Sold2022AMERICAN ART NOUVEAU DUFFNER & KIMBERLEY LAMPVariegated green leaded glass shade of repeated petal design, the motif also translating into fluted bronze body culminating in rounded base. American, unsigned, circa 1910. Dia. of shade: 20in., H. oSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Zsolnay Pecs irridescent vase of art nouveau design,A Zsolnay Pecs irridescent vase of art nouveau design, with twin handles and ribbed body, numbered 6194, 25 cm high.Condition report: No apparent damage or repair.See Sold Price
Sold2015Russian silver gilt & enamel case.A Russian silver gilt & enamel case by Sergey Agafonov. c.1898-1908. Art Nouveau design of silver overlay on red enamel background with silver gilt interior. On interior of lid and case, maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold2016Polygraph, 1905"Polygraph", 1905 Polyphon Musikwerke, Leipzig. One of the most desirable Art-Nouveau design typewriters. – Low serial no. 995. With original tin cover. – Very attractive collector's item! "PolygrSee Sold Price
2023Antique Art Nouveau Diamond Ruby Flower Brooch Pin 18K Yellow Gold, 38.16 GrAntique Art Nouveau Diamond Ruby Flower Brooch Pin 18K Yellow Gold, 38.16 Gr This is a beautiful one-of-a-kind brooch. Circa: 1895 - 1910; Art Nouveau Diamonds: 103 old rose cuts 1.03 ct, G, SI1 GemstSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lamp Grammophone, EnglandLamp Grammophone, England, around 1925, 2 focal points, Lampshade, frame as acoustic horn in Art Nouveau design, worm gear, fixture for lamp shade sec., H./D.approx .188/73 cm, very rare, traces of agSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black, Starr & Frost Sterling Trophy CupExceptional sterling silver trophy cup, Art Nouveau design of blooming Iris in high relief across bulbous body opening to center cartouche, triple curved arms with applied Iris blooms, resting on leafSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mettlach Art Nouveau Pedestal & BowlMettlach #2933 31� Pedestal #2908 10� Bowl. Art nouveau design.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pallme Koenig Loetz Art Glass Table LampCirca 1910, art nouveau table lamp. Green with silver iridescent overlay. Original fittings. Appropriate replaced shade. 8dia x 33hSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER DESSERT CUTLERY SET IN CASEA lot of Russian gilt-silver dessert serveware. A total of 24 items including 12 fruit forks and 12 knives. The handles have Art Nouveau ornamental design. Hallmarks 84 silver standard with female proSee Sold Price
Sold2023Issey Miyake Brown Leather Bustier With Tooled Art Nouveau-Like Design, F/W 2006Issey Miyake Brown Leather Bustier With Tooled Art Nouveau-Like Design, F/W 2006 Shaped brown leather breastplate with a suede back and five brown leather adjustable straps that connect to the plate aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jewel Box Marked W.B. Manufacturing Co, #336Jewel Box Marked W.B. Manufacturing Co, #336, 5.75" x 10.5" x 6", Elaborate Art Nouveau Silverplate Design, Fred Zumthurn Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Reed & Barton Francis I Silver 135p Flatware 5000gA 135 piece set of antique Reed & Barton sterling silver table flatware cutlery utensils produced in the Francis I pattern. Elegant Art Nouveau style designs featuring raised relief scrolling and florSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy Enameled Parcel-Gilt Cameo Glass VaseEnameled and Parcel-Gilt decorated cameo glass vase, "Iris" by Daum Nancy crafted of fine quality French art glass. Circa 1910. Features an Art Nouveau style floral gold and multicolored enamel silhouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Melba DeLuxe Gramophone Pedestal, c. 1905Melba DeLuxe Gramophone Pedestal, c. 1905 Gramophone & Typewriter Ltd. Ebonized, with carvced Art-Nouveau gilt floral design, drawer above record cabinet, brass fittings and lion's head handles, no "See Sold Price
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsLarge Art Nouveau pedestal in the manner of Louis Majorelle$300
2 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignErhard & Sohne - German Art Nouveau Secessionist Mahogany & Brass Letter Opener c1905$100(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignErhard & Sohne - German Art Nouveau Secessionist Mahogany & Brass Picture Frame c1905$500(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignErhard & Sohne – German Art Nouveau Secessionist Mahogany & Brass Inkwell c1905$200(1 bid)