Sold2024Karl (Otto Karl) Knaths (1891 - 1971): Plants in a WindowKarl (Otto Karl) Knaths 1891 - 1971 Plants in a Window watercolor and pencil on paper signed "K.K" lower left Sight: 3 1/2 x 2 3/4 in. (8.9 x 7 cm.), Frame: 11 1/2 x 10 in. (29.2 x 25.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Karl ( Otto Karl ) Knaths Oil on Canvas PaintingKarl ( Otto Karl ) Knaths Oil on Canvas Painting ,Lemon tree still life. signed on front. Mid-century modern abstract. Size: 24 x 20 , 32 x 28. ASKart: Karl Knaths (1891 - 1971)Karl (Otto Karl) KnathsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Götz, Karl Otto Figurinen. 1983. Mit 10 Lithographien. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Umdruckpapier.Götz, Karl OttoFigurinen. 1983. Mit 10 Lithographien. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Umdruckpapier. Blattmaße je 30 x 40 cm. Je signiert, betitelt, nummeriert und bezeichnet "Umdruck 1983". Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze of a Fencer by Karl Otto Philipp, c1900Bronze of a Fencer by Karl Otto Philipp, c1900 Dimensions: 6 inches long x 16 inches high x 3.5 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Monotype on paper by Karl Otto KnathsMonotype on paper by Karl Otto Knaths.Monotype: 16"x 13" in a frame: 25.25"x 21.25".--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Otto Matthaei "Untitled" Lithograph, 1907Karl Otto Matthaei (German, 1863-1931), "Untitled", Color Lithograph, 1907, depicting an idyllic rural landscape scene, wood frame. Image: 27" H x 39" W; frame: 33" H x 45" W. Provenance: From a ManhaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl (Otto Karl) Knaths (American 1891 - 1971) oil on canvas, Lady with Vail, 30 x 20 inchesKarl (Otto Karl) Knaths (American 1891 - 1971) oil on canvas, Lady with Vail, 30 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015KARL OTTO GOTZ (German, b. 1914)Lithograph in colors; "Whirl"; Signed in plate and again in pencil, numbered 43/65; 25 1/2" x 19 3/4" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Otto Matthaei,Ger..,Maerdor,gouache on paperKarl Otto Matthaei,German, 1863-1931, Maerdor, gouache on paper Dimensions: 21 x29, framed 26 x 34 (RFRA7105) (MM)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Karl Otto Speth Original Pencil Signed EtchingEtching engraving on paper. Signed: K.O. Speth '15 with dedication verso: To Liba Tristere "with all the admiration a man can have for a woman." Sight: 5" x 3" Frame: 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Knaths: Still Life with FruitKarl Otto Knaths (American, 1891-1971) Attributed: Still Life with Fruit. Oil on canvas board, signed lower right, unframed. Karl Knaths (American 1891-1971), was an American artist whose personal appSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARL LAGERFELD - Amber VallettaArtist: Lagerfeld, KarlTitle: Amber Valletta Medium: 1997 Large Satin Finish Umber Photolithograph Dimensions: 10.65x13.5" on a 11.35x14" sheet Unmounted Karl Otto Lagerfeld is a German creative direcSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL LAGERFELD - Carla BruniArtist: KARL LAGERFELD Print Title: Carla Bruni Medium: Satin Finish Umber Photo-Lithograph Printing Date: 1970s Printed in USA Image Size approx: 13 x 10.5 inches Karl Otto Lagerfeld (1933-2019) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARL LAGERFELD - Marc NewsonArtist: Lagerfeld, KarlTitle: Marc Newson Medium: 1997 Large Satin Finish Umber Photolithograph Dimensions: 10.75x13.5" on a 11.35x14" sheet Unmounted Karl Otto Lagerfeld is a German creative directorSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL LAGERFELD - Amber VallettaArtist: KARL LAGERFELD Title: Amber Valletta Medium: Large Satin Umber Photolithograph 1997 Dimensions: 10.65x13.5" on a 11.35x14" sheet Description: Unmounted Artist Bio: Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a GeSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL LAGERFELD - Philippe ReynaudArtist: Karl Lagerfeld Title: Philippe Reynaud Medium: Large Satin Umber Finish Photo Litho, 1997 Dimensions: 10.75 x 13.35" Unmounted Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a German creative director, artist, and pSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL LAGERFELD - Kylie BaxArtist: Karl Lagerfeld Title: Kylie Bax Medium: Large Satin Umber Finish Photo Litho, 1997 Dimensions: 10.75x13.35" Description: Unmounted Artist Bio: Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a German creative directoSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARL LAGERFELD - Carla BruniArtist: Lagerfeld, Karl Title: Carla Bruni Medium: Large Satin Umber Finish Photo Litho, 1997 Dimensions: 10.75x13.25" Unmounted Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a German creative director, artist, and photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARL LAGERFELD - Rupert EverettArtist: Lagerfeld, Karl Title: Rupert Everett Medium: Large Satin Umber Finish Photo Litho, 1997 Dimensions: 10.75x13.25" Unmounted Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a German creative director, artist, and photSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jahrbuch '66. Mit 14 signierten Original-Graphiken. Köln, Wolfgang Hake, 1966. 4°.Götz, Karl Otto u.a. Jahrbuch '66. Mit 14 signierten Original-Graphiken. Köln, Wolfgang Hake, 1966. 4°. OBroschur (minimal gebrauchsspurig).Eines von 100 nummerierten Exemplaren. - MitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Lagerfeld Sterling Jade Brooch & EarringsSterling Jade Brooch & Earrings Beautifully reticulated. Sterling. Marked K L. for Karl Lagerfeld. Clip-on Earrings. Notes & Literature Karl Otto LagerSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL LAGERFELD - Timo (Natural)Artist: KARL LAGERFELD Print Title: Timo Limited Edition Folio 346/5000 Medium: Satin Finish Umber Photo-Lithograph Printing Date: 1997 Printed in USA Image Size approx: 13 x 10.5 inches Karl Otto LagSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL LAGERFELD - Jason Ertola - naturalArtist: KARL LAGERFELD Print Title: Jason Ertola Limited Edition Folio 346/5000 Medium: Satin Finish Umber Photo-Lithograph Printing Date: 1997 Printed in USA Image Size approx: 13 x 10.5 inches KarlSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersKARL BODMER - The Buffalo Hunt - Gouache, watercolor, and ink on paper$24,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Sudlow, American (1920 - 2010), landscape with trees, 1960, watercolor on paper, 10 1/4"H x$50
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAndre Derain (1880-1954) Antique French Modernist Authentic Watercolor Portrait Painting$225(8 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor of a Woman Attributed to Jacob Maentel.$2,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$1,050(6 bids)