Sold2019JULIAN KLEIN VON DIEPOLD 1868 Dortmund - 1947 NorderneyJULIAN KLEIN VON DIEPOLD 1868 Dortmund - 1947 Norderney Still life with roses and a figurine Oil on canvas on cardboard. 60 x 42 cm (F. 47.5 x 56.5 cm). Signed lower right 'J. Kl. v. Diepold'. Verso:See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferdinand von Reznicek (1868 - 1909) Enameled 935 Silver Cigarette CaseGerman sterling (935) silver cigarette case with gold washed interior, the front with enamel decoration depicting Reznicek's illustration "Rendezvous". SLR, also marked "UW", and with silver marks toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Very large assortment of silk, cotton, and otherVery large assortment of silk, cotton, and other fashion scarves, some designer, including, but not limited to: Norell, Burberry, Anne Klein, Diane Von Furstenberg, Bill Blass, Oscar de la Renta, Ert�See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ORIGINAL GERMAN POSTER CIRCA 1900An elegant German poster designed by Ferdinand von Reznicek (1868 Sievering - Munich 1909). The main inscription is: "Kleine Bibliothek Langen" [Little library Langen]. Colored lithograph on wove papeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Designer Skirts and Women's Suit, Circa 19707 skirts and a woman's dress suit, circa 1970.Includes Anne Klein, Diane Von Furstenberg, Cacharel, Bill Blass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Palastina Album of the Holy Land, Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert, Stuttgart, 1868.Palastina Album of the Holy Land, Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert, Stuttgart, 1868. 50 views of important places mentioned in scripture, drawn from nature by J.M. Bernatz, and G.H. v. Schubert, J. RothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relic of Saint Peter Julian Eymard with certificateRelic of Saint Peter Julian Eymard with certificate Description: Saint Peter Julian Eymard (1811-1868), founder of the Congregation of the Blessed Sacrament. Metal reliquary, seal intact on the back aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Magnus von Wright (1805-1868), "Lagopus Mutus," andMagnus von Wright (1805-1868), "Lagopus Mutus," and "Lagopus Lagopus," 20th c., pair of grouse prints, after the 19th c. originals, presented in gold leaf style frames, H.- 11 7/8 in., W.- 10 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED VOGELSTEIN OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED VOGELSTEIN OIL ON CANVAS, H 17", L 13", PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN:Attributed To Carl Christian Vogel von Vogelstein [German, 1788-1868]. Depicting a seated elegant lady in a green satin dress. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jazz in Concert. Cannonball Adderley. Quintet 21.3.69. Signiertes OPlakat Offset Lithographie aufPlakate Jazz in Concert. Cannonball Adderley. Quintet 21.3.69. Signiertes OPlakat Offset Lithographie auf dünnem Papier. 83,5 x 60 cm. Recto signiert von allen Mitgliedern: Julian Edwin Adderley,See Sold Price
Sold2017Antiquarian Book: Don Quixote, Gustav Dore illustratedAntiquarian Book: Don Quixote, Gustav Dore illustrated,1868 Don Quixote Von La Mancha illustrated by Gustav Dore,1868 Volume 2 published by Sacco, N.Y. by Schmidt Leather bound with gold gilt page edgSee Sold Price
Sold2018Magnus Von Wright. 48 Bird Chromolithographs.Von Wright, Magnus. Swiss (1805-1868). Group of 48 bird chromolithographs from Magnus Von Wright's "Svenska Foglar Efter Naturen Och Pa Stenritade." Printed by A. Bortzells, Stockholm. 1917-1929. UnfrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Sheriff Curtis Night Scout Nez Perce, Van GelderFramed photogravure after a photograph by Edward Sheriff Curtis (1868-1952). Titled: Night Scout - Nez Perce. Plate 260 from Copyright photograph 1910 by E. S. Curtis. Photogravure by John Andrew & SoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folger A. Bigelow (1868-1891) Still LifeFramed oil on canvas by artist Folger Allen Bigelow (1868-1891). The still life painting is signed by the artist lower right; Folger A. Bigelow and dated 1885. Also dated on the verso. Measures 12" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward S. Curtis (1868-1952) Tenaktak CanoesEdward Sheriff Curtis (1868-1952) photogravure titled Tenaktak Canoes, depicting Kwakiutl Indians rowing in their canoes, British Columbia. Copy beneath the image reads: From Copyright photograph 1914See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHWilly Jaeckel (1888 Wroclaw - 1944 Berlin), 'Steilküste von Hiddensee', 1935€1,800
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFelibien (André) Des Principes de l'Architecture, de la Sculpture, de la Peinture..., second£320
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned "Klein" Antique American School Modernist Abstract Framed Original Oil Painting$10