Sold2022JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS ZIEGENHIRTE BEI DER RAST AM ZAUNJULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS 1876 Wien - 1958 Duesseldorf RESTING SHEPERD NEAR THE FENCE Lithograph on paper. Visible size 32 x 46 cm (f. 61 x 74 cm). Signed and dated on the lower left 'Jul. P. Junghanns (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Paul Junghanns(1876 Wien - 1958 Düsseldorf) Ruhender junger Ziegenhirte Öl/Lwd., auf Karton kaschiert. Verso Nachlass-Stempel. 13 cm x 19 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas, laid down on cardboard. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Junghanns, Julius Paul: Blumenstilleben mit PorzellanvaseJulius Paul Junghans 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf 1895 training as a lithographer in Dresden; began his studies at the Dresden Art Academy in 1896; 1899-1904 continued his studies at the Academy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf, Georg: Maedchen bei den ZiegenGeorg Wolf 1882 Niederhausbergen - 1962 Uelzen Girl with the goats Oil on canvas; H 47 cm, W 66 cm; signed ''GWolf''See Sold Price
Sold2022Junghanns, Julius Paul: Bauer mit PferdefuhrwerkJulius Paul Junghanns 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf 1895 training as a lithographer in Dresden; began his studies at the Dresden Art Academy in 1896; 1899-1904 continued his studies at the Academy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julius Paul Junghanns(1876 Wien - 1958 Düsseldorf) Rastender Hirtenkabe mit Ziege, Zicklein, Lamm und Kalb unter einer Weide Charakteristisches Werk des bedeutenden impressionistischen Tiermalers, der hierin sein bevSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS RASTENDER HIRTENJUNGE MIT ZIEGENHERDE (1924)JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf Resting shepherd boy with a herd of goats (1924) Oil on canvas. 56 x 66 cm (F. 75 x 85 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Jul. P. Junghanns 1924'. VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Paul Junghanns (1876-1958), "Ziegenhirtin" (Goatherd)oil on wood panel, signed lower right, 1st half of the 20th century, goatherd with a basket, accompanied by four goats on a sunny day in a tree-lined landscape, with certificate of authenticity, verySee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Paul Junghanns(1876 Wien - 1958 Düsseldorf) Ziege mit Zicklein Charakteristisches Werk des bedeutenden impressionistischen Tiermalers, der Schüler Heinrich von Zügels an der MÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julius Paul Junghanns (1876-1958),Julius Paul Junghanns (1876-1958), important animal painter of the Düsseldorf school, studied in Dresden and in Munich with Heinrich von Zügel, in 1904 he was already appointed to the DüsseldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julius Paul Junghanns (1876-1Julius Paul Junghanns (1876-1958), important animal painter of the Düsseldorf School, studied in Dresden and in Munich with Heinrich von Zügel, in 1904 he was already appointed to the DüsseldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julius Paul Junghanns(1876 Wien - 1958 Düsseldorf) Schimmel in einem Stall Aquarell u. Gouache Papier. R. u. sowie l. u. sign.; Ca. 28 cm x 22 cm. Rahmen. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS BAUER MIT PFERDEFUHRWERKJULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS 1876 Wien - 1958 Duesseldorf PEASANT WITH HORSE AND CART Charcoal on paper. Visible size 23 x 23 cm (f. 49 x 50 cm). Signed on the lower right 'Jul. P. Junghanns'. Tanned, min. sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Klee - Mit den beiden VerirrtenArtist: Paul Klee Title: Mit den beiden Verirrten Year: 1956 Dimensions: 16 3/4in. by 12 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2017Berendes, Die Pharmazie bei den Alten Kulturvölkern,Heading: Author: Berendes, Julius, Title: Die Pharmazie bei den Alten Kulturvölkern Place Published: Paris Publisher:Hildedsheim Date Published: 1965 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2015Handzeichnungen Max Liebermanns von Julius Elias 1922Handzeichnungen Max Liebermanns von Julius Elias 1922 Bei Paul Cassirer, Berlin. Spine Missing. Book with Wear. Tipped in Plates Appear to be Present. Measures 16-3/4 Inches by 14-1/2 Inches. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST JUNGER HIRTE IN DER ROEMISCHEN CAMPAGNA (1882)MONOGRAMMIST Active around 1882 Young shepherd in the Roman Campagna (1882) Oil on canvas (doubl.). 61 x 47 cm (F. 78 x 64 cm). Indistinctly monogr. and dated. Part. rest. Frame. MONOGRAMMIST Taetig uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schmidt-Felling, Julius Paul (1835 Berlin 1920)Bogenschütze als Halbakt. Dunkel patinierte Bronze (Kratzer), Auf naturalistischem Sockel sign. und dat. 1900. Mamrosockel (besch.). H. 21 bzw. 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Julius Paul Schmidt-Felling (1835-1920)Julius Paul Schmidt-Felling (1835-1920) was a German sculptor. He designed a huge range of heroic warriors, antique-athletes and female nudes as well as milieu workers. Bronze sculpture. Measure 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021JULIUS PAUL SCHMIDT-FELLING (1835 - 1920): BLACKSMITHpatinated bronze, signed, the figure standing on an integral rectangular base mounted to a black marble plinth the bronze: 8 inches high; 10 inches high including plinthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Paul Schmidt-Felling(Berlin 1835–1920 Deutschland)Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Schulknabe. Künstlersignatur. Auf schwarzen Steinsockel montiert. H 26,5 cm.- Bronze leicht berieben. Kleine Schadstelle (Sockel).See Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Paul Schmidt-Felling(Berlin 1835–1920 Deutschland)Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Rauchender Bursche. Künstlersignatur. Auf schwarzen Steinsockel montiert. H 27 cm.- Bronze leicht berieben. Riss (Sockel).See Sold Price
Sold20231598 Munster View of Cologne -- Colonia Agrippina das ist Coln bei den alten und zu unsern zeitenTitle: 1598 Munster View of Cologne -- Colonia Agrippina das ist Coln bei den alten und zu unsern zeiten ein Cartographer: S Munster Year / Place: 1598 c., Basel Map Dimension (in.): 6.2 X 14.2 in. ThSee Sold Price
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersRare Antique 1700's "A New and Correct Chart of the Sea Coast of New-England, from Cape Codd to$100
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersLarge Lot of Vintage HO Scale Locomotive Trains and Accessories$475(2 bids)
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersAntique Geneve 18K Gold Demi-Chronometre Pocket Watch by Henry Capt$60(2 bids)
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersHeavily Decorated Oriental Sword and Sheath Signed Hayakawa Kanako$25