Sold2023Klauke, Jürgen ...auf leisen Sohlen. Mit 4 Original-Radierungen (davon 3 handkoloriert) undFluxus Klauke, Jürgen ...auf leisen Sohlen. Mit 4 Original-Radierungen (davon 3 handkoloriert) und einer Fotoarbeit. Köln, Edition Dietmar Werle, 1982. Mit Titelblatt, dieses zusätzlichSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jurgen Strunck (American 1943- ) lithographUntitled lithograph in colors, 1974, signed, titled and annotated 'Mc Cullough impression' in pencil verso. 20 x 16 1/2" Together with John Fincher (AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2024JURGEN STROOP(1895-1952) SS and Police Leader of the Poland-Warsaw area. It was Stroop who, during the Warsaw Ghetto Uprising of 1943, ordered its suppression costing the lives of tens of thousands. As his forcesSee Sold Price
2022Militaria; Vinatge WWII documentation - various Polish documents many referenceing awards / medalsMilitaria; Vinatge WWII documentation - various Polish documents many referenceing awards / medals for various actions and or courses. Documents are mainly attributed to Zdzislaw Winiarski & ZdzislawSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz. Master carpet. Insanely fine weave./Tä300 cm x 200 cm. Hand knotted. Cork wool and silk on silk. Object can be shipped. 300 cm x 200 cm. Handgeknüpft. Korkwolle und Seide auf Seide. Objekt kann versendet werden.See Sold Price
Sold2022A wooden steering wheel of a boat, 20th C.Full title: A wooden steering wheel of a boat, 20th C. Description: H 122 x L 80 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorative artSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** Mixed Morgan/Peace Circ silver dollar roll, 20 coin 1892 & 'D' Ends (fc)***Auction Highlight*** Mixed Morgan/Peace Circ silver dollar roll, 20 coin 1892 & 'D' Ends. This roll is held in an old Carson City, Nevada Investment and Trust Co Wrapper with Tight Shotgun Ends. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017XUBEIHONG, FRAMED PAINTING 'TWO GALLOPING HORSES', 1943Xu BeiHong 徐悲鴻 (1895 - 1953), painted in the summer of Gui Wei year, 1943. A presented painting as gifts to General Chen CangQuan. Chinese ink and color painting on paper. Hand paSee Sold Price
Sold2017XU BEIHONG, FRAMED 'TWO SPIRITTING HORSES', CA. 1943Xu BeiHong 徐悲鴻(1895 - 1953), painted in the Summer of Gui Wei year, circa 1943. Chinese ink and color painting on paper laid to silk. A presented paintings as gifts to General CheSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American, 1860-1961), Cambridge in May, 1943ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)Cambridge in May1943, tempera on masonitesigned Moses lower left; bearing Moses inventory label verso, inscribed May 22, 1943 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold20181943, XU BEIHONG LION SCROLL PAINTINGXu Beihong (徐悲鴻 19 July 1895-26 September 1953) Chinese traditional scroll painting, ink and color on paper laid to silk, hanging scroll. Signed and dated, in the late Autumn of MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2024SAM (SAMIR) BARBER (Massachusetts/Italy, 1943-), Lilies in an artist's garden., Oil on canvas, 48" xSAM (SAMIR) BARBERMassachusetts/Italy, 1943-Lilies in an artist's garden. Signed lower left "S. Barber". Label verso for Christina Gallery, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts.Oil on canvas, 48" x 56". FSee Sold Price
Sold20221943 US Navy Mark V Diving Helmet Used At Pearl Harbor & USS ArizonaArguably the most desirable and collected diving helmet in the world, the United States Navy Mark V. This example was made in August 1943 by the A. Schraders Son Company, Division Of Scovill Mfg. Co.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Gennarelli (1881 - 1943) Orientalist BronzeLarge, nice original patina and finest quality bronze and marble sculpture after Adrien Henri Tanoux. Signed on base A. Gennarelli, Apres A. Tanoux. From an East Side NYC estate. - Dimensions: 27" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Niblett (1943- ), Trail of Many SoldiersGary Niblett (1943- ), Trail of Many Soldiers, oil on canvas, 36 x 48, signed lower right: Gary Niblett CA verso: titled and signed, Provenance: Private Collection, Paradise Valley, AZ\ Exhibited: CowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Arthur Ernest Streeton (1867 - 1943)Attr. Arthur Ernest Streeton (Australia/England, 1867 - 1943) Landscape painting. Bearing signature lower right. Oil on Canvasboard. Provenance: Private Boca Raton, Florida collection. Sight Size: 12See Sold Price
Sold2015Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) Carnival atMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943)Carnival at St. Petersburg, 1990Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yohanan Simon, oil on canvas, 1943Yohanan Simon, oil on canvas, 1943, Yohanan Simon (German-Israeli, 1905-1976), Kibbutz scene, signed in English lower left, in Hebrew and dated lower right, 10.25"h x 13.25"w (sight), 14.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold20231943 FU BAOSHI 傅抱石 FRAMED WATERFALL PAINTINGArtist: Fu Baoshi 傅抱石 (1904 - 1965) Waterfall Landscape Painting (Sight): Length: 55.5 cm, Width: 28.6 cm Dated: Second Month of 1943 Signed/Seal(s): Signed, with Artist seal PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Marioni (US/New York, b. 1943)Joseph Marioni (American/New York, b. 1943), "Black Painting", 2003, acrylic on Belgian linen, signed, titled and dated en verso, 24" x 20". Unframed. Private collection, Santa Fe, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold20211943 US Navy Mark V Diving Helmet WWII Navy Lend LeaseFantastic original United States Navy Mark V diving helmet! This helmet in late 2020 was discovered in Eastern Europe, where it has been in storage since shortly after World War 2. The previous ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2021LORAN SPECK (1943 - 2011): STILL LIFE WITH URN & FRUIToil on board; signed lower right; Condition: overall good; no sign of restorations; 20 x 18 inches; 28 x 26 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022US Navy Mark V Diving Helmet June 1943 SchraderArguably the most desirable and collected diving helmet in the world, the United States Navy Mark V. This beautiful example was made in June 1943 by the A. Schraders Son Company, Division Of Scovill MSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPaul Gauguin 1943 Book - "Letters to Ambroise Vollard & André Fontainas"$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsFARROW, Al (American, b. 1943). Study for Woman with Death....$200(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateMarilyn Monroe "1943 17 Years Old Catalina, CA Original Photo" COA and 1950 California Automobile Re$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateCaptain Pirate Paul Jones Brass Blunderbuss 1943 cut photo frame$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Melohs (1908-1982) "Cosmoscape" Antique American Large Modernist Seascape 1943 Oil Painting$70(2 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHenri Moreau (1869 - 1943) France, Belgium; "On the Oise" Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting$1,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair COR Leather chairs with steel cantilever legs. Reinhold Adolf and Hans Jurgen Schropfer. Brown$450(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNanci Blair Closson, American (B. 1943), Southwest Grand? Canyon landscape, oil on canvas, 27 1/2"H$200