Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN GEBIRGSFLUSSKARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ, J. HOLMSTEDT, F. HERINK') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna Mountain river Oil on canvas, marouflagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann, The Doges Palace, VeniceKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1905)The Doges Palace, Veniceoil on boardsigned lower right Karl Kaufmann14 1/4 x 20 3/4in (36 x 53cm) Provenance:Sold, Dorotheum, Vienna.See Sold Price
Sold2020KARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE,KARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna Set of paintings. Canal in Venice (1); View on Doge`s palace (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN, PORT WITH SHIPS, F. HERINK OILKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1901/05). "European Harbor with Ships", oil on canvas. Signed lower right "F Herink", one of Kaufman's many aliases. Giltwood frame. Approx. 24" x 32" (frame), 12.5" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kaufmann(Austrian, 1843-circa 1901) Venice - La Giudecca, signed lower right "Karl Kaufmann", oil on panel, 12-3/8 x 8-3/8 in.; fine Italian gilt wood and composition frame, 20-1/2 x 16-1/4 in. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Kaufmann (Germany / Austria 1843-c. 1901/05)Karl Kaufmann (Germany / Austria 1843-c. 1901/05), 19th Century harborscape, oil on wood panel. Signed LRC. 12" x 8 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Kaufmann (1843-1905), View of Naples, oil/ canvas,Karl Kaufmann (1843-1905), View of Naples, oil/ canvas, signed with pseudonyms bottom right ‘Carlo’ or remnant of "Charles Marchand", 20.5" x 31", very good condition. Frame size: 28.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1901/05) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch. Missing a few flakes of paint. Few small paint losses. Minor craquelure. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann, Grand Canal, VeniceKarl Kaufmann (German, 1843-1901)A view of the Grand Canal, Veniceoil on canvassigned lower right H. Carnier14 3/4 x 23in (37.5 x 58.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Kaufmann (1843-1902/5), View of Rome, oil/ canvasKarl Kaufmann (1843-1905), View of Rome, oil/ canvas, signed with pseudonyms bottom right ‘Carlo’ or remnant of "Charles Marchand", 20.5" x 31", very good condition. Frame size: 28.5" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020KARL KAUFMANN (1843 - C. 1901/05): CANAL SCENEoil on canvas signed "L. Van Howe" lower right Provenance: The Estate of Barron Hilton 26 1/2 x 41 inches canvas; 34 x 49 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil paintingARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1902/05) NAME: Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few faint scratches. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1901/05)Karl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1901/05) "Algiers Market" oil on panel signed lower right, titled en verso. Framed. 14-1/8" x 17-5/8", framed 18-5/8" x 22-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Karl Kaufmann Venetian Canal Scene, O/CKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1902/05). "On the Grand Canal", oil on canvas, signed lower left "L. Bertini", a common pseudonym for Kaufmann. Vividly colored seascape painting depicting many gondolasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1901/05) NAME: Autumn Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damage to board's lower left edge. Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN NORWEGISCHER FJORDKARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ, J. HOLMSTEDT, F. HERINK') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna Norwegian fjord Oil on canvas. 50 x 82See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann, Austria, 1843-1905View Of Verona Cathedral, Oil On Wood Panel, Signed FR Gilbert And Inscribed Verona Lower Right, 21 X 16 Inches, Period Giltwood Frame 28 X 23 X 3 Inches, Cradled Back, Discolored Varnish Layer, FineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Karl KaufmannKarl Kaufmann (Austrian 1843-1905) Fjords Landscape 1890 oil on canvas signed “Charles Marchand” and dated lower right overall (with frame): 45"" x 33""See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Karl KaufmannKarl Kaufmann (Austrian 1843-1905) Fjords Boats 1890 oil on canvas signed and dated “Charles Marchand” lower right overall (with frame): 45""h x 33""wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1901/05) TITLE: Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Inpainting 1" x 1" in lower left corner. Minor damages to frame. ART SIZE: 14 x 23 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kaufmann (1843 - c. 1901/05) Germany/AustriaKarl Kaufmann (1843 - c. 1901/05) Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Right, Measures (12.5 x 25 inches) w/frame (15 x 28 inches) Karl Kaufmann started his artistic education at the Academy of Vienna. He subsSee Sold Price
Sold2016KARL KAUFMANN ('L. VAN HORVE, GILBERT') 1843KARL KAUFMANN ('L. VAN HORVE, GILBERT') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Wien Paar Gemlde - Fischer am Strand l auf Holz. 18 x 36 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Gilbert'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1902)Karl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1902), "View of Venice", oil on canvas, signed "C. Carlo" lower left, titled on stretcher, 14 3/4 in. x 23 in., framed, overall 18 1/4 in. x 26 5/8 in. x 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann (1843-1905) - attributedKarl Kaufmann (1843-1905) – attributed, signed with the pseudonym L. van Hove, two Oriental coastal views, one showing probably Beiruth, oil on canvas, signed, framed, a pair, 26,5 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
May 07Tiberius AuctionsKarl Kaufmann, Neuplachowitz 1843 - 1905 Vienna, attributed, Fishmonger in Amsterdam€260
53 Lots AwayKarl's Collections Inc.Blue Base Famille Rose Beauty Story and Deer Pattern Porcelain PlateSee Sold Price
132 Lots AwayKarl's Collections Inc.Orange Draw Gold Drawing Poetry Pattern Double Dragon Ears Porcelain Incense Burner$10(1 bid)
133 Lots AwayKarl's Collections Inc.Famille Rose Bird and Flower & Poetry Pattern Porcelain Brush Pot$10(1 bid)
111 Lots AwayKarl's Collections Inc.Blue Glazed Gold Drawing Bird and Flower Pattern Porcelain Plate$10
243 Lots AwayKarl's Collections Inc.Wucai Character Story Pattern Porcelain Moon Shaped Vase$10(1 bid)
129 Lots AwayKarl's Collections Inc.Red Base Famille Rose Flower with Butterfly and Poetry Pattern Porcelain Bowl$10