Sold2021Spanish Graphite Portrait Signed Picasso 4.7.39Graphite on paper. Featuring a cubist portrait. Signed Picasso and inscribed 4.7.39 underneath signature on the upper left corner. 17 x 11 cm (6.5 x 4.25 in), Frame: 22.8 x 17.8 cm (9 x 7 in). ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Modernist Portrait SIgned & Dated 1966Oil on panel 22 x 19 in, 26 x 23 in (framed). Style of Irving AmenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th C Portrait Spanish Woman Illeg. SignedOil on canvas painting of a dark haired woman in a Spanish mantilla. Signed lower right; illegible but possibly "Griffith" or "Griffin". First half, 20th C. Handsome carved gilt wood frame. Frame, appSee Sold Price
Sold2019Impressionist Spanish Portrait Wood Panel, Signed VersoSigned Ortega 1955. Espana. 13 1/2 x 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020F R Sánchez Clement - Portrait of Spanish DancerFrancisco Rodríguez Sánchez Clement (Spanish, 1893 – 1968). Portrait of Spanish dancer, signed lower left. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 20 x 24" unframed (HEAR17)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2017Vict. portrait charger - Spanish beauty1880's Victorian portrait charger - Spanish beauty - signed Spamierie 17" minor chipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Portrait Of Spanish Flamenco Dancer, SignedOil on canvas 22 x 18 in., 27 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018J Portielje Portrait of a Spanish LadyJan Frederik Pieter Portielje, Dutch, 1829-1895. Oil on panel portrait of a Spanish Lady. Signed upper right . Minor craquelure, frame repainted. Image 7 3/4 x 9 1/4 high, framed 17 3/4 x 19" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Julien 't Felt (1874-1933) Portrait of a Spanish beauty, sJulien 't Felt (1874-1933)Portrait of a Spanish beauty, signed (lower right), oil on canvasJulien t' Felt was the youngest son of Charles t' Felt . At the t' Felt printery, Julien drew on the lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beautiful Spanish Signed Oil - The Pot Seller. Portrait of a Lady, greens & teal c. 1950'sThe Pottery Seller by Francisco Ruiz Ferrandis (1909-1992) Spanish signed lower right oil painting on canvas, framed canvas: 21.25 x 17.25 inches condition: good and pleasing provenance: private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Spanish School Modernist Portrait, SignedMixed media on paper 25.5 x 20.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO Spanish 1881-1973 Oil PortraitPABLO PICASSO Spanish 1881-1973 Oil PortraitOil on canvas. Featuring a cubist portrait. Signed Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) on upper RIGHT corner. 24x32 inch,Stamped verso , ESTHER ROBLES GALLERSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO Spanish 1881-1973 Oil Portrait ON PAPEROil on PAPER. Featuring a cubist portrait. Signed Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) on upper RIGHT corner. 8X11 inch,Stamped verso , ESTHER ROBLES GALLERY LABEL VERSO, PLS.ADD 15% BUYER'S PREMIUMSee Sold Price
Sold2017*RUIS PIPO, MANOLO(Born 1929 Spanish) Portrait of girl, framed watercolor, signed and dated lower left, approximate image size by sight 16" x 11 1/2", frame 21" x 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023EUROPEAN MUSICIANS WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS SIGNEDA pair of small European School watercolor paintings on paper depicting portraits of Spanish musicians. Each is signed by the artist with initials, BJ, lower left. Both are framed. Circa: the first haSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH PORTRAIT GICLEE PRINT BY PABLO PICASSOPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973, giclee print on canvas, The Artist at Work. Circa: 1960s. Signed in the print lower left. Framed. Pablo Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramSee Sold Price
Sold2024SPANISH PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY FRANCISCO PUJOLFrancisco Pujol, Spanish, born 1927, oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a woman with a guitar. Signed lower right. Framed. Francisco Pujol is a Spanish painter and graphic artist, known foSee Sold Price
Sold2021IMAGINARY PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPH AFTER PABLO PICASSOFramed lithograph on paper, from "Portraits Imaginaires" (Imaginary Portraits), after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), signed and dated 6.2.69 in the stone, numbered A 53/ 250 (from the American edSee Sold Price
Sold2021IMAGINARY PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPH AFTER PABLO PICASSOFramed lithograph on paper, from "Portraits Imaginaires" (Imaginary Portraits), after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), signed and dated 14.3.69 in the stone, numbered A 213/ 250 (from the AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali ''Portrait of Autumn'' 1980 LithographSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Portrait of Autumn'' (The Joys of Bacchus) 1980 Color Lithograph on Arches 29''x21'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 126 of 350 edition lower margin. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2021IMAGINARY PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPH AFTER PABLO PICASSOFramed lithograph on paper, from "Portraits Imaginaires" (Imaginary Portraits), after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), signed and dated 27.3.69 in the stone, numbered F 210/ 250 (from the French edSee Sold Price
Sold2015*DALI, SALVADOR(1904-1989 Spanish) Portrait of Picasso, framed engraving with lithograph and pochoir, signed in pencil and numbered A/B 115/200 lower left, approximate plate size 15 3/4" x 11 3/4", frame 35" x 31 1/See Sold Price
ART100 Spanish School of the 15th Century, Portrait of Duke of Terranova, Prince of Ascoli Antonio Di Leva$2,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsEnrique Melida y Alinari, France/Spain 1834-1892), Portrait of a Man, graphite drawing on wove$50
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsConil beach I BY Daniel Fermor-Smith Created in 2023 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork Signed£400
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsA La Mucha BY Daniel Fermor-Smith Created in 2022 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork Signed£500
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFelix Resurrection Hidalgo (1855-1913. Technique: oil on canvas. Title: Lady portrait Signed: FR$29,000
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Oil on Board portrait Vintage Print Young Man Boy Father Son Figurative$170
7 days LeftJasper52Huge Spanish/ French Oil Painting Elegant Ladies on the Beach Group Portrait 1991$1,400