Sold2023(2) DAVID GEORGE VAN VLIET LANDSCAPES(2) Acrylic on canvas and canvas panel. Larger signed in pen lower right. Dimensions: (Largest frame) H 24" x W 30" Condition: One with broken stretcher. Wear to edges and a few small losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARBIT BLATAS Lithuanian, 1908-1999 Three Penny Opera ScreenARBIT BLATAS Lithuanian, 1908-1999 Three Penny Opera Screen Oil on canvas laid to panel Overall 86 3/4 x 54 7/8 inches (220.3 x 139.4 cm); each panel 86 3/4 x 18 1/4 inches (220.3 x 46.4 cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karolina Danek. Madonna and Child.Karolina Danek (1913-1997). Madonna and Child. 1993. Signed and dated. Paint and costume jewelry on canvas. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 29"w x 33"h. Exhibited at American Visionary Art MusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karolina Danek. Blessed Virgin Mary.Karolina Danek. Blessed Virgin Mary. 1990. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas with applied costume jewelry. Excellent condition. Masterpiece example. Size with frame is 40" w x 53" h. Est. $1,000-2See Sold Price
Sold2023Karolina Danek. Moses.Karolina Danek. Moses. 1989. Signed and dated. Paint and heavily bejeweled on canvas. Excellent condition. Image is 24" x 36". Frame is 31" x 43" and has some damage. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $200See Sold Price
Sold2018Karolina Danek. Young Napoleon.Karolina Danek. Young Napoleon. 1985. Signed and dated. Paint and costume. Jewelry on canvas. Great condition. Size with frame is 30"w x 44"h. Est. $400-600. Ship: $125See Sold Price
Sold2022Karolina Danek. Dobrana Zona Miezkn I.Karolina Danek. (1913-1997) Dobrana Zona Miezkn I. 1990. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas encrusted with costume jewelry. Excellent condition. 24"w x 36"h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2023American vintage penny toss carnival game boardAmerican vintage penny toss carnival game board, 20th c., hand painted canvas-wrapped heavy wood panel, hooks added for wall hanging, with later aluminum stand, 48"l x 46.25"w (board), 10"h x 32"l x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS PANELBY A. NUNAMKER TITLED, DATED, ETC. ON BACKSIDE OF PANEL 'THE DELAWARE' JUNE 4TH 1975, IN GRATEFUL APPRECIATION OF NEW HOPE & SOLEBURY ALUMI ASSOCIATION, ALL ORIGINAL, NO TOUCH-UPS, 8 IN. H X 10 IN. W,See Sold Price
Sold2020Ten French Painted Canvas Panels of Various Ports ofTen French Painted Canvas Panels of Various Ports of France 18th Century some panels stamped Jansen Paris 1928 Boudoir 28136 to the reverse. Largest panel: height 73 1/2 x width 81 1/4 inches. PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Trujillo (Mexican-American) Impressionist Oil on Canvas Panel 'Jar of Flowers' SignedJose Trujillo (Mexican American) Impressionist Oil on CanvasPanel 'Jar of Flowers' Signed. Approx. size 11 inches tall x 14 wide. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please read our shipping terms for prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Choi Wook-Kyung, UntitledChoi Wook-Kyung Untitled acrylic on canvas panel 12 h × 16 w in (30 × 41 cm) Provenance: The Artist | Thence by descent This work will ship from RagoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter. Uncle Tom & Eliza in Flower Garden.Clementine Hunter. Uncle Tom & Eliza In the Flower Garden. c. 1970s. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 24"w x 18"h. Frame is 29"w x 23"h. Est. $3,000-5,000. Ship: $65 PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter. The Story of Jesus In Bethlehem.Clementine Hunter. The Story of Jesus In Bethlehem. c. 1950s. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Minor paint loss on left figure and duck and minor spots on upper right corner, otherwise great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter. Girl Pulling Peach Cart With Chicken.Clementine Hunter. Girl Pulling Peach Cart With Chicken. c. late 1960's. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 12" w x 10" h. Frame is 17" w x 15" h. Provenance: Jessica WeberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter. LA Saturday Night Juke Joint.Clementine Hunter. 1886-1988, Louisiana. Saturday Night Juke Joint. c. 1970s. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 24" w x 20" h. Frame is 30" w x 26" h. Provenance: The GarySee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter. Uncle Tom Working In Flower Garden.Clementine Hunter. (1886/1887-1988, Louisiana) Uncle Tom Working In The Flower Garden. c. 1970s. Monogrammed lower right.Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 18"w x 24"h. Frame is 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Archibald Motley, O/B (African American Portrait)ARCHIBALD MOTLEY (1891-1991) Portrait of an African American woman Oil on artist canvas panel 16" x 12" Signed by Motley in the lower left sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter. The Watermelon Patch.Clementine Hunter. The Watermelon Patch. c. 1960s. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 24" w x 16" h. Frame is 27" w x 20" h. Provenance: The Gary Davenport Collection. AutheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Champion Pigeon Portrait, 1908Vintage Americana folk art painting of the 1907 Champion Pigeon 500-Miler from San Antonio Texas, oil on canvas panel, with list of bird's mileage and winning races, signed M. H. Pagett sight: 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter. Pecan Harvesting.Clementine Hunter. Pecan Harvesting. c. 1960s. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel with varnish. Slight loss to paint on right side, otherwise good condition. Image is 24" w x 18" h. Frame is 28" w x 22" hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustav Klumpp. Brooklyn Bridge At Night.Gustav Klumpp. Brooklyn Bridge At Night. Signed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 24”w x 20”h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship $45See Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter. The Hospital.Clementine Hunter. The Hospital. c. 1970s. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 24"w x 20"h. Frame is 29"w x 25"h. Provenance: The Gary Davenport and Billy Kemp Collection. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Wolfe, "Afternoon in Loch Vale"Wayne Wolfe (Amer., b. 1944), "Afternoon in Loch Vale", oil on canvas panel sight: 30 x 40 in., frame: 41.5 x 51.5 in. Provenance: Property from the lifelong collection of a prominent artistSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large NICK D VACCARO Modernist Painting #1. Pointillist inspired 5' Abstract Painting. Stretched can$150
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large NICK D VACCARO Modernist Painting. Pointillist inspired 5' Abstract Painting. Stretched canvas$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBENJAMIN CHAMBERLAIN (1833-?) Produce Exchange from Broad Street. Circa 1884.$3,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortly Man Pouring A Drink, Oil on wooden panel, manner of Gerrit Dow (1613-1675)$110(3 bids)