, numbered 33 under base; Provenance: sold Parke-Bernet, Los Angeles, 1975; The Estate of Henry and Lillian MosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grant Mudford Los Angeles California, 1975Grant Mudford (Australian, b. 1944) Los Angeles California, 1975 Gelatin silver print 24 x 20 (in) Signed and dated in pen Mudford 75, lower right Image measures 19.375 x 13.25 (in). Titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Curtis Freiler and Jerry Fels C. Jere chrome RaindropsCurtis Freiler and Jerry Fels for C. Jere, Raindrops wall sculpture, Artisan House, Los Angeles, CA, 1975, chromed and patinated metal, signed and dated, 61"w x 10"w x 25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018C. JERE; ARTISAN HOUSELarge wall-hanging sculpture, "Raindrops," Los Angeles, CA, 1975 Mixed patinated metals Signed and dated 60" x 28" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Graham (1938-2008) MOCA Torso1992-1995for MOCARobert Graham (1938-2008) MOCA Torso 1992-1995 for MOCA Editions, Los Angeles, bronze, incised 'RICO' and 'JUAN' and signed 'R Graham' to underside, stamped 'F', from the edition of 3,500 height 11inSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE PHILOSOPHY OF ANDY WARHOL BOOK 1975THE PHILOSOPHY OF ANDY WARHOL BOOK WITH STYLIZED DRAWING ON THE COVER PAGE, 1975. EXCELLENT CONDITION. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE COLLECTION, LOS ANGELES.See Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF FOUR CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN DISHESeach with seal mark to underside; Provenance: Rose Tarlow Antiques, 1975; the Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 9 1/2 inches diameter;See Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Burden, Attila The HunChris Burden Attila The Hun 1975collaged pamphlets, newspaper clippings and ink annotations on illustration board 21 h × 40.125 w in (53 × 102 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lowerSee Sold Price