Sold2022Julia Jacquette lithographJulia Jacquette (American 1964- ) ''Small White Square (Wedding Dress)''- lithograph in colors, 2004, signed, dated and numbered 22/88 in pencil. 10 x 10''See Sold Price
Sold2016Julia Jacquette (b. 1964) My Houses (Dining Room withJulia Jacquette (b. 1964) My Houses (Dining Room with Horse Painting), 2010, Aquatint on Hahnemuhle Copperplate paper, Numbered 73/250, signed and dated 2008 lower left. The Print Club of Cleveland stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julia Jacquette aquatintJulia Jacquette (American 1964-) ''Dining Room with Horse Painting''- aquatint, 2008, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 250, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 88, stamp of PriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julia Jacquette aquatintJulia Jacquette (American 1964- )- ''Dining Room with Horse Painting''- aquatint, 2008, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 250, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 88, stamp of PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Julia Jacquette aquatintJulia Jacquette (American 1964- )- ''Dining Room with Horse Painting''- aquatint, 2008, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 250, The Print Club of Clevland publication no. 88, very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julia Jacquette aquatintJulia Jacquette (American 1964-)- ''Dining Room with Horse Painting''- aquatint, 2008, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 250, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 88, stamp of PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julia Jacquette, The Print Club of Cleveland, 2008Julia Jacquette (American b. 1964). ''Dining Room with Horse Painting''- aquatint, 2008, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 250, The Print Club of Cleveland publication nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronica Helfensteller (1910 - 1964) LithographVeronica Helfensteller (1910 - 1964) original signed lithograph. Signed in pencil lower right. Titled in pencil "The Three Guardians" lower left at base of sheet. Measures 17" x 20" sheet size. Very gSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIA JACQUETTE (B.1964)Four Sweets; 1995; screenprint in colors; pencil-signed and numbered 29/65; Provenance: Phillips New York: Monday, April 29, 2013 [Lot 00343]; 14 1/4 x 24 inches sight; 21 1/2 x 30 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kumi Sugai (1919-1996), "Le Vent Vert," 1964, Lithograph in colors on paper, Sight: 27.125" H x 19"Kumi Sugai(1919-1996)"Le Vent Vert," 1964Lithograph in colors on paperEdition: 87/300Signed, dated, numbered, and with Japanese characters in pencil near the lower edge: SugaiSight: 27.125&qSee Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray (1890-1976), "Nudo," 1964, Lithograph in colors on wove paper, Image: 12.5" H x 19" W;Man Ray(1890-1976)"Nudo," 1964Lithograph in colors on wove paperEdition: 6/100 (there were also 10 artist's proofs)Signed and numbered in pencil underneath the image and in the lower margin:See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Nice, Travail et Joie (RESTRIKE) - 1964 Lithograph 28.5" x 20"Nice, Travail et Joie (RESTRIKE) by Henri Matisse, 1964 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 28.5 x 20 inches, with an image size of 23.75 x 17.75 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso 1964 LithographPablo Picasso 1964 Lithograph Signed and dated by the artist in the plate. Approx 18x22 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1964 LithographPablo Picasso 1964 Lithograph Signed by the artist in the plate. Approx 18x22 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso 1964 LithographPablo Picasso 1964 Lithograph Signed by the artist in the plate. Approx 18x22 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Simmons (American, 1964- ) lithographTri Wing Span lithograph in colors, 2005, signed and numbered in pencil edition of 95, published by Tamarind Institute with Tamarind imprint. 8 7/8 x 9'' Condition: Very good condition PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly - Orange et Vert - 1964 Lithograph 26" x 20"Title: Orange et Vert Artist: Ellsworth Kelly Additional Information: "Orange et Vert" by Ellsworth Kelly, 1964 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 26 x 20 inches, with an image size of 26 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAndy Warhol (American, 1928–1987) Marilyn Monroe I Love Your Kiss Forever Forever (from One$1,000
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesSAUL BASS (1921-1996) 2nd New York Film Festival / Philharmonic Hall / Lincoln Center. 1964.$600