Sold2024Two bowlsTwo bowls Probably Josef Hoffmann (design), Wiener Werkstaette, L. Moser & Sons, Karlsbad (execution), ca. 1923/24 Mass coloured red glass with peel cut. One bowl on the underside inscribed: MOSER KARSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moser Karlsbad Intaglio Enamel Art Nouveau VaseMoser Karlsbad vase with layers of cased glass exposed with a cameo and intaglio cutting and green round pontil. A large amethyst iris blossom is cameo cut on the center front against a clear ground wSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUDOLF WELS FOR MOSER KARLSBAD ACID-ETCHED ANIMOR VASERudolph Wels For Moser Karlsbad The amber glass Art Deco influence 'Animor' vase with an acid etched frieze of elephants amid palm trees in cameo relief above concentric rings is etched Made in CzechoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moser Karlsbad Amethyst Glass (six)Six glass items, five with gilt cameo-frieze and one with an etched cameo frieze and silver rim: A round lidded box 3 ½” tall 7” diameter; A rhombus shaped lidded box 4 ¼ x 8 See Sold Price
Sold2022GOLDSCHEIDER, BUTTERFLY LADY FIGURE,JOSEF LORENZLProvenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.NO.22 Artist: Josef Lorenzl Issued: Art Deco 1925-1941 Dimensions: H: 18 1/2 in.(46.99 cm) W: 15 in.(38.1 cm)ManufacturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Lorenzl Art Deco BronzeDancer 13" high overall, silver over bronze, on a marble base signed on base "Lorenzl" circa 1925See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Lorenzl, an Art Deco silvered bronJosef Lorenzl, an Art Deco silvered bronze figure of a dancer, circa 1925, modelled with one leg bent, arms outstretched, on circular onyx base, signed in the cast Lorenzl, stamped real bronze, made iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Lorenzl, an Art Deco patinated atJosef Lorenzl, an Art Deco patinated at metal figural table lighter, Golfer, circa 1925, modelled as a boy with golf bag, the central club becoming a striker, 21cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEF LORENZL (1892-1950) (ATTRIBUTED TO) ART DECO DOUBLE LADY TABLE LAMP, CIRCA 1925JOSEF LORENZL (1892-1950) (ATTRIBUTED TO) ART DECO DOUBLE LADY TABLE LAMP, CIRCA 1925 patinated metal, raised on an alabaster plinth and with opaque glass shade (51cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2022GOLDSCHEIDER, FIGURINE VIENNA,JOSEF LORENZLProvenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.Artist: Josef Lorenzl. Goldscheider Figurine Vienna - Seated Dancer In A Butterfly Dress. Issued: Art Deco 1925-1941 DiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schneider, France Circa 1925 Art DecoSchneider, France Circa 1925 Art Deco "Chardon", An Internally Decorated Glass vase, circa 1925. engraved to foot Le Verre Francais, engraved to underside of foot France Height 12 inches (30.48 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bonfils - Exposition Arts decoratifs, 1925Original poster Lithograph on paper. Signed on the plate left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 58,5 x 38 cm / 23 x 14,9 in. + Size of the image: 56,5 x 36 cm / 22,2 x 14,1 in. This artwork wasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ladys Art Deco Platinum 1.5ct Diamond Fashion BraceletA fantastic circa 1925, Art Deco diamond & Platinum bracelet, comprised of 82 single cut diamonds, (approx. 1.34 cts) and six baguettes (approx. .20 cts), with fantastic curvilinear form this ravishinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yaroslava S. Mills: Lions, Glass PaintingA framed glass painting of a lion amongst farm animals by Yaroslava Surmach Mills (Ukrainian-American, b. 1925). [Art: 8 x 9 1/2 inches; Frame: 14 x 16 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Sinclair Art Glass Vase, Nubian Black Line, Egyptian designs,1925, Art Deco, acid cut back mirror black with white rim, similar to Steuben, 11 3/4", drilled for lamp use otherwise excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Hofmann Art Deco Box H: 3" W: 6" D: 4" AustriaShipping in USA $ 50 Josef Hoffmann (15 December 1870 - 7 May 1956) was an Austrian architect and designer. He was among the founders of Vienna Secession and co-establisher of the Wiener Werkst�See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Kaiser Karls-Bad - Art By Josef Dominicus (1925) 23.625x36 German Travel Poster$220
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAttributed to Josef Hoffmann, an art nouveau design glass vase, 17.5 cm high, together with five£180
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausRuckstull, Great Works of Art, What Makes Them Great, 1stEd. 1925, illustrated$12(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesJosef Rindskopf (Czecholovakian) Corrugated Iridescent Art Glass Vase, Ca. 1900, H 12.75" Dia. 7"$150