Sold2021Continental School, "Two Lovers in the Forest," earlyContinental School, "Two Lovers in the Forest," early 20th c., oil on canvas, unsigned, indistinct writing with "07844" en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 31 3/8 in., W.- 19 3/8 in., Framed H.-See Sold Price
Sold2017Gerhard Richter Offset Lithograph Lovers in the ForestLovers in the Forest After Gerhard Richter, 1995 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 26.75 x 28.25 inches, with an image size of 22.5 x 26.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown ediSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gerhard Richter - Lovers in the Forest - 1995 Offset Lithograph 26.75" x 28.25"Lovers in the Forest by Gerhard Richter, 1995 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 26.75 x 28.25 inches, with an image size of 22.5 x 26.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown editioSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 19TH C. SEVRES-TYPE PORCELAIN BRONZE MOUNTED COMPOTEA large open cobalt ground Sevres style porcelain compote painted with an oval view of lovers in a forest setting surrounded by gold border and beading, rococo decoration in gold enamels throughout thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental SchoolContinental School Two lovers in the forest, 18th century or later Oil on canvas 55 1/2" x 33 1/2" Condition: unframed, surface grime, undulation, repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Fine Needlepoint of Young LoversThis framed early petit point is extremely detailed and depicts young lovers in a forest by a river. The boy is helping the girl play a pipe.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Flow Blue Burleigh Ironstone PitchersOne with a woman feeding her dogs, the other of two lovers in the forest, both marked on base, measurements for larger. Dimensions: H 10 x W 8 x D 6 inches NOTE: No apparent flawsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE NEYRET FRERES STEVENGRAPH SILK TAPESTRYAn antique French stevengraph silk tapestry entitled Le Sentier Dangereux, or A Dangerous Path, depicting a Rococo courtship scene with two lovers in the forest by Johann Hamza, German, 1850 to 1927.See Sold Price
Sold2021The Bears of Forest Glen, Bird Lovers Mohair Teddy BearArtist signature and date on the paw. Crafted with mohair and wire armature arms. Holding colorful metal bird houses. Comes with original tags. Metal doll stand included. #teddybear #childrentoy #bearSee Sold Price
Sold2016French painted porcelain framed plaqueearly 20th century; scene of young lovers by fence in forest, plaque - 12 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE Romain de Tirtoff Writer In Landscape SignedErte, Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russian Federation / New York) Writer in Landscape 1982. Signed and numbered print. Image depicts hand writing in script with forest scene and lovers. Numbered 227/3See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 18TH C FRENCH GALANT SCENE OIL PAINTINGOil on canvas painting. French, late 18th to early 19th century. The artwork depicts a galant scene, a shepherdess and her lover resting in the forest. Unsigned. Golden frame. Collectible European ClaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fragonard The Swing Rococo Framed LithoFramed litho of The Swing by Fragonard. Depicting a young aristocratic lady in pink ruffles on a sing in the forest with her lover reaching out to her in the bushes with cherubs scattered throughout,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 15.5 in. Limoges Porcelain ChargersPr. 15.5 in. Limoges Porcelain Chargers. Both artist signed "Dubois" and in very good condition. 1) Interior scene with men and women gathered in a parlor. 2) Outdoor forest scene with 2 lovers. 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Christine McGinnis (American, 1937-2019) Paramours in a Surreal Forest, Large Acrylic on CanvasDescription: A large painting depicting lovers or paramours greeting under a fruit tree, surrounded by birds and wildlife.Type: PaintingMaterials: Acrylic on canvas Markings & Inscriptions: Signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Untitled (Forest Walk)Lot 147 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Forest Walk) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed ”Sever” lover right 12 1/4 x 16 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
2023925 Silver Emerald Ring925 Silver Emerald Ring ****** Metal: 925 Silver / Total Item Weight: 13 grams / Main Stone: Emerald / Color: Green / Main Stone Size: 11*16mmSee Sold Price
2023925 Silver Emerald Ring925 Silver Emerald Ring ****** Metal: 925 Silver / Main Stone: Emerald / Color: Green / Size: 20*28mmSee Sold Price
Sold2023925 Silver Emerald Earrings925 Silver Emerald Earrings ****** Metal: 925 Silver / Main Stone: Emerald / Color: Green / Earring Size: 10*30mmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Forest Interior Framed 19th Century Fall Scene Oil Painting$325(9 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc39 Risque Adult Only Sex Fortune Tarot Cards for Lovers$22(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Signed Antique French Impressionist Fall Forest View Signed Landscape Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsExhibited Antique American Hudson River School Forest Interior Sketch Original Oil Painting$275(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Sunlit Landscape Forest Interior Signed Large Original Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc3 part black forest carved glass eye bear bench -nice size$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest Carved Teak Armchair, Made by the Ahmedabad Wood Carving Co.$1,600
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Landscape Framed Forest Interior Signed Original Oil Painting$225(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American School California Redwood Forest Framed Landscape Original Oil Painting$70(2 bids)