Sold2023Cheret - Folies-Bergere: Arc-en-Ciel, 1896Jules Cheret (1836-1932) Folies-Bergeres : Arc-en-Ciel, 1896. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed on the plate. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31 x 22 cm / 12,2 x 8,6 in. + Size of the image: 19,5 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Cheret, Folies-Bergère, La Loïe FulleJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Folies-Bergère, La Loïe Fulle color lithograph printed by Chaix, Paris 46 1/2" x 32"Provenance: From a Prominent Midwest CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Cheret, large lithograph on paper, 1893Jules Cheret, large lithograph on paper, 1893, Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Folies Bergere / La Loie Fuller, published by Chaix, Ateliers Cheret, Paris, metal slat frame under glass, 48"h x 34" (sSee Sold Price
Sold20231896 Jules Cheret Folies Bergere Stone LithographJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Folies Bergere - Le Miroir. Color Stone lithograph on Velin Paper. One of 1000 . Year Printed: 1896. Chaix Imprimerie, Paris. Dimensions (each) Sheet Size: 8 3/4 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Folies-Bergere Poster Print ArtworkFolies Bergere vintage poster reads Larc en Ciel Ballet-Pantomime en Trois Tableaux on the bottom left corner. Poster depicts various figures underneath a rainbow, with one holding art supplies and aSee Sold Price
2018Vintage Folies-Bergere Poster Print ArtworkFolies Bergere vintage poster reads Larc en Ciel Ballet-Pantomime en Trois Tableaux on the bottom left corner. Poster depicts various figures underneath a rainbow, with one holding art supplies and aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prints, Jules Cheret(lot of 3) Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932), "Vin Mariani," "Pantomime," and "La Loie Fuller" from "Folies-Bergere," lithographs in colors, each signed in plate, publsihed by Chaix, Paris, overall (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Cheret French 1836-1932 Original Lithograph Folis Bergere EmilienneJules Cheret (French 1836-1932) Original Lithograph Folis Bergere Emilienne d'Alencon Tous les Soirs, Issue #29, plate 113 (of 256) in the series Le Maitres de l'Affiche, blind stamp of the program loSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHERET, Jules. Color Lithograph Poster. "Folies-Bergere / Le Miroir" 1892. Signed in image lower right. Jules Chret (French, 1836-1932). From a New York, NY home. - Dimensions: 46" high x 34" wide.See Sold Price
2017CHERET, Jules. Color Lithograph Poster. "Folies-Bergere / Le Miroir" 1892. Signed in image lower right. Jules Chret (French, 1836-1932). From a New York, NY home. - Dimensions: 46" high x 34" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret (1836-1932) L'Hiver a Nice, original poster printed by Chaix 1890 - 126 x 89 cmJules Cheret (1836-1932) L'Hiver a Nice, original poster printed by Chaix 1890 - 126 x 89 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poster, Jules ChéretJules Chéret (French, 1836-1932), "Gil Blas l'Argent," 1890, color lithograph poster (in two sheets), printer: Chaix, Paris, (overall with frame): 94"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret, French (1836-1932), Maitres de L'Affiche Pl.205, color lithograph advertising poster,Jules Cheret French (1836-1932) Maitres de L'Affiche Pl.205 color lithograph advertising poster Chaix, Paris, pub. edition before lettering. 13"H x 9 1/8"W, (sight) 19 3/4"H x 13 3/4"W (mat)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) 'Les Maitres de l'Affiche' Lithograph AssortmentJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) 'Les Maitres de l'Affiche' Lithograph Assortment (5) prints, c.1896, published by Imprimerie Chaix, Paris, including plate 33 'Theatrophone', plate 41 'Musee Grevin, PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Jules CheretJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932), "Les Maitres de L'Affiche," lithograph, signed in plate lower left, Martin Lawrence Galleries (San Francisco, CA) label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 18.25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Jules Chéret (French, 1836-1932)After Jules Chéret (French, 1836-1932) "Recoloration des Cheveaux par L'Eau des Sirènes", c. 1900, lithograph, from Maîtres de L'Affiche printed by L'Imprimerie Chaix, Paris, printers blind stamp lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Cheret Advertising LithographJules Cheret, French (1836 - 1932) Advertising Color Lithograph "Theatre De L'Opera Carnaval 1894" Chaix: Atelier Cheret, Paris. Publication information lower left. Measures 47" H x 33" W, frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Cheret - Folies BergereArtist: Jules Cheret Title: Folies Bergere Year: 1897 Dimensions: 15.25in. by 11.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Imprimerie Chaix ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023JULES CHERET (1836 - 1932) LITHOGRAPHIC PRINT"Cacao Lacte" lithograph in color 12 x 8 1/'2 inches. blind stamp: Les Maitres de L'Affich / Imprimerie Chaix. framed 22 1/2 x 19 inches (overall)See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[AUTOGRAPH COLLECTING]: CHARAVAY NOEL: (1861-1932)€100
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Gagni Original Paris Cityscape Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$500