Sold2015A. COUNTAIS OIL ON CANVAS DATED '96A. COUNTAIS, OIL ON CANVAS, DATED '96, H 15", W 20":Depicts a forest landscape and pond, signed lower right and dated '96. gilt wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Anton Fisher (Bohemia, USA, 1854-1916) Watercolor on Paper, "Sheep in Landscape", H 15" W 20"Hugo Anton Fisher (Bohemia, USA, 1854-1916) Watercolor on Paper, "Sheep in Landscape", H 15" W 20" | Signed lower left. Framed. 15" X 20" is image size. Fisher was born into a family of artists in BohSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. ENGLISH SCHOOL O/C LANDSCAPE, SIGNEDSigned S. Holt lower left; label verso gives approximate date of 1885. Dimensions: H 15" x W 20" Condition: Unframed; painting re-stretched; loose on stretcher. With surface dirt, rubbing to edges, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANS HANSEN DANISH OIL ON CANVAS 1919Signed Hans Hansen, dated 1919 lower left. Depicting farm landscape. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.75" x W 26.25", (Canvas) H 15" x W 20" Condition: Some craquelure. Some bubbling and warpinSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLORA MC CAIG, CA, NY (1856-1933) O / C LANDSCAPSheep grazing in a landscape. Signed lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.5" x W 25.5" (Painting) H 15" x W 20" Condition: Light crazing. Uncleaned surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRAMED CHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUES(pair) Framed Chinese enameled porcelain wall plaques, wood frame, encasing polychrome landscape with birds, iron top hardware, some varnish loss to frames, approx 24.5"h, 15.25"w, 20.5lbs total StartSee Sold Price
Sold2017HAMAGUCHI YOZO (JAPAN 1900-2002)Still-Life, 1992. Color etching on paper, 65/100, illegibly signed lower right, 77'. Dimensions: H 15" x W 20.5" Condition: Some light wear to edges. Some discoloration from having been matted.See Sold Price
Sold2018SHIGERU KIMURA JAPANESE (B. 1929)Pencil signed etching dated 1963 titled a freight car 10/110. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15" x W 20", (Sight) H 7" x W 12" Condition: Light age toning and slipped in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018PHIL CAPEN WATERCOLORPHIL CAPEN (AMERICAN, B. 1940), WATERCOLOR, H 15.5", W 20.5" FARM SCENE:Signed with date 1979. Frame size 26" x 32". Fall landscape, round barn, fence in foreground.See Sold Price
Sold2019MID-CENTURY ETCHING SIGNED MAXWith descriptive letter verso. Signed, titled, dated, and numbered lower edge. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15.75" x W 20", (Sight) H 12" x W 16" Condition: Some toning and spotting to edges. Light frame weaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. WINCENTZ DANISH OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPESigned A. Wincentz, dated 1914 lower left. Spring landscape with pond. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20" x W 25", (Canvas) H 15.5" x W 20.5" Condition: Light craquelure. Slight corner separatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE W/ STREAMOil on masonite. Signed D'Angelo lower right. Artist's information verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23" x W 27", (Panel) H 15.5" x W 20" Condition: Some marks to the frame. Note: All proceeds of the saleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Paintings- Oil on BoardTwo dock scenes and two landscapes, signed illegibly. [Art: 10" H x 15" W; Frame: 20" H x 24" W].See Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING, MEXICOFramed oil on board painting, Mountain Landscape, signed Mereo Barreto (?) (Mexico), to lower right, mar to painted surface right of center, sight: approx 11.5"h, 15.5"w, overall: approx 20"h, 24"w, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Dailey, Night Landscape by the SeaMichael Dailey Night Landscape by the Sea 1989oil on paper mounted on board sight: 7.75 h x 15.25 w in (20 x 39 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Dailey '89'. Signed, titled, dated and inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lea Ension, "Autumn Forest Landscape," 20th c., oil onLea Ension, "Autumn Forest Landscape," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 15 1/4 in., W.- 20 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Portfolio (60) floral paintings, 1948-49Portfolio (60) floral paintings, 1948-49, Watercolors on paper, most signed "Marianne" and dated 1948 or 1949, with a couple of still lifes and landscapes, all loose and unframed, 20"h x 15"w (largestSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Riecke, Coastal LandscapeOil on canvas. Signed lower right. Approx. 11 1/2" H x 15 1/2" W sight, 20 3/4" H x 24 1/2" W frame. (6206) Losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nina Zbanduto "Sprigs of Autumn" Oil on BoardNina Zbanduto (Russian, 1894-1980), "Sprigs of Autumn", landscape oil on board, signed lower right. Measures 11.5"H x 15.5"W visual image, 20"H x 24"W framed. Condition report: Good condition, no issuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nina Zbanduto "The Gloaming of Long Ago" OilNina Zbanduto (Russian, 1894-1980), "The Gloaming of Long Ago", landscape oil on board, signed lower right. Measures 11.5"H x 15.5"W visual image, 20"H x 24"W framed. Condition report: Good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2016Sherrin the Elder, English Landscape, Oil on CanvasDaniel Sherrin the Elder (British, 1868-1940), English landscape with figures, oil on canvas, 15" h x 20" w (view), 19 1/2" h x 24 1/2" w (frame). Provenance: from a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024LUTHER EMERSON VAN GORDER (1861-1931) "CREEK LANDSCAPE".American (Ohio or Massachusetts), 1886. Watercolor on paper, matted and framed. Autumnal view of a creek. Signed and dated on lower right. Light toning. 16.25"h. 7.75"w. (sight). Frame, 20"h. 15.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022C. BOWNING WESTERN LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on Masonite painting, Canyon, signed lower left C. Bowning (?), sight: 11.5"h, 15.5"w, overall: 16.25"h, 20.25"w Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Parton, Lakeside Landscape with RowboatsOil on canvas. Signed lower left. Arthur Parton (1842-1914). Approx. 15" H x 20" W unframed, 22" H x 27" W framed. Relined.See Sold Price
Jun 15Fine Arts OutletGirl Sitting on a Tree Stump, Reading Bronze Statue - Size: 15"L x 20"W x 22"H.$1,750
4 days LeftFlorida Art AuctionGeorge Washington 'Bicentennial Pageant' Etchings Set (20) w/ Childe Hassam$500
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc EKORNES "Stressless" leather recliner chair, ottoman. Labeled. Made in Norway.$250(4 bids)