Sold2022Karl ENS Volkstedt German Porcelain Dog Figurine20th century German hand painted porcelain dog figurine. Features a white dog with brown markings in seated pose. Glazed finish. Measures 8" x 7 1/4". Signed ~ stamped ENS Handgemalt ENS Porzellan VolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Ens Volkstedt German Porcelain Lady with ParrotFine German porcelain group. Signed and marked Germany to underside. 7w x 5d x 10hSee Sold Price
Sold2016KARL ENS VOLKSTEDT GERMAN PORCELAIN BIRD FIGURESKARL ENS VOLKSTEDT GERMAN PORCELAIN BIRD FIGURES Circa 1945. Green factory stamps to bottom. Measures 7 1/4" (18.4cm) high x 6 1/2" (16.5) wide x 4" (10.1cm) deep. Weighs 15.8 oz. THIRD PARTY SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018KARL ENS VOLKSTEDT GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURE MAN RIDINGKarl Ens Figurine "Count Bruhl's Tailor on a Goat". Originally designed by J. Kaendler for Meissen. Dimensions: 7.5"H x 6"L x 4"W Issued: Circa 1900s Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold20213 Karl Ens Volksted Sitzendorf Germany Cockatiels(3) Karl Ens Volkstedt Sitzendorf German porcelain cockatiels. Excellent condition, one shows factory glaze rub. Measure 4.5" x 4" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2018KARL ENS VOLKSTEDT PORCELAIN EAGLE FIGURINEA Karl Ens Volkstedt German hand painted porcelain eagle figurine marked on the bottom - 9" l x 5.25" w x 9.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2015A German porcelain group of a cock and hen goldenA German porcelain (Karl Ens, Volkstedt) group of a cock and hen golden pheasant , mid 20th century, 28cm high, printed factory marksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Volkstedt Karl Ens Lace Porcelain Ladies FigurinesThis exquisite pair of antique Volkstedt Karl Ens German lace porcelain lady figurines exudes elegance, sophistication, and timeless beauty. Standing at 7 1/2" and 8" tall respectively, these delicateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 Karl Ens Volkstedt Porcelain Scottie Dog FigurinesLot Of 2 Vintage Fine Porcelain Karl Ens Volkstedt Porcelain figurines of Scottie Dogs the largest of which measures approximately 8 1/4" tall and both are in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018SEALYHAM TERRRIER GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGUREKarl Ens Volkstedt, from the Estate of Edith C. Barnes (Mrs. Joseph Barnes), Mountainside , NJ. Mrs. Barnes was a well known breeder of Sealyham Terriers and her entries achieved major successes alongSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRESDEN VOLKSTEDT KARL ENS LADY PORCELAIN FIGUREAn antique German Dresden Volkstedt Karl Ens glazed polychrome porcelain figure. The figure depicts a Rococo lady with a flower in an elaborate 18th century Dresden lace embellished costume. Mounted oSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Porcelain Figural GroupGerman Porcelain Figural Group, Rudolstadt-Volkstedt "Lady with Cat." Designed by Anton Büschelberger around 1920, executed by the Karl Ens porcelain factory, Ens-Porzellan Volkstedt, scratched modSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Ens Volkstedt Porcelain Bird Parrot CockatoosPorzellanfabrik Karl Ens (Germany). Pair of porcelain cockatoos perched on a branch form base with hand painted polychrome feathers, decorated in a vivid palette. Good overall condition with no damageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Ens Volkstedt Porcelain Parrot Figurine, EarlyKarl Ens Volkstedt Porcelain Parrot Figurine, Early 20th Century. Marked. Height: 25cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE KARL ENS GERMAN PORCELAIN PARROT / MACAWLarge Porcelain Parrot / Macaw from the German Firm of Porzellanfabrik Karl Ens. Magnificent color and fine detail. Mark used is post WWII. Measures 14X5.50X8. Wt. 2 pds 2 oz. PROVENANCE A Historic ChSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Antique Karl Ens Volkstedt Porcelain Figurine, PierrotGlossy Art Deco figure is colored in purple and black checkered pants with purple shirt standing by column. Karl Ens Volkstedt backstamp. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 8.75"H x 2.5" dia. ManufacturSee Sold Price
Sold2016(7) Karl Ens German porcelain children figurines,(7) Karl Ens German porcelain children figurines, largest 5-1/2" h, The pipe for the bubble girl is not attached, but does not appear to be broken.See Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Ens German Porcelain Geo. Washington FigureEquestrian pose. (BBRA10300)(JP) Dimensions: 11.5"H x 8LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Ens German Porcelain Eagle SculptureKarl Ens German porcelain sculpture of an eagle / bird, maker's marks underside including "Ens-Porzellan Solkstedt," impressed monogram on front of base: "AB 20." 16.25" H x 6.5" W x 13" D.See Sold Price
Sold202420th Century Hand Painted Karl Ens Volkstedt Porcelain Cockatoo Figure20th Century Hand Painted Karl Ens Volkstedt Porcelain Cockatoo Figure Incised or Impressed Volkstedt, Thuringia, Germany - Ca 1920s - 1972s Measure 10 3/4"in H x 4"in W x 3 1/2"in DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Ens German Porcelain Quail Birds Grouping NumberKarl Ens German Porcelain Quail Birds Grouping Number 7356. Signed blue mark on underside. Good condition. Measures 11-1/2" H x 7-1/2" W. Shipping $66.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Ens Volkstedt Porcelain Leopard FigurineKarl Ens Volkstedt Thuringia Germany Porcelain Leopard Figurine. 10"L x 6"H x 4"W. Circa 1930s. Marked on the bottom =See Sold Price
Sold2024KARL ENS VOLKSTEDT PORCELAIN FIGURES WILHELM BUSCHLot of five Karl Ens Volkstedt porcelain figures after Wilhelm Busch: Max and Moritz / Max Und Moritz. Includes "Uncle Fritz", "Widow Bolte", "Teacher Lampel", a man with books, and a bearded man withSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage German Porcelain Miniature Pitcher Lady$10
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage German Porcelain Floral Trinket Dish$10
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage German Porcelain Creamer And Sugar Bowl$30
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMiniature German Elfinware Porcelain Furniture Set Victorian Floral$10(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Brunswick German Porcelain Pitcher With Roses$2(2 bids)
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Scarf Dancer, A Vintage German Hertwig & Katzhutte Porcelain Figurine, Hallmarked$450
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Ballerina Dancer, A Vintage Wallendorf Cobalt Porcelain figurine On Wooden Base$500