Sold2023Jules Cheret, Auvergne, LithographArtist: Jules Cheret, French (1836 - 1932) Title: Auvergne Year: 1892 Medium: Lithograph Size: 40 x 30 in. (101.6 x 76.2 cm) Frame Size: 42 x 32 inches Reference: Broido 1042, DFP II 230, Maitres 173,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) 'Carnaval 1892'Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) 'Carnaval 1892' Lithograph Poster c.1892, printed signature lower left quadrant, depicting three figures at a ball, image before the leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Cheret - Grands Magasins Du Louvre, 1891Jules Cheret, French, 1836-1932, Grands Magasins Du Louvre/ Jouets Etrennes, 1891, Chaix, Paris, lithograph poster 98 1/2" x 35 3/8" From a Litchfield County Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Cheret, large lithograph on paper, 1893Jules Cheret, large lithograph on paper, 1893, Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Folies Bergere / La Loie Fuller, published by Chaix, Ateliers Cheret, Paris, metal slat frame under glass, 48"h x 34" (sSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHERET, Jules. Color Lithograph Poster. "Folies-Bergere / Le Miroir" 1892. Signed in image lower right. Jules Chret (French, 1836-1932). From a New York, NY home. - Dimensions: 46" high x 34" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20211896 Jules Cheret The Arts Dance one of 25 on JaponJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). The Arts: La Danse. Stone lithograph on Japon Paper. Extremely rare. One of only 25 printed on Japon paper and accompanied by single color proof. Year Printed: 1896.See Sold Price
Sold20211896 Jules Cheret Alcazar d'Ete one of 25 on Japon withJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Alcazar d'Ete - Kanjarowa. Stone lithograph on Japon Paper. Extremely rare. One of only 25 printed on Japon paper and accompanied by single color proof. Year Printed:See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Lithograph AssortmentJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Lithograph Assortment (5) items including 'Paris qui Rit', 'Sacramouche', 'Olympia Paris Hippodrome', 'Absinthe Mugnier' and 'Palais de Glace', a few having Merrill-ChSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Jules Chéret, (French, 1836–1932), Bazar du Voyage,* Jules Chéret (French, 1836–1932) Bazar du Voyage, 1889 lithograph 38 x 29 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the Collection of Bruce and Ellen Wynn, Fox Point, WisconsinSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesIsodore Jules Bonheur, France (1827-1901), Horse at Post, bronze$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJules Worms (French, 1832-1924), "La Fleir Preferee" (Favorite Flower)$450
269 Lots AwayTiroche Auction HouseJULES MOIGNIEZ (FRENCH, 1835-1894) A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A PARTRIDGE$240
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Pierre-Jules Mene Jockey on Horseback Bronze with Brown Patina Sculpture$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[AUTOGRAPH COLLECTING]: CHARAVAY NOEL: (1861-1932)€100