Sold2023Ring in gold with cultured pearls1930s ring in yellow gold with nine cultured pearls with a diameter of 4 mm. Gross weight 6.5 gr. Internal diameter 17 mm. Anillo años 1930s en oro amarillo con nueve perlas de cultivo de un diáSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Ormolu-Mounted Marble Figural Mantel ClockLouis XVI Ormolu-Mounted Marble Figural Mantel Clock Dial signed F.L. Gordon, R. de Camara de S. M. C. 16 x 15 x 6 1/4 in. Note: Gordon was a French clockmaker who worked extensively for the Spanish BSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO ZUNIGA BRONZE SCULPTURE C.1962FRANCISCO ZUNIGA, (MEXICAN 1912-1998) BRONZE SCULPTURE, C.1962 H 8 3/8" W 6 3/4" "GRUPO DE MUJERES" Signed "Zuniga" on base. Greenish /brown patina, mounted on an onyx base.See Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM Fine and rare Art Deco vaseDAUM Fine and rare Art Deco vase with dancers, France, 1930s; Acid-etched glass; Molded DAUM NANCY FRANCE with Croix de Lorraine; 11 3/4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold[BUFFON, GEORGES-LOUIS LECLERC, COMTE DE. 1707-1788.] [Natural History][BUFFON, GEORGES-LOUIS LECLERC, COMTE DE. 1707-1788.] [Natural History] 4 vols., 6 x 4 in., mottled calf, comprising hand-colored engraved natural-history illustrations, the name of Leclerc de BuffonSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Le Cuona Paisley and Ralph Lauren Fabrics1) 6 3/4 yards of de le Cuona's "Heritage" kashmir-style super luxe jacquard in pearl with a touch of silver lurex, #HE-1, 59" width. The window/pillow textile is in two lengths on one tube: 3 1/2 yarSee Sold Price
Sold2023PASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMPPASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMP CHAS. DE ROHAN - CHABOT (7 3/4" X 6" OVAL)See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Huge Italian Bronze SculptureAmedeo Modigliani (ITALIAN, 1884 - 1920). Huge bronze sculpture. Signed Modigliani and numbered with foundry mark 9 of 12 Size: 18 1/2 x 6 w x 8 1/2" d Base: 4 x 6 1/4 x 7 1/4" after.See Sold Price
Sold2021(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1571.) Alonso de Molina. Vocabulario(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1571.) Alonso de Molina. Vocabulario en lengua castellana y mexicana * Vocabulario en lengua mexicana y castellana. 4 of 6 engravings. 2 volumes in one. [3 of 4], 121, [1]; [2], 160See Sold Price
Sold2015GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU Fine vase, "The Apple PickerGABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (1885 - 1953) Fine pâte-de-verre vase, "The Apple Picker," France, 1920s Molded G. ARGY-ROUSSEAU to body, FRANCE to base 9 3/4" x 6 1/4" Provenance: The Estate of James AnnenbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair English Salt Glazed BirdsPair English Salt Glazed Birds. Each brown eyed blanc de chine bird perched on a tree stump, encrusted with berries and leaves, unmarked. Mid 18th century. Dimensions 10 3/4 x 6 1/4 x 4 inches (27.3 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rivera, Diego - El SombreroRivera, Diego (1886-1957) El Sombrero Description: Oil on leather, signed on lower right DMR, certificate of Galeria de Arte Misrachi Dimension (PO): 6 1/4" x 4 1/2" Dimension (CM): 15.9 x 11.4 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Masque Rieur,Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Masque Rieur, 1968Partially glazed eartheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels 18K Yellow Gold Frivole Between theVan Cleef & Arpels 18K Yellow Gold Frivole Between the Finger Ring-Metal: 18k Yellow Gold -Round diamonds; diamond quality DEF, IF to VVS.-Size: 53 ( US 6 1/4") -Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lot of Cups and SaucersPolychrome decor, including 4 cups and 6 saucers, depicting scene on pond with birds and fish, Kangxi Mark and Period, saucers are 13 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 7 18th Century PlatesMarked with double ring and 6 characters, 4 x 23 x 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021DE CHIRICO: Muse of Architecture - BronzeModernist bronze sculpture of a woman holding architectural elements, signed to base "G. De Chirico", numbered 7/9, with Fonderia Cavallari mark. [15 1/2" H x 6 1/4" W x 4" D (base)].See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Gabrielle de Vecchi Silver and SemipreA Pair of Gabrielle de Vecchi Silver and Semiprecious Stone Mounted Three-Light Candelabra, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A blanc de chine porcelain figure of Magu, 19th centuryA blanc de chine porcelain figure of Magu 19th century With two stamps on the back of the figure. Sold with an associated hardwood stand. H: 17, D: 6 7/8, W: 6 3/4 in. (with stan (H:43.18, D: 17.46, WSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Blanc De Chine Porcelain Figure18th/19th century; illegible impressed seal mark to figure's lower back Overall: 6 3/4 x 5 x 4 in. (17.1 x 12.7 x 10.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Beverly Hills, CA EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese "1,000" rib 'clair-de-lune' glazed jar,A Chinese "1,000" rib 'clair-de-lune' glazed jar. Molded with vertical narrow ribs and a rounded shoulder, covered with a sky blue glaze, with a carved wood stand. H: 6 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Argy-Rousseau Pate-de-Verre Floral Vase Circa 19Argy-Rousseau Pate-de-Verre Floral VaseCirca 1920. Molded G. ARGY-ROUSSEAUHSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR DEGAS (1834 - 1917): PRAYING HANDSpencil on paper; unsigned; Atelier stamp verso; Provenance: Fine Art Gallery of San Diego, Exhibition: "Out of Sight"; de-accessioned from The Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego; 6 3/4 x 7 3/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022144 PIECE HAVILAND LIMOGES DINNERWARE144 PIECE HAVILAND LIMOGES DINNERWARE SET *LAQUE DE CHINE BLEU CIEL* DINNER PLATES ARE 11 IN, 24 SAUCERS, 24 CUPS, 24-10 1/8 IN PLATES, 24-8 3/4 IN PLATES, 24-9 1/4 IN SOUP BOWLS, 24-6 1/4 IN PLATESSee Sold Price
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsHarris, Frank - My Life and Loves, Five Volumes in One, 1st edition,1st printing - 1963CA$20
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969$1,900(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Four surimono and an exhibition pamphlet:, Surimono 6" x$150
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo 15th century German woodcuts: Page from Hortus Sanitatis, printed by Conrad Dinkmut and$10
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsStarling, Thomas - Geographical annual or family cabinet atlas - 1835CA$150
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsROMAN GOLD RING WITH GREEN JASPER INTAGLIO DEPICTING A CHARIOT AND FOUR HORSES£2,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)