Sold2020Jean Jacques Rene (Born 1943) Paris Street SceneJean Jacques Rene (France, Born 1943) Paris Street Scene Panorama Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 24 x 44 in. Overall Framed Size: 30 x 54.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Besse (born 1922) Paris Street SceneAndre Besse (Canada, born 1922) 20th C. Paris Street Scene. Oil on board. Signed Sight size: 7.5 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Garver (American, born, 1927) Modern StreetWalter Garver (American, born, 1927) Modern Street Scene. Sgn. WG. 1954. Oil on masonite. 23" x 16". Property of The Strong, Rochester, NY (sold to benefit the museum's collection fund)See Sold Price
Sold2017DINO ZAMPOGNA, BORN 1926, O/C PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCADINO ZAMPOGNA, BORN 1926, O/C PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1950'S, IN BEAUTIFUL PERIOD FRAME, SIGNED ON FRONT AND BACK, CANVAS MEASURES 24" X 30", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephane Wrobel 1927-2007, Watercolor Painting Paris Street Scene Signed and FramedStephane Wrobel 1927-2007, Watercolor Painting Paris Street Scene Signed and Framed. size: 16 in. x 12.5 in. matte, 24.25in. x 20.75 in. outside frame. ASKart: Stephane Wrobel (1927 - 2007) was activeSee Sold Price
Sold2019STEPHANE WROBEL, PARIS STREET SCENE, WATERCOLORStephane Wrobel (1927-2007, French). Watercolor depicts Paris street scene. Signed ll. Framed. The painting measures Approx. 13 1/2 X 17 1/2 in. The frame measures 21 X 26 1/2 in..See Sold Price
Sold2023T.E. Pencke, French (Born 1929) PaintingT.E. Pencke, French (Born 1929) Painting Oil on Canvas. "Paris Street Scene". Signed Lower Left in an Exceptionally Beautiful Frame. Condition: Generally Very Good. Minor Losses to Paint.Dimensions: SSee Sold Price
Sold2023T. E. Pencke, French (Born 1929) PaintingT. E. Pencke, French (Born 1929) Painting, Oil on Canvas "Paris Street Scene". Signed Lower Right and Beautifully Framed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 20", Frame- 38" x 34". ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'HERY, PARIS 1905. OIL ON CANVAS C. 1950 H 19" W 23" FRENCH STREET SCENEL'HERY, PARIS 1905. OIL ON CANVAS C. 1950 H 19" W 23" FRENCH STREET SCENE Born in Paris 1905. Studied at the Academy de Beaux Arts in Paris. Signed. Frame 27" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Renard (Born 1920) France, Oil on Canvas Painting Paris Street Scene, SignedHenri Renard (Born 1920) France, Oil on Canvas Painting Paris Street Scene, Signed. size: 20 x 24. ASKart: Henri Renard (Born 1920) is active/lives in France. Henri Renard is known for Contemporary ciSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: JEAN SALABET (FRENCH, 20TH CENTURY)Untitled (Nighttime Paris Street Scene, Arche de Triomphe), oil on canvas, signed and inscribed ‘J. Salabet/ Paris’ lower right. 23 by 28 1/2 inches, sight PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. NancySee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: JEAN SALABET (FRENCH, 20TH CENTURY)Untitled (Daytime Paris Street Scene, Porte St. Denis), oil on artist board, signed lower right. 7 by 10 inches, sight PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Vintage ca. 1940 ANDRE GISSON Oil Painting of a Paris Street Scene in front of the Arc deGood vintage condition. Measures approx. 17" wide x 14" high. André Gisson was born in Brooklyn, New York in 1929 as Anders Gittelson. Being born into a destitute family, Gisson soon realized that heSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Gisson Paris Street Scene Oil PaintingAndre Gisson Paris Street Scene Oil Painting. Oil painting in Impressionist style gold tone frame. André Gisson was born in Brooklyn, New York in 1929 to 2004, as Anders Gittelson. American painter wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel Brisson Paris Street Scene PaintingMarcel Brisson [France born 1915], oil on canvas painting of a Paris street scene, 24" by 30" housed in a wood frame with a liner, signed LRSee Sold Price
Sold2021M. Brisson, Paris Street SceneM. Brisson (France, Born 1915) oil on canvas depicting a lively Parisian square, signed l.r. "Brisson" housed in a period gilt frame with linen panel, 24 1/8" x 30 1/8" canvas, 32" x 38" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Laricchia (Italian, b. 1940), Paris Street SceneVincenzo Laricchia (Italian, b. 1940), Paris street scene, oil on canvas, sight: 14.5 x 19", frame: 21.5 x 25.5" Vincenzo Laricchia was born January, 1940, in Italy. Educated at the AcademiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 3/4" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, MEASURESJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, MEASURES 9" X 19", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. Petersburg, Russia in 1894 and died in New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Michel Delacroix (born 1933), France, LithographParis Street Scene, signed and numbered by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Michel Delacroix (born 1933), France, LithographParis Street Scene, signed and numbered by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE,JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 24 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 25 1/2" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOAUCHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOAUCHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 25" X 19", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PetersburgSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesLaFrance, B 1933, Oil on Canvas Ca. 1960, "Paris Street Scene", H 20" W 24"$175(2 bids)
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryLouis Basset (French, b. 1948), "Paris Street Scene," H.- 24 in., W.- 48 in., Framed H.- 31 1/2 in.,$250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAndre Boyer (French 1909 - 1981) Oil painting, Paris Street scene w/ Notre Dame$500