Sold2024Katherine Langley Signed LANDSCAPE Acrylic n boardWood frame measures 13 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Katherine Langley YVONNE Abstract Signed AcrylicWood frame measures 11 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Mueller Abstract Landscape Acrylic PaintingFranco Mueller abstract white and blue landscape, 2003, acrylic on canvas painting. Sight 38.75" H x 46.5" W. Frame 40.5" H x 48.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Katherine Langley ABSTRACT Signed Oil on BoardNice frame Measures 28 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ELIZABETH HARRIS, Abstract Landscape, acrylic on canvasELIZABETH HARRIS, Abstract Landscape, acrylic on canvas. 60''H x 48''W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Katherine Langley Abstract Oil on BoardSigned 78, Frame measures 31 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Katherine Langley Abstract Oil on Board 1983Great Frame! Measures 27 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018UNSIGNED ABSTRACT LANDSCAPE ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTINGUNSIGNED ABSTRACT LANDSCAPE ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTING. 37 & 35.5"h x 25 & 23.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Katherine Langley ABSTRACT Oil on Paper (2)Black and white mAbstracts, each measures 22 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Landscape Acrylic PaintingAbstract Landscape Acrylic on paper Painting, no apparent inscriptions or signatures, subject abstracted trees, measures 21 3/8 x 25 1/4 inches, black composite frame, surface wear to frame, professioSee Sold Price
Sold2023abstract landscapeMary Ray Gehr, Illinois (1910 - 1997), abstract landscape, acrylic on canvas, 51 3/4"H x 69 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Wright - Abstract LandscapeMichael Wright, American, b.1931,Abstract Landscape, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right.44 1/2 x 36, framed 46 x 38From a Litchfield County Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chen Ming Acrylic on Paper PtgMing, Chen, Abstract Landscape, acrylic on paper, signed lower right, 11.5 x 17 inches, matted and framed 18 x 24 inches. Provenance: From the estate of Western Pennsylvania artist Charles Battaglini.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th c) Autumn "Abstract Landscape""Abstract Landscape" acrylic on masonite 24 x 30 inches. unsigned. framed 31 x 37 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2024PHIL DEMISE SMITH (B. 1947) ACRYLIC ON CANVASAbstract landscape, acrylic on canvas. Signed, titled "Viewing My Own Landscape," dated 1989. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17" x W 21", (Canvas) H 16" x W 20" Condition: A few surface marks. Demise Smith isSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERM FREEMAN (20TH C.) ACRYLIC ON CANVASAbstract landscape, acrylic on canvas. Signed with alternative signature: Tomatoz. Signed, dated 1989. Dimensions: (Frame) H 12" x W 14.75", (Painting) H 11" x W 14" Condition: Wear to framing strips.See Sold Price
5 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsMelania Mella Naylor abstract landscape painting$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsKatherine Porter Original Abstract Acrylic Painting Signed Framed Modern Artwork$500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsOtherworldly Landscape By Magda Holden Mixed-Media on Paper 2022-2024 Artwork Signed$110
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA SYED HAIDER RAZA, INDIAN, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTING "BINDU + PANCHTATVA", 1995$500(1 bid)
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsNurturing Serenity by Mila Raczkowska acrylic painting on canvas 2023$1,000
396 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncJohn Hultberg, Sinking Ship, 1978, Signed & Numbered Serigraph$200
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSaul White (1922 - 2010) Vintage Woodstock NY Abstract Landscape American Original Oil Painting$200(3 bids)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMONUMENTAL Monogrammed Surreal Abstract Landscape Framed Signed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Monumental Lee Reynolds Modernist Abstract Landscape Framed Oil Painting$10
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMONUMENTAL Monogrammed Cubist Abstract Landscape Framed Signed Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Modernist Abstract Landscape Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)