Sold2022Frederick Kress Oil on Canvas [Pool at Big Sur]Frederick B. Kress (American, California, b. 1888-1970) oil on canvas stretched on board. Estate stamped on verso. 'Pool at Big Sur' noted on verso. Measures 11.9375 in. x 16.375 in. Provenance: FormeSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Andrew Turner (American, PA, 1944-2001), (2) oil on(3) Andrew Turner (American, PA, 1944-2001), (2) oil on canvas, Pool Players, and (1) oil on board, Jazz Musicians, each signed, largest 14" x 18" overall, all unframed, together with framed profile oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed obscured POOL PLAYERS Pub Scene PaintingSigned obscured Oil on Canvas POOL PLAYERS Pub Scene, wood frame COA, signed lower right, obscured ROBINGER?, markings back: BRONDON COA, SP-FE / BRWB Approximate measurements: 24 x 20 inches in frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015NORMIL, Andre. Oil on Canvas. Resort Pool Scene.Signed lower right. Andre Normil (Haitian, b. 1934). From an East 57th Street, NYC collection. Back from a previous sale due to non-payment by bidder Stephen Jean-Fils, of Dix Hills, New York. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karen Thayer Oil on Canvas, Evening Sun.Karen Thayer oil on canvas, Evening Sun. Portrait of a Native American girl holding a feather. Signed. Artist's business card with the title "Evening Sun" affixed to the back. Framed. (24" x 18", overSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Florida Artist Karen Weihs Oil On Canvas Landscape Painting "FOOTHILL SERIES 1"American Florida Artist Karen Weihs Oil On Canvas Landscape Painting Signed Lower Right. Unframed 36" X 48". // Provenance: PRIVATE ESATE CENTRAL FLORIDA. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karen Hale oil on canvasKaren Hale oil on canvas," Nature's garden (April 2021), landscape with flowers, 20" x20" Condition; very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clara Klinghoffer - Portrait of KarenLot 36 Clara Klinghoffer British/American (1900-1970) Portrait of Karen (1968) oil on canvas signed lower right 20 x 16 inches Provenance: From the estate of Clara Klinghoffer.See Sold Price
Sold2015Portrait of Old Man Reading a Book- Oil on CanvasPortrait of an old man reading a book by Karen Englander, oil on canvas. 36" H x 30" W, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Japanese Oils Landscape & Swimming Pool2 piece art lot. Oil on wood panel, moonlight landscape, signed in Japanese characters lower right, 12 1/2" x 16"; oil on canvas swimming pool scene, signed in Japanese characters lower right, 14 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022KAREN DUPRE FIGURATIVE OIL ON CANVAS V$5,000MEASURMENTS:42"WX53"H MINT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karen Hendricks oil Painting on canvasDescription: Karen Hendricks Painting. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Measures approximately: 15 x 20 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Framed Artworks3 Framed Artworks, still life painting of oranges, oil on canvas, signed R Pool, 5" x 7", tiger watercolor and gouache, signed H Fahrig, 11-1/4" x 8-1/4" sight, landscape with house, signed SHE 1931,See Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Richet (French, 1847-1907) 'Cottage by the Pool' Oil on CanvasLeon Richet (French, 1847-1907) 'Cottage by the Pool' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, a bucolic scene, in a gold-tone gesso on wood frame having a brass label giving title Property from: a PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Weiss, "A Wooded Pool," oil on canvasJose Weiss (1859-1919), "A Wooded Pool," oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled and signed on slip, 12" x 18", frame size: 19 3/4" x 25 3/4", in very good condition (frame losses as shown).See Sold Price
Sold2021Karen Rieger (Canada) Oil Painting on Canvas"Woman with Saffron Gown", 2009. Portrait of a woman reclining on lounge sofa. Signed with initials lower left. Titled and signed to the reverse along with Fountainhead Gallery (Seattle) label. 40" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018KAREN THAYER (20TH C.), OIL ON CANVASArtist signed lower right Framed portrait of Native American girl Sight- 12" x 16" Overall- 22 1/2" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO CIAPPA (Italy, 1890-1970), A woman standing over a reflecting pool., Oil on canvas, 30" x 22".CARLO CIAPPAItaly, 1890-1970A woman standing over a reflecting pool. Signed lower right "C. Ciappa".Oil on canvas, 30" x 22". Framed 36" x 28". Dimensions: Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Ralph ObergRalph Oberg (American, b. 1950), Untitled (Glacier Mountain Pool), oil on canvas, signed, canvas: 30"h x 42"w, overall (with frame): 37.5"h x 49.5"w. Provenance: From the Bank of the West Art CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Style of Jacob Van Ruisdael (1628-1682): The PoolStyle of Jacob Van Ruisdael (1628-1682): The Pool Oil on canvas, unsigned, with labels from The Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco and California Palace of the Legion of Honor, San Francisco, lined. 1See Sold Price
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA (1877-1958) The Bog Pool (c.1921-22) Oil on canvas 50.8 x 61cm, (20 x 24) Signed€80,000
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersGerard Dillon (1916-1971) Man and Dog Oil on canvas, 30 x 39cm (11.8 x 15.3'') Provenance: With€5,500
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtKAREN MCSWEENEY (Irish Contemporary), 'Gr?inne Mhaol', acrylic and oil on canvas, signed bottom€200
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtKAREN MC SWEENEY (Irish Contemporary) "Maiden, Mother, Matriarch", oil on canvas, 23.5 x 31.5"€200
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtKAREN MCSWEENEY (Irish Contemporary), 'A Little Bird Told Me', acrylic and oil on canvas, signed€200
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryPedro Velver ‘Spiritual Journey’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 49x28.5$1,000
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsNorthern light 1 BY Trude Kjolen Created in 2022 with acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£850
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsBudda BY Trude Kjolen Created in 2023 with acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£500
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsNorthern light 2 BY Trude Kjolen Created in 2022 with acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£850
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsCoffe BY Trude Kjolen Created in 2023 with coffe and vodka on canvas Original Artwork Not Signed£1,400
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsRed BY Trude Kjolen Created in 2023 with acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£650
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsHelgeland BY Trude Kjolen Created in 2022 with acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£1,000