Sold2021Karl Priebe Female Portrait Painting on PrintKarl Priebe (American, 1914-1976). Painting on print on paper depicting a woman with a long green earring in profile view. Initialed and dated '66 in plate along the center right. Signed and dated 196See Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Priebe (American, 1914-1976) The Magician, 1948Karl Priebe (American, 1914-1976) The Magician, 1948 casein on paperboard signed Karl Priebe and dated (lower right); signed, titled, dated and inscribed (verso) 18 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches. Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Priebe, Moonlight by the Sea, 1940Karl Priebe (American, 1914-1976) Moonlight by the Sea, 1940 gouache and oil on board signed and dated in pencil lower center 23 1/4" x 19 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Priebe (American, 1914-1976) Masked Figure, 1941-42Karl Priebe (American, 1914-1976) Masked Figure, 1941-42 casein on paperboard signed Karl Priebe and dated (lower left); signed, dated and inscribed (verso) 16 x 13 inches. Provenance: The Philip andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Priebe Oil on Canvas Dated 1952Wisconsin Artist Karl Priebe Oil on Canvas Dated 1952 depicting a black woman with bird and flower on a moonlit beach. This measures 26"Tx21"W. Originally out of The Herman and Claudia Uihlein MansionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Priebe (American, 1914-1976) The Tiara, 1954Karl Priebe (American, 1914-1976) The Tiara, 1954 gouache on board signed Karl Priebe and dated (upper right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 7 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Priebe, Shore Bird, 1954Karl Priebe (American, 1914-1976) Shore Bird, 1954 gouache on board signed and dated lower left, titled verso 7 3/4" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021KARL PRIEBE (1914 - 1976): "ST. ELLA WITH BLACK1949; oil on board; signed and dated upper right; titled to label verso; Provenance: Perls Galleries, New York label verso; 20 x 16 inches sight; 27 x 22 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Priebe, (American, 1914-1976), The Magician, 1948,Karl Priebe, (American, 1914-1976), The Magician, 1948, casein on board, signed and dated lower right, 18.75" x 14.75" Exhibitions: Marquette University, Milwaukee Collectors Show, February, 1976 (labSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Priebe, Frank Roy HarriotKarl Priebe Frank Roy Harriot 1950casein on board 13.375 h x 11.625 w in (34 x 30 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower right 'Frank Roy H. Karl Priebe, 1950'. Signed, titled, dated and inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Priebe watercolorKarl PriebewatercolorChicagowatercolor on papersigned18"h x 14"woverall: 25.5"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Priebe (American, 1914-1976) Robin, 1974Karl Priebe (American, 1914-1976) Robin, 1974 gouache on paper initialed K.P. and dated (lower center) 7 x 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Priebe (American, 1914-1976)Karl Priebe (American, 1914-1976) Portrait of a Woman gouache on paper signed and dated (upper right) 11 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Virginia John, Elm Grove, WiscoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Priebe. Watercolor/Paper, Fred for JackKarl Priebe (Wisconsin, 20th century). A watercolor and pencil drawing on paper titled "Fred For Jack, From Karl", dated 1945. Mat opening: 17-1/2in x 14in. Frame: 25-1/2in x 22in. | Philadelphia MetrSee Sold Price
SoldKarl Priebe (American, 1914-1976) Club Chateau, 1957Karl Priebe (American, 1914-1976) Club Chateau, 1957 caesin on board signed Karl Priebe and dated (lower left) 12 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Karl WitkowskiKarl Witkowski (American, 1860-1910), Untitled (Young Girl Watering a Geranium), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 28"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 38"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (California Landscape), oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas (unframed): 30" x 40"w. Provenance: Sale to Benefit the Oakland Museum of California (Oakland, CA).See Sold Price
2019Painting, Karl Joseph BegasKarl Joseph Begas (German, 1794-1854), Sisters, 1818, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right, canvas: 19.5"h x 23.75"w, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Seascape), oil on board, estate stamped verso, museum label (reference no: S43.15) affixed verso, board: 20"h x 30"w, 24"h x 34.75"w. Provenance: Sale toSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsKarl Emil Lundgreen (1884-1934) Antique Danish Impressionist River Landscape Giltwood Frame Painting$10(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsKarl Stark Original Gouache Painting Signed Mountain Landscape Framed Artwork$750
2 days LeftMynt Auctions19th Century Oil Painting by Hugo Possner from Karl Malden's Estate$10(1 bid)