Sold2023Karen Karnes Lidded Vessel, Circa 1970sCeramic lidded vessel by studio ceramic artist Karen Barnes, signed by the artist, 4.5" H x 4.25" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2019Karen Karnes lidded vessel and bowl bowlKaren Karnes (1925-2016) lidded vessel and bowl USA glazed stoneware signed bowl: 9"dia x 4 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karen Karnes Large Lidded Vessel, Circa 1970sKaren Karnes (1925 -2016) was a ceramic artist who lived and worked in New York City. She is recognized for her wheel thrown pieces, salt glazed pottery, and her lidded vessels.She attended Brooklyn CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karen Karnes, (4) lidded vesselsKaren Karnes, (4) lidded vessels, c. 1970s, American, speckled textured salt-glazed stonewares in tones of blues, greens and browns, the smallest with visible artist cipher ("KK"), 9"h x 8"dia (largesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karen Karnes, (3) lidded vesselsKaren Karnes, (3) lidded vessels, c. 1970s, salt glazed stoneware, each signed with artists cipher ("KK"), 9"h x 7"dia (largest) Provenance: Property removed from 1240 Park AvenueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karen Karnes, (3) lidded vesselsKaren Karnes, (3) lidded vessels, c. 1970s, American, salt-glazed stoneware, each stamped with artist cipher and "flameware", 9"h x 9"l x 7"w (largest) Provenance: Property removed from 1240 Park AvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karen Karnes Salt Glazed Ceramic Lidded VesselKaren Karnes (American, 1925-2016) Salt Glazed Ceramic Lidded Vessel. Measures 6.25 inches high x 6 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202267022: Karen Karnes (American, 1925-2016) Two Lidded VeKaren Karnes (American, 1925-2016) Two Lidded Vessels, late 20th century Glazed stoneware 7 x 4-3/4 inches (17.8 x 12.1 cm) (tallest) ImpresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Karen Karnes Stoneware Lidded JarLidded stoneware vessel in textured brown glaze, artist's monogram KK incised at base. Dimensions: 6"H x 5"DIA. Priority Shipping provided in-house by Taurus Auctions. Domestic: $12.75 International:See Sold Price
Sold2023Karen Karnes (1925 - 2016) StonewareA covered vessel with handles, marked as pictured. Dimensions:12 1/2" from handle to handle, the height is 9". Provenance:From the estate of Jack R BershadSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karen Karnes, lidded jarKaren Karnes, lidded jar, Karen Karnes (American,1925-2016), wood-fired stoneware, artist cipher on bottom edge, 13"h x 9"dia Provenance: Property removed from 1240 Park Avenue, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage EMILE HENRY French Ceramic CookwareA vintage yellow hued ceramic lidded vessel. Handles to each side. Lid possesses a circular finial. Underside of piece signed Emile Henry France. Piece has some chips, crazing, and surface wear. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yoruba Figural Diviners BoxYoruba figural diviners box, wood carved in remnant polychrome paint decoration, figural base with pierced carved surround, surmounted by pattern carved lidded vessel, handle at top, 18-1/2" H, 15-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Karen Karnes, Folded vesselKaren Karnes Folded vessel c. 2000salt-glazed stoneware 5.75 h x 10.5 w x 5.25 d in (15 x 27 x 13 cm) Impressed artist's chop mark to base 'KK'. This work will ship from LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karen Karnes Ceramic Lidded JarKaren Karnes (American, 1925-2016). A glazed ceramic lidded jar. Marked on base KK. 5in tall x 5in diameter. Provenance: From the estate of Geraldine Shapiro, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karen Karnes, large lidded casseroleKaren Karnes, large lidded casserole, Late 20th c., American, salt-glazed stoneware, stamped with artist cipher, 9.5"h x 14.5"w x 12.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023RS PRUSSIA Porcelain Lidded Vessel W HandlesUnderside of vessel is marked RS PRUSSIA. Piece is vintage possibly antique. Vessel has multi toned floral and leaf detail. Piece has handle on each side. Vessel is lidded. Edges of rim, base & lid alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage CROWN DUCAL WARE Lidded Vessel w HandleVintage Crown Ducal Ware porcelain lidded canister with handle. Floral and bird motifs in hues of blue, red, and green. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 5.5 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Val Cushing Lidded Vessel CeramicCushing, Val (American, 1931-2013), Stoneware glazed lidded vessel with handles, 1984, artist's name and date incised on base, 5.5 inch diameter, height 11 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) COLLECTION ANTIQUE FRENCH COOKWARE, VESSELS(lot of 4) Antique French copperware, (1) pot with iron swing handles, (1) lidded vessel with handles, (1) teapot with iron swing handle, (1) pot on iron feet, with long iron stem, dents, wear with agSee Sold Price
Sold2024WMF CROMARGAN German Silver Plated Vessel, LiddedA vintage polished silver tone metal, appears to be silver plate, lidded vessel. Twin handles to the sides. Measures approx. 11.75W x 9.25H in. Underside signed WMF CROMARGAN GERMANY, 3.00L. Some surfSee Sold Price
Sold20232 REVIRE & CO Lidded Vessel & Pedestaled VesselVessels are silver plated. Each piece is inscribed REVIRE & CO W Coat of arms trademark. Lot includes 1 lidded vessel with handles/ pan & 1 pedestaled vessel with handles. Pedestaled Vessel with handlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 5 Pewter Metal Tabletop AccessoriesLot includes 1 monogrammed pitcher inscribed WILLIAMSBURG STIEFF PEWTER on underside (monogram appears to read HOL) measures approx 5 in by 6 in by 3 1/2 in. 1 lidded vessel with handles & green glassSee Sold Price