Sold2017The Klondyke Nugget.Cody, Samuel Franklin. The Klondyke Nugget. Belfast: David Allen & Sons Ltd., ca. 1898. Color lithograph poster promoting the stage play, depicting an Indian slaying a man on horseback. 29 x 19". LineSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GOBLE - INDIAN CHIEF SIGNED LITHOGRAPHPaul Goble - American Nebraska 20th Century - Large Color Lithograph of an Indian Chief on Horseback. Artist Signed Lower Left. 19" x 27.25" Framed Measurement.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK C. MCCARTHY (1924-2002) INDIAN ON HORSEBACKOil on board of a western tribe holding an American flag in an open landscape with mountains far in the background. Signed lower left. Painting titled "The Victors". Dimensions: (Frame) H 19" x W 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Olaf Carl Wieghorst (1899-1988) Indian on Horseback sight 9 x 7 1/2 in. framed 19 x 17 in.Olaf Carl Wieghorst (1899-1988) Indian on Horseback signed, inscribed and dated 'To Paul / With best wishes for a happy Trail ahead / Olaf Wieghorst. / Xmas 1960' (lower right) ink and red watercolorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick Remington Bronze "Scalp" Indian on HorsebackFrederick Remington Bronze "Scalp" Indian on Horseback. Signed, brass name plaque on bronze. Quality bronze casting mounted on a marble base, good bronze patina. Size: 24 h , 19 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2023John Cox (1941-) Indian on Horseback with TreeJohn Cox (1941-) Indian on Horseback with Tree oil on canvas 10 x 12 inches 17 x 19 x 3 inches (frame) signed lower right: JOHN ROBERT COX Provenance: Private Collection, Scottsdale, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl (Karl) Moon (1879-1948 Pasadena, CA)''The Desert Dawn'', three Indians on horseback in a desert landscape, signed in ink lower left with signature enclosed in a square: Karl Moon, blind stamp lower right: Copyright 1908 by Fred Harvey,See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Beecham, American, 1926-2000Tom Beecham, American, 1926-2000, Pale Oatmeal, American Indian On Horseback, 1988, Oil On Board, Signed Lower Right, Husberg Gallery, Scottsdale Label Verso, 19 X 28 Inches, Rustic Wood Frame, 28.5 XSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. WYMARK NATIVE AMERICAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVASJ. Wymark (American, 20th C) oil painting on canvas depicting a Native American Indian on horseback. Signed lower right. Measures 23 1/2" x 19 1/2" + 5" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERIC REMINGTON - INDIAN WINTER LITHOGRAPHFrederic Sackrider Remington - American 1861-1909 - Native American Indian on Horseback in a Winter landscape Chromolithograph. Signed in plate lower right. 19" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2016Edward S. Curtis (1868-1952)"The Black Foot Country". Photogravure Print, Plate number 636. Indian on horseback. Medium: Print; Signed: Unsigned; Size (inches): 11.25 x 15.5; Framing: UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023No Tracks by Olaf Wieghorst signed and numbered print, number 349/1500.No Tracks by Olaf Wieghorst signed and numbered print, number 349/1500.A print of two Indians on horseback walking through a river with moutains on both sides.Image area 25 inches x 19 inches.Framed 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Lee Herring, Indian Woman on HorsebackLee Herring(b. 1940)Indian Woman on Horsebackoil on canvassigned lower right: LEE / HERRING15.6 x 19.6 in. (39.8 x 50 cm.), frame: 24 3/4 x 28 3/4 x 2 in. (62.9 x 73 x 5.1 cm.) Private Collection, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Scarborough (American, 20th Century) Indian WarriorTom Scarborough (American, 20th Century) Indian Warrior on Horseback watercolor on paper signed T. Scarborough (lower right) 15 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARL KAUBA - INDIAN CHIEF ON HORSE BRONZE STATUECarl Kauba American 1865-1922 - Indian Warrior Chief on Horseback Cold Painted Bronze Statue. Signed. Height 27" x Length 19" From a New York Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017SCARCE Indian Utensils and Arms KARL BODMER 1922Details: BODMER, Karl (1809-1893). Indian Utensils and Arms. [Leipzig: Schmidt and Guenther, 1922]. Hand-colored aquatint engraving by A. Zschokke and Hürlimann after Bodmer. Sheet size: 19 5/16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022JD McFarland Western Themed WatercolorThis painting in watercolor appears to be signed by JD McFarland and is dated (19)73 with a stick figure style cactus. It features a cowboy and Indian in battle, both on horseback. Measures 15.5" x 22See Sold Price
Sold2016Indian Polo painting with players on horsebackIndian Polo painting with 4 players on horseback, ball and sticks, under glass. Image: 12" x 19 1/2"; Frame with border: 22" x 29 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Miniature Painting19 th/20 th century Indian miniature painting of a maharajah on horseback Miniature Painting of a rajasthani King on horseback in a beautiful landscape surrounding. Size : 12 inches. By 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Asian 19th Century TankaAntique Asian tanka of god on horseback in good condition. Not frame. Has original red wax seal on back. Indian or Chinese origin? Measures 28" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) 19thC NATIVE AMERICAN LITHOGRAPHSAFTER KARL BODMER " Indian Utensils and Arms" Aquatint, etching, and roulette with applied watercolor , Published by Jakob Hoelscher , Published by Ackermann and Co., Printed by Bougeard, Engraved bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Bodmer, American Indian LithographKarl Bodmer (1809 - 1893, Missouri & Montana). Known for Indian genre paintings, American Western landscapes and printmaking. Offered is an early hand colored lithograph published by J. Honegger of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022(NATIVE AMERICANS.) Karl Bodmer. Mehkskeme-Sukahs Blackfoot Chief / Tatsicki-Stomick Piekann Chief.(NATIVE AMERICANS.) Karl Bodmer. Mehkskeme-Sukahs Blackfoot Chief / Tatsicki-Stomick Piekann Chief. Tableau 45. Hand-colored aquatint and engraved plate from Prince Maximilian zu Wied-Neuwied's TravelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Bodmer Western Indian PrintFac Simile of an Indian Painting, Tab. 22. Karl Bodmer Karl Bodmer (1809-1893). Aquatint Engraving with hand color. Paris & Coblenz, 1839-1843. 18 x 24 1/2 inches sheetSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsKarl Bodmer, Swiss/French (1809-1893), A Blackfoot Indian on Horseback, c. 1839, etching and$200
Sep 28Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Massika, Saki Indian & Wakusasse, Musquake Indian. 3$300
19 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Pehriska-Ruhpa, A Minatarre or big-bellied Indian. 17$300(1 bid)
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsVintage Tan and Cream Wool Charro Gala Suit w/ Soutaching and Silver, Horse Embellishments$100
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsKarl Emil Lundgreen (1884-1934) Antique Danish Impressionist River Landscape Giltwood Frame Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL FEMALE WARRIOR CHEST PLATE BOTH SIDES FIGURES FLYING HORSE$780
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Gulf RY Employee Timetable #14 Supplement A-10/19/1910$10