Sold2016ALBERT STERNER (1863-1946) Lithograph[ART] Albert Sterner (1863-1946) important artist born to American parents in London. He studied at the Julian Academy in Paris, France. He emigrated to the USA in 1881, moving first to Chicago and thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Julian Stanczak LithographJulian Stanczak (American, Cleveland School, 1928-2017) Lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, number lower left 53/165. Matted and framed under plexiglass in silver metal frame. 32 x 31See Sold Price
Sold20222 Julian Lethbridge Lithographs, Signed EditionsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Julian Lethbridge (b. 1947) Marking(s); notes: signed (initials, both); ed. 49/49, ed. 58/58; 1990, 1991 Country of origin; materials: British; lithograph Dimensions (H,See Sold Price
Sold2016Hermann Struck - Albert Einstein, Lithograph, 1923.Hermann Struck - Albert Einstein, Lithograph, 1923. Hand signed and dated by Einstein and Struck, numbered 77/150. 26cm X 20cm / 10.23in X 7.87in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Albert Heckman Lithograph, View From Tudor CityAlbert William Heckman ( American 1893-1971) View From Tudor City, 1933, lithograph, signed in pencil and dated '33 lower right, titled, numbered 6/15 lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Belleroche lithographAlbert Belleroche (British 1864-1944) Seated Woman- lithograph, ca. 1910, signed in pencil, 1/2'' tear in paper by signature, minor foxing in margins and verso. 20 1/2 x 15''See Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Belleroche lithographAlbert Belleroche (British 1864-1944)- ''Les Arrets Pour Le Diner''- lithograph, ca. 1900, titled in pencil, Collector's stamp- Claude Roger-Marx (not in Lugt). 16 3/4 x 12 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Guillame lithograph on paperAlbert Guillame lithograph on paper, Le Nil Cigarettes French advertising poster, plate signed on bottom, ca. 1900, sight size 20 1/2" x 13 1/2", frame size 26 1/2" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20212 Albert Barker lithographsAlbert Barker (American 1874-1947)- ''Catheddral Merida'' (Barker 29) & ''Earliest Spring'' (B. 32)- 2 lithograph, both signed in pencil, very good condition. 6 1/4 x 4 1/4''; 10 3/4 x 7 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT BACKUS LITHOGRAPHAlbert Backus 1906-1990) Lithograph "Florida Backwoods". 30.25" x 26.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023LUC ALBERT MOREAU LITHOGRAPHLuc Albert Moreau unframed lithograph titled "Boxing - Counted Out", pencil signed, 14/50. 18" x 22" ssSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed numbered sepia lithograph Albert SternerSigned and numbered lithograph in sepia mother holding the young child with another child at her feet number 12/100 in pencil lower left side in pencil lower right Albert Sterner, Albert Edward SterneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Rosenthal lithographAlbert Rosenthal (American 1963-1939)- ''Gilbert Stuart''- lithograph, 1924, inscription in pencil lower right, handling creases, slight toning, soiling verso. 17 x 22 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2018Luc Albert Moreau LithographLuc Albert Moreau original lithograph. Unsigned, identified on labels which are affixed to the separate folio. Measures 5.5" x 4" (plate size) and 15.75" x 11.5" (sheet size). Overall condition Ex/Ex+See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Albert Reid(1873-1958) Lithograph - PencilSigned Albert Reid(1873-1958) Lithograph - Pencil Signed, 'Horse & Buggy In Devil's Bend'' , Framed 23'' x 17'' & Sight 17.75'' x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT CARMAN LITHOGRAPH, DANCERS, APPROX 20" X 24"ALBERT CARMAN LITHOGRAPH, DANCERS, APPROX 20" X 24" FRAMED, SKU9140.149See Sold Price
Sold20212 Albert Barker lithographsAlbert Barker (American 1874-1947)- ''Virginia Fence'' (Barker 48) & ''Real Summer'' (B. 49)- 2 lithographs, both signed and numbered in pencil,, editions of 100, very good condition. 9 x 6 1/4''; 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair lithographs, Albert Crayton Fennell, "Caretakers I" & "Caretakers II", 1993, 44/500, 24.5" byPair lithographs, Albert Crayton Fennell, "Caretakers I" & "Caretakers II", 1993, 44/500, 24.5" by 12.75" (image only), with certificates of authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898 lithograph signed in pencil and stamped 22 in ink 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Literature: Adriani 304; Delteil 273; AdhemaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) Bildnis AlbertMax Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) Bildnis Albert Einsteins. Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, from the edition of 200 published in 'Kunstlerspende fur das Deutsche Buchmuseum', 1922, unframed. RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Hirschfeld (1903-2003)American, LithographAlbert Hirschfeld lithograph of 3 people. This is the cast of Brideshead Revisited, with Diana Quick, Anthony Andrews (seated, with his Paddington bear) and Jeremy Irons. Pencil signed Hirschfeld in lSee Sold Price
Sold2024World War I, U.S. Food Administration posterWorld War I, U.S. Food Administration poster, c. 1918, art by Albert Hendee, lithograph by Edwards & Deutsch, Chicago, loose and unframed, 29"h x 21.25"w Provenance: A Private Collection: 550 Park AveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seven Assorted LithographsSeven assorted lithographs comprising: 1.) William Gropper, "Joe Magarac" lithograph, signed in pencil. [11" W x 17" H]. 2.) J. Gorin (Jean Albert Gorin) lithograph "Composition" 16/175, signed in penSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Julian Schnabel, Boni Lux offset lithographs on heavy stock cardboard. Unframed. the frame is in ima$100
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRE Society, "Grais Zebra and Baboons" Hand Pulled Lithograph, Image Originally by Albert Whitfield.$60