Sold2023Kasimir Malewitsch (1879-1935)-GraphicKasimir Malewitsch (1879-1935)-Graphic, composition lithography on paper , signed and numbered framed under glass on the reverse certificate 71x53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017KASIMIR MALEVICH - Suprematist CompositionKasimir Malevich (Russian, 1879 - 1935). "Suprematist Composition". Original gouache. c1916. Signed in pen with the initials, lower right. Buff paper. Very good condition, with minor edge chipping, elSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kasimir Malevich (1879-1935) Pencil DrawingDouble-sided pencil drawing on brown wove paper, suprematist composition, signed with the initials (*Kasimir Sevrinovitch Malevich, 1879-1935). 6 1/2 x 5 1/8 inches. Good condition overall (the sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kasimir Malevich (1879-1935) Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on brown wove paper, suprematist composition, signed with the initials (*Kasimir Sevrinovitch Malevich, 1879-1935). 7 7/8 x 5 1/2 inches. Good condition overall, some slight staining anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zsolnay, Collection of three vasesZsolnay Collection of three vases Hungary, c. 1906, c. 1935, c. 1980glazed ceramic 3.875 h x 4.375 dia in (10 x 11 cm) 3.75 h x 2.625 dia in (10 x 7 cm) 3 h x 4.5 dia in (8 x 11 cm) CollSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fu-sheng Ku, paintingFu-sheng Ku, painting, Fu-sheng Ku (Chinese, b. 1935), Abstract Composition, c. 1960, oil on canvas and applied gauze, signed "Ku" lower right, 47"h x 37.5"w (total)See Sold Price
Sold2024Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935)Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935) 'Suprematist Composition No. 56', 1936 lithograph in colours, numbered '1083/1400' in pencil l.l., printed by Mourlot, and published by Galerie Gerald Pilzer, Paris, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra & Tobia Scarpa (1937-2011 | b. 1935) 'Abatina' Lamp, c. 1980 Flos, ItalyAfra & Tobia Scarpa (1937-2011 | b. 1935) 'Abatina' Lamp, c. 1980 Flos, Italy metal, canvas with manufacturer's label H 24 1/2 x W 20 1/2 x D 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kasimir Malevich (Russian, 1879-1935) - Acrylic onThis lot consists of an unframed acrylic painting on stretched canvas, done in the non-objective, Suprematism style of Kasimir Malevich (Russian, 1879-1935). This vibrant image is a compilation of jewSee Sold Price
2023Richard Hunt, b. 1935, untitledRichard Huntb. 1935untitledc. 1970-1980color lithograph on wove paper22-1/2 x 28 inchessigned and numbered, 33/75, blind stampProvenance: private collection, Philadelphia, PASee Sold Price
Sold2018KASIMIR MALEVICH LITHOGRAPH, 1913 "ARITHMETIC"KASIMIR MALEVICH (RUSSIAN/UKRAINIAN, 1879-1935), LITHOGRAPH, 1913, IMAGE: H 5", W 3 1/2", "ARITHMETIC":PAPER SIGHT SIZE, 6" X 4". DONALD MORRIS GALLERY LABEL. FRAME SIZE: H 14", W 11". REFERENCE: KARSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rita Martin Green Large Intaglio SignedGreen, Rita Martin (American/Pittsburgh, 1935-2011), Portugal, undated (c.1980), color intaglio, titled, signed and marked "Unique Impression" in pencil at bottom, 24 x 33 inches, matted and framed 34See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Coquillay, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Jacques Coquillay (French, 1935-) Title: unknown Year: c.1980 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 10.7 x 14.55 inches Sheet Size: 14.85 x 18.05 inches Catalog reference: n/See Sold Price
Sold2022MARY IRELAND (1891-C.1980) ‘FAIRYTALE’, CIRCA 1935MARY IRELAND (1891-C.1980) ‘FAIRYTALE’, CIRCA 1935 appliqué ‘fabric mosaic’ triptych panel, signed verso MARY IRELAND, bears artist’s inscriptions verso ‘FAIRYSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARY IRELAND (1891-C.1980) SEATED FIGURE, CIRCA 1935MARY IRELAND (1891-C.1980) SEATED FIGURE, CIRCA 1935 appliqué ‘fabric mosaic panel’, painted silk, with applied signature lower right MARY IRELAND(24cm x 19cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022MARY IRELAND (1891-C.1980) ‘THE SHADOW (BLUE & GOLD CLOAK)’, DATED 1935MARY IRELAND (1891-C.1980) ‘THE SHADOW (BLUE & GOLD CLOAK)’, DATED 1935 appliqué ‘fabric mosaic panel’, painted silk, with applied signature lower right MARY IRELAND, in oSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARY IRELAND (1891-C.1980) ‘THE EMBROIDERED KIMONO’, DATED 1935MARY IRELAND (1891-C.1980) ‘THE EMBROIDERED KIMONO’, DATED 1935 appliqué fabric mosaic panel, mixed fabrics and painted silk, with applied signature lower right MARY IRELAND, artist&#See Sold Price
Sold2022MARY IRELAND (1891-C.1980) ‘OLD WOMAN SEWING’, CIRCA 1935MARY IRELAND (1891-C.1980) ‘OLD WOMAN SEWING’, CIRCA 1935 appliqué ‘fabric mosaic panel’, painted silk, with applied signature lower right MARY IRELAND, inscribed verso OLSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARY IRELAND (1891-C.1980) ARTS & CRAFTS APPLIQUÉ PICTURE, CIRCA 1935MARY IRELAND (1891-C.1980) ARTS & CRAFTS APPLIQUÉ PICTURE, CIRCA 1935 unfinished appliqué ‘fabric mosaic panel’, pencil, tracing paper, 27cm x 22.5cm; together with a PRESENTATIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARY IRELAND (1891-C.1980) ‘THE LADY HEARTSEASE’, CIRCA 1935MARY IRELAND (1891-C.1980) ‘THE LADY HEARTSEASE’, CIRCA 1935 appliqué fabric mosaic panel, mixed fabrics and painted silk, with applied signature lower left MARY IRELAND, artist’See Sold Price
Sold2022MARY IRELAND (1891-C.1980) OLD LADY IN TRADITIONAL COSTUME, CIRCA 1935MARY IRELAND (1891-C.1980) OLD LADY IN TRADITIONAL COSTUME, CIRCA 1935 appliqué ‘fabric mosaic panel’, painted silk, with applied signature lower right MARY IRELAND, later framed(24.5See Sold Price
Sold2022MARY IRELAND (1891-C.1980) ARTS & CRAFTS APPLIQUÉ PICTURE, CIRCA 1935MARY IRELAND (1891-C.1980) ARTS & CRAFTS APPLIQUÉ PICTURE, CIRCA 1935 appliqué ‘fabric mosaic panel’, painted silk, with applied signature lower right MARY IRELAND(28.5cm x 24.5cSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARY IRELAND (1891-C.1980) ‘A SPRING MORNING’, CIRCA 1935MARY IRELAND (1891-C.1980) ‘A SPRING MORNING’, CIRCA 1935 appliqué ‘fabric mosaic panel’, painted silk, original frame, inscribed verso ‘A SPRING MORNING’. FABSee Sold Price
SoldKeith Christie (1935-2017) Jumping Cholla 23 in. highKeith Christie (1935-2017) Jumping Cholla inscribed and dated 'Keith Christie / © 1980' (on the base), numbered '27/75' (on the base) and titled (on the presentation plaque) bronze with brown patSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKASIMIR MALEVICH - Suprematist Composition - Gouache, watercolor, and pen & ink on paper$16,000
Oct 11DuMouchellesAfter Kazimir Malevich (Ukranian-Russian, 1879-1935) Color Lithograph on Paper, Later 20th C.,$100
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$550(9 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCWalt Disney hand watercolored inscribed Donald Duck drawing$68(16 bids)
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersJulius Shulman, Collection of photographs pertaining to Frank Lloyd Wright buildings$350(3 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchelles14.16 Carat Emerald Cut Diamond in Platinum Ladies Ring "SI1, J Color"$80,000(1 bid)