Sold2024COLLECTION OF VINTAGE PORCELAIN DOLLS IN OUTFITSA collection of vintage plastic, fabric, and porcelain dolls. A total of 13 dolls of various size and design, including items by Kathy Hippensteel, Cathay Collection, Russ Berrie, Albert E. Price. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shui Baby Carrier, China, Mid 20th CenturyShui Baby Carrier, China, Mid 20th Century. Baby carrier with center panel of appliqued fabrics in detailed floral and figural designs composed in commercial cotton plaid, cotton velvet and various haSee Sold Price
Sold2021CATHEDRAL WINDOW BABY QUILT & CHRISTENING GOWN 1960SCATHEDRAL WINDOW BABY QUILT & CHRISTENING GOWN 1960S Quilt is a complicated folded design called Cathedral Window using adorable children's fabric. Christening gown with under shirtSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) PCS. DOLLHOUSE MINIATURE RUEMELI WICKER STROLLER & SLEIGHBoth signed BJR (Barbara J. Ruemeli); (1) wicker stroller with metal wheels, frame and handle, fabric pad; bonnet top has hinged design, numbered 322; L-4 1/4"; together with yellow crocheted baby blaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt Louis XVI-Style Gilt Six-Piece Gilt Salon SuiteLarry Flynt Louis XVI-Style Gilt Six-Piece Gilt Salon Suite Comprising four fauteuils, coffee Table, and settee; each upholstered with classical design fabric; unmarked fauteuil 43 x 27 x 24 in. (109.See Sold Price
Sold2024INCREDIBLE PAIR OF PRE-COLUMBIAN CHIMU EAR SPOOLS, WOOD WITH ORIGINAL PAINTED WOVEN FABRIC DESIGN,INCREDIBLE PAIR OF PRE-COLUMBIAN CHIMU EAR SPOOLS, WOOD WITH ORIGINAL PAINTED WOVEN FABRIC DESIGN, NICE MATCHING SET, VERY WELL SHAPED AND HEAVILY PATINATED EXAMPLESSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF CARVED TOURMALINE CANDLESTICKERS , QINGThe pair of candlesticks are irregularly shaped, the exterior has imperial and heavenly designs, with a light blue greenish coloring tone, the bottom has a marked seal.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Woven Wall Hanging16th century AD. A woven textile comprising fleur-de-lis designs; backing fabric.923 grams, 1.31m (51 1/2"). Ex central London gallery; previously in a UK private collection, Suffolk, UK, in 2001. [NoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set 6 Vladimir Kagan style FINESSE Side Chairs. CSet 6 Vladimir Kagan style FINESSE Side Chairs. Cantilever design. Oatmeal fabric. Brass tone metal legs. Marked Finesse-- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Plains Indian Beaded Cradleboard and Gourd FlaskAn assembled grouping to include a Plains Indian beaded hide cradleboard of thread-sewn hide with beadwork flowers and designs containing a fabric doll with beadwork feet, and a decorated gourd powderSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mennonite QuiltCa. 1860, 165 x 159 cm, North America, Pennsylvania Meticulously worked in a chequerboard design of colourful fabric strips, this very beautiful quilt was made by Mennonites in Pennsylvania in the midSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maori Fighting Staff, TaiahaMaori Fighting Staff, Taiaha, New Zealand, 19th century, the long shaft with Janus-head finial, the stylized protruding tongue with finely carved scroll design, below a fabric-wrapped cone, (the headSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zanotta four-piece sectional sofaZanotta four-piece sectional sofa Italy, 1990s brown leather 'Zanotta' fabric labels and decking fabric This design is attributed to Jonathan de Pas (1932-1991), Donato d'Urbino (b. 1935) and Paolo LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Style Upholstered Settee.A distinctly Italian design, great shape, fabric and comfortable. From the home of a Pelham Manor NY collector. - Dimensions: 37" x 24" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr SALTERINI Green Metal Leaf Side Chairs. SolderPr SALTERINI Green Metal Leaf Side Chairs. Soldered metal mesh modernist leaf design backs. Green fabric seats-- Dimensions: H: 39.5 inches: W: 15.25 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021KOMFORT Danish Teak Sofa Couch. Open Arm Frame. StylishKOMFORT Danish Teak Sofa Couch. Open Arm Frame. Stylish Back Construction with extended leg design. Bright Yellow Fabric Cushions. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 72 inches: D: 29 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Christensen Modern Design ebonized and rosewood baby grand pianoAndreas Christensen Modern Design ebonized and rosewood baby grand piano, ebonized top with rosewood front, on polished stainless steel base, with lucite book rest, Serial number 13279SN, 37"h x 55"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Kagan (American, 1927-2016) Cosmos Lounge Chair and Ottoman, Models P112A and P7054,Vladimir Kagan (American, 1927-2016) Cosmos Lounge Chair and Ottoman, Models P112A and P7054, Vladimir Kagan Designs, Inc., Circa 1970 Fabric upholstery, acrylicUnmarked (H: 33, W: 27 1/2, D: 33 (chaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Taylor, 'Syrie Maugham' SofaMICHAEL TAYLOR'Syrie Maugham' sofa, 2000sTufted Loro piana cashmere. Manufactured by Michael Taylor Designs, USA.Underside with fabric manufacturer's label.31" H x 103" W x 41&quSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Continental Upholstered Tufted BergeresPair of Continental Upholstered Tufted Back Bergeres, with lime washed carved floral wood frames, baby blue trim, and scroll carved apron on cabriole legs, baby blue diamond printed fabric Height 40 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roche Bobois by Sacha Lakic Dyna Dining Chair SETContemporary 21st Century Set of eight "DYNA" chairs by Sacha Lakic (French, born 1964) for Roche Bobois. Structure in molded beech plywood, with an open cut design. Upholstered in red fabric with a bSee Sold Price
Sold2019FINN JUHL Pair of armchairs.Pair of armchairs. Wood and fabric. Cm 70,00 x 78,00 x 70,00. Pair of wooden "Spadestol" model armchairs, upholstery and fabric covering; 50s design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990); Cancan, July 22, 1959;Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) Cancan, July 22, 1959, 1959 Original gouache on paper, signed in ballpoint pen, a working drawing for costume design (with notes on fabric and accessories onSee Sold Price
Sep 28PUBLIC SALECollection of 8 Original Illustration Art for Abstract Wallpaper for Martin Designs$25