Sold2022Juliao Sarmento Abstract Painting(Portuguese, born 1948) Close Enough, Cabriz, 1991, signed and inscribed verso canvas ""#942/Close Enough/Juliao Sarmento/Cabriz 1991", oil, sand, and resin on canvas, 28-7/8 x 23-1/8 in.; unSee Sold Price
Sold2021JULIAO SARMENTO, UNTITLED MIXED MEDIA COLLAGEJuliao Sarmento (Portuguese, born 1948). "Untitled", mixed media on paper. Apparently unsigned. Provenance: From the Collection of Hillman Holland of Atlanta, Georgia. Approx. 29.5" x 21.75" (frame),See Sold Price
2023Juliao SarmentoMix media on paper 11 1/2 x 8 1/4 in, manner of Juliao Manuel Tavares Sena Sarmento (4 November 1948 – 4 May 2021) was a Portuguese multimedia artist and painter. Born in Lisbon in 1948, Sarmento stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aviazione, 1900-1918 Parte Prima (Gli Eserciti delSKU #: 020016 Title: Aviazione, 1900-1918 Parte Prima (Gli Eserciti del Ventesimo Secolo 1) Description: Softcover with pictorial wraps. Fold-out poster laid in. Text in Italian. No writing or markingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tartaglia, Tutte l'opere d'arithmeticaTartaglia Niccolò, Tutte l'opere d'arithmetica [...]. Parte prima (-seconda). In Venetia: All'insegna del Leone, 1592-93. 2 volumi in-4° (mm 195x135). Carte [4], 199, 1 bianca; [3], 1 bianca, 273See Sold Price
Sold2017Bologna - Ghirardacci, CherubinoDella historia di Bologna parte prima Bologna, Giovanni Rossi, 1596. In 2°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, testo inquadrato da cornice tipografica, iniziali incise in legno, al verso della cartaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Architecture.- Pozzo (Andrea) Perspectiva pictorum et architectorum, first edition, Rome, GiovanniArchitecture.- Pozzo (Andrea) Perspectiva pictorum et architectorum. Parte prima, Part 1 only (of 2), first edition, parallel text in Latin and Italian, engraved additional pictorial title, 2 letterprSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rossello, Della summa de' secreti universaliRossello Timoteo, Della summa de' secreti universali di ogni materia. Parte prima (-seconda). In Vinegia: per Giovanni Bariletto, 1561. 2 parti in 1 volume in-8° (mm 150x105). Carte [8], 152;See Sold Price
Sold2016Salmon, Istoria naturale civile e politica…Salmon Thomas, Istoria naturale, civile, e politica della città e campagna di Roma [...]. Parte prima (-seconda). In Venezia: s.e., 1790. 2 volumi in 1 tomo in-8° (mm 185x120). Pagine [4], 3See Sold Price
Sold2016[1721] Delle Poesie Del Signor Conte Ridolfo Campeggi.[1721] Delle Poesie Del Signor Conte Ridolfo Campeggi. Parte Prima. Laqualcontiene, Sonetti, Ottaue… Author: Campeggi, Comte Ridolfo Publisher: Uberto Fabor Publication Location: Venetia (Venice), 1See Sold Price
Sold2016[Italy, Travels] Collodi, Viaggio di Giannettino, 1891UNCOMMON SET FROM THREE DIFFERENT EDITIONS OF THIS HISTORY OF THE TRAVELS IN ITALY OF GIANNETTINO BY CARLO COLLODINO COPY IN USACollodi, Carlo. Il viaggio per l'Italia di Giannettino. Parte Prima [-TeSee Sold Price
Sold2024GABRIELLO CHIABRERA, RIME DI GABRIELLO, 1718CHIABRERA ,GABRIELLO. (1552-1638), Rime di Gabriello Chiabrera in questa nuova edizione unite, accresciute, e corrette ... Parte prima terza Delle rime di Gabriello Chiabrera parte terza. Contiene poeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julião Sarmento. As velocidades da pele. Text by AlexanJulião Sarmento. As velocidades da pele. Text by Alexandre Melo.Sarmento, Julião 1989See Sold Price
Sold2022Garimberto (Girolamo) La Prima Parte delle Vite...d'Alcuni papi, Venice, G. Giolito de' Ferrari,NO RESERVE Garimberto (Girolamo) La Prima Parte delle Vite...d'Alcuni papi, et di Tutti i Cardinali Passati, collation: a-e4 A-Z8 2A-2H8 2I10, large device on title, decorative initials, fore-edge marSee Sold Price
Sold2023NANO - Cantando Sotto la PioggiaNANO (Silvano Campeggi) - Cantando Sotto la Pioggia. Affisso originale in prima edizione italiana, due fogli, 1952. Offset, Zincografica Firenze. Cm 135x100. QUALITA': A-, alcune mancanze nella parteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patek Philippe Estremamente raro Calatrava ref 96 in acciaio prima serie, quadrante Argentè conMarchio: Patek Philippe Modello: Calatrava Anno: circa 1933 Referenza: 96 Quadrante: Argentè Cassa N°: 610.xxx Movimento: Carica manuale Mov N°: 826.xxx Cal: 12''' Materiale: Oro bianco 18k CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flint Benedetto Boschetti (1820 - 1879): Augustus of Prima PortaLarry Flint Benedetto Boschetti (1820 - 1879): Augustus of Prima Porta after the Antique; bronze; stamped to the side of base "B. Boschetti Roma"; 41 x 24 x 20 in. (104.14 x 60.96 x 50.80 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. Meditationes de prima philosophia.DESCARTES, René. Meditationes de prima philosophia. Amsterdam, Blaeu, 16853 parti in 1 volume in-4to. 210x160 mm. Bellissima legatura coeva alle Armi in piena pelle, ai piatti cornice di triplo fSee Sold Price
Sold2016NICOLA SIMBARI: "PRIMA SYMPHONY"oil on canvas signed lower right 30 square inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di grandi librerie in ciliegio, parteCoppia di grandi librerie in ciliegio, parte inferiore a tre ante, inizi sec.XIX Parte superiore a giorno di epoca posteriore cm. 190x37 h. 295See Sold Price
Sold2015Piatto Pavia, prima metà del XVIII secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in policromia, diametro cm 23,5 Buono stato di conservazione Larga tesa abborchiata con tralci di fiori disposti a mo’ di ghirlanda. Decorazione composta da una figura diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Genuine Rolex Prince Ref 1490 Prima Movement Long Art Deco Mens WatchDescribed By:Michelle NODDD 55529 Title:Genuine Rolex Prince Ref 1490 Prima Movement Long Art Deco Mens Watch Description: Genuine Rolex Prince Ref 1490 Prima Movement Long Art Deco Mens Watch. Very sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, prima metà XIX sec. - Maddalena penitenteOlio su tela, cm. 106x90. Sul verso: etichetta "Johnson & Sons, Belfast"See Sold Price
6 days LeftARTMAXIMUM[Adriano Celentano]. Poster for the movie premiere "Serafino". - Rome: Anna di Prima edizione, 1968.€60
22 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisTiger cat in crackle ceramic, stamped Prima Vera France, model made around 1916 and appeared at the€200
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHAn Austrian sabre for non-commissioned officers of the infantry (Prima Plana), 2nd half of the 18th€200
Jun 25BonhamsRUYSCH, FREDERIK. 1638-1731. Epistola problematica prima. Amsterdam: Johann Wolters, 1696-1704.$500
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Luca Postiglione (Napoli, 1876 - Napoli, 1936) - La Prima Comunione€700
2 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Canon Prima Super 105X 35mm Compact Film Camera Point & Shoot Electronic works$56
Jun 30APR57 GalleryCauny Prima Mens Watch Large Cushion Chronograph Case c1950s $8K APR w/ CoA!!!!!$1,025
Jun 30APR57 GalleryROLEX Ladies' Extra Prima 15 Jewels w/ 18k White Gold Filigree Strap! - $15K Appraisal Value!$3,450