2021Juvenile Home SignA place my mother always threatened me with-- lucky I ran away first! Original, as found here in WV. Hardwood. 57" x 8" x 1". Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguousSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 20th c Tourist Home SignLarge 20th c painted tin and wood "Tourist Home" sign, "The Button Box a Tourist's Home with Comfortable Lodging and Good Food By Day or Week", double sided but one side badly oxidized, the other goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola Take Home 24 Bottles For The Home SignCoca Cola Take Home the New Home Case 1.44 plus deposit of 55 cents sign, 18" x 48" H. Coca-Cola Advertising, collectilbe. RARE! Very good condition. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Furnish Your Home Sign metal / double sided /Furnish Your Home Sign metal / double sided / 36"H(to hooks), 27" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tourist Home Sign Wood/Glass - 30 1/2"H x 38" x 10"Tourist Home Sign Wood/Glass - 30 1/2"H x 38" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Miller Funeral Home Sign 24 1/4"H, 34 3/4"L, 9 1/2"WMiller Funeral Home Sign 24 1/4"H, 34 3/4"L, 9 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca Cola "Take Enough Home" Sign with Easel.Good condition with a few scattered nicks and a paper tear on the top left. Condition (Very Good). Size 15 -1/4" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cast Aluminum Home Sign "The Gutshalls" with Children and Dog Figures at TopVintage Cast Aluminum Home Sign "The Gutshalls" with Children and Dog Figures at Top. size: .5x14.75x10.5 THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-LINE, W/ EXTENDED PICK UPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Wood SignVintage wood sign, impressed & painted "Porch Brackets and", partial funeral home sign on back, 16" x 18-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Learn to Drink Moxie "Send A Case Home" Metal Signrated 7, 14"x20", SST sign has very good color and shine, has wear and fine scratches, has extra nail holes in the field and perimeter, marked Beach. The Authentication Company #008842See Sold Price
Sold2022Ice Cold Coca-Cola Here & Take a Carton Home Metal Signs in Sidewalk Stand (TAC)rated 8.75 & 7.5, 20"x28", Ice Cold embossed SST sign has excellent color and shine, has light wear, take a carton home SST has yellow staining. TAC #018639. #018640See Sold Price
Sold2022Tourist Home Lighted Sign reverse painted on glass /Tourist Home Lighted Sign reverse painted on glass / double sided / 33"H, 38" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022British Double Sided Pub Sign - Home AlesBritish Double Sided Pub Sign - Home Ales Admiral Rodney - 46 in tall x 39 x 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Haller's Old Home Bread Sign with Twine HolderHaller's Old Home Bread Advertising Sign with Twine Holder. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 16 x 12 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2015Coca Cola Take a Case Home Sidewalk Sign.Sign has moderate edge wear and mild rust. The main field is very strong with bright colors and almost no wear. Condition (Very Good). Size 28" x 19 -1/2" .See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, Home Refreshment, litho on cdbd byCoca-Cola Sign, Home Refreshment, litho on cdbd by Snyder & Black, c.1945, pretty blonde holding bottle of Coca-Cola, VG+ to Exc cond w/minor border & button scuffs, 20"H x 36"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017TOWN TALK BREAD "Bring Daddy Home" TIN SIGNGreat looking tin sign. Very nice graphics and colors. 44"x21" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA COLA AT HOME CARDBOARD SIGNCoca Cola At Home Cardboard Advertising Sign. Very nice colors. Has some rubs and creases. Displays great. Set in wood frame. 59"x30" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Sign, Home Refreshment, litho on cdbd by Snyder & Black, c.1945, pretty blonde holdingCoca-Cola Sign, Home Refreshment, litho on cdbd by Snyder & Black, c.1945, pretty blonde holding bottle of Coca-Cola, VG+ to Exc cond w/minor border & button scuffs, 20"H x 36"W.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Wooden Framed Cross Stitch Welcome Sign Home Decor$5
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHappy Holidays Santa Mickey Mouse Wooden Lawn Sign Wood Home Outdoor Decor$40
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsMets Fans Parking Yankee Fans Go Home retro style advertising sign$35
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Kahlua Bar Mirror Sign Black Russian Man Cave$1
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Glen Campbell Goodtime Theatre Lightbox Sign$1(1 bid)