Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of a Man with PipeLot 213 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Man with Pipe oil on canvas signed 'K. Goodling' to verso 30 x 24 1/4 inches unframed Additional Information: with indistinct stamp or transfer to left eSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. Zellner Portrait Oil on Canvas, 1905C. Zellner (Austrian, XIX-XX) oil painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a North African man, 1905, signed and dated upper right, housed in a gilt wood frame carved with Islamic design. Image: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of Woodrow WilsonLot 240 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of Woodrow Wilson oil on canvas signed '...Gonzalez' lower right 39 x 28 7/8 inches frame dimensions: 46 3/4 x 36 3/4 x 2 1/4 inches, carved and parcel gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown - Portrait of a LadyLot 43 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Lady oil on canvas signed indistinctly lower right 22 1/4 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 31 x 25 x 2 1/2 inches, ornately carved and reticulated giltwood frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of a LadyLot 235 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Lady oil on canvas mounted on panel indistinctly signed lower left 30 x 25 inches frame dimensions: 35 1/2 x 30 1/2 x 2 inches, wood frame Additional InfSee Sold Price
Sold2019American School - Portrait of a Child as an AngelLot 72 American School XIX Century () Portrait of a Child as an Angel (1864) oil on canvas sight (oval): 17 x 14 inches frame: 22 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches Provenance: from the estate of Rosalie Coe WeirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown - Portrait of a Young WomanLot 33 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Young Woman oil on canvas 30 x 25 inches frame dimensions: 34 1/4 x 29 1/4 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From a Long Island CollectionSee Sold Price
2022Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' oil on canvas. (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1910, Lower left.  (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of Seated Woman with TeaLot 159 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of Seated Woman with Tea oil on canvas signed upper right 42 1/4 x 26 inches frame dimensions: 47 1/2 x 31 3/4 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNSIGNIERT (XIX - XX). Portrait.25 cm x 20 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz aufgezogen. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. UNSIGNED (XIX - XX). Portrait. 25 cm x 20 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas mountSee Sold Price
Sold20161800's H.M Munro (British, XIX) O/C Portrait Miss MunroPortrait of a beautiful young lady named Miss Annie K. Munro, against a dark black background. Done in Oils on Canvas. Warm color scheme. Monogrammed l.l.A series of handwritten labels affixed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oliver Stockman - Portrait of Woman with Flowers by the SeaLot 52 Oliver Stockman American (XIX-XX) Portrait of Woman with Flowers by the Sea oil on canvas signed lower right 20 x 14 inches frame dimensions: 24 x 18 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unknown - Monumental Portrait of Sixtus TrautsonLot 59 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Monumental Portrait of Sixtus Trautson (16th/17th Century) oil on canvas 94 x 54 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 104 1/2 x 64 3/4 x 3 inches, wood frame Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists - 2 PortraitsLot 6 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 2 Portraits lot includes: Frances Jane Gr. Milligan, Untitled (Portrait of a Man with Luggage), oil on canvas, 1943 Unknown Artist, Untitled (Portrait of a Woman CookingSee Sold Price
Sold2020K. Smith Oil on Canvas Portrait of a Young GirlMeasures 30" x 24". 32" x 28" including frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mrs. Jerome Thompson Oil on canvas portrait of childMrs. Jerome Thompson Oil on canvas portrait of child with lamb signed ll, minor puncture to canvas, 23.5" x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas Portrait of ChildReproduction of John S. Sargent....a signature at lower right.18.5 x 22.5 and mounted in frame...25 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Oval Oil on Canvas - Portrait of ChildPortrait of child with curled locks floating in clouds. 20 H X 16" W (26" X 22"). Craquelure. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Oil on Canvas Portrait of ChildFramed Oil on Canvas Portrait of Child. 18 1/4" x 21 1/4" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonja McDonald Oil on Canvas Portrait of ChildOriginal painting by Florida Artist Sonja McDonald. Frame measures about 17" x 20.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Oil on Canvas Portrait of Children w/ DogDescription: This lot includes a victorian era oil on canvas painting of two children with their dog. The portrait is framed in a period gilt wood frame. Unsigned, but marked on the back of the canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Oil on Canvas Portraits of ChildrenFour Oil on Canvas Portraits of Children, two signed lower left illegibly by same artist; used condition, wear/worn, two larger show paint loss and tears to canvas, largest measures 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024c. 1850 American School Portrait of ChildOil on canvas portrait of child seated in an Empire chair and holding a riding crop or whip, gilt wood frame; sight 24"W, 29 1/4"H; frame 28 1/2"W, 33 1/2"H---relined, some overpainting down right sidSee Sold Price
Sep 29OAB AuctionsWendell Hall Signed Original Female Child Portrait Oil Painting on Canvas Framed$250
6 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN SCHOOL PORTRAIT OF MOTHER & CHILD ESTHER PARTRIDGE, MOTHER, OIL / CANVAS 30" X 24"$250
Sep 29KCM GalleriesSir Joshua Reynolds Heads of Angels (A Child’s Portrait in Different Views: ‘Angel’s Heads’)$110
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsJean Calogero (1922 - 2001) Antique Italian Modernist Child Portrait Framed Oil Painting$10