Sold2019Kazimieras Zoromskis, painting, 1976Kazimieras Zoromskis, painting, 1976, Kazimieras Zoromskis (Lithuanian/American, 1913-2004), "Lake Shore", oil on board, signed upper left "K. Zoromskis", titled lower left, inscribed illegibly, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jonynas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Kazimieras Jonynas (1907-1997)Papludimys1972, pop., tusas, spalvoti piest., 21,5 x 23Sign. AD: VKJ 1972See Sold Price
Sold2022Vytautas Kazimieras Jonynas NaktisVytautas Kazimieras Jonynas (1907-1997) Naktis 1957, pop., tusas, guasas, 34 x 21 Sign. AD: V. K. Jonynas 1955 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonynas Lithuania LithuanianDail. Vytautas Kazimieras Jonynas (1907-1997). zemes ukio ir pramones parodos sidabro medalio diplomas. Kaunas, 1936 m. Litografijos spaustuve "Pressa". Pop., spaud., 38x50. Signuotas - apacioje irasaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jonynas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Kazimieras Jonynas (1907-1997)Rudens ziedai1954, pop., akvarele, tusas, 17 x 29,5Sign. AD: monograma, 1954, Rudens ziedaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rafael Chwoles - Vilnius, LithuaniaRafael or Raphael Chwoles (1913-2002), Lithuanian, Polish, French - view of Vilnius, Lithuania. Oil painting on canvas, framed, approximately 48x62cm (framed: 67X81cm), signed, titled and dated on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arbit Blatas "Vava" Oil Painting on BoardArbit Blatas (Lithuanian, 1908-1999) "Vava" Oil Painting on Board. Signed lower left. Measures approx. - 21 3/4" wide x 44 3/4" wide, + 3 3/4" frame. Arbit Blatas was born in Kaunas Lithuania, to RussSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kazimieras Zoromskis (1913-2004), "View of Vilnius Area" (Or, Spanish Landscape) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas by Kazimieras Zoromskis (1913-2004). Signed by artist. There are two notes on the back- one written in pencil in Spanish that appears to state, "Spanish Landscape," and a later note writSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.ÅœSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania LithuanianIgnacas Mauricijus Scedrovskis (1815 - 1870)Pyragaiciu pardavejas1839 - 1845, pop., litografija, 26,2 x 28,8Sign. AK: kliseje Gime 1815 m. Raseiniuose. Mokesi tapybos Vilniaus universitete pas J. RustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: IgnasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020)Paukste1995, drb., al., 63 x62KP: giminaiciu patvirtinimas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Karniej Lithuania LithuanianEdvardas Karniejus (Edward Karniej, 1890-1942)Berniuko portretas1942, pop., sangv., 39,5 x 31,5 Sign. AK: monograma 1942See Sold Price
Sold2021Paukstiene Lithuania LithuanianJadvyga Dobkeviciute - Paukstiene (1913-2005)Lietuves vakaroja1965, drb., al., 51 x 100Sign. Jadv. PaukstieneSee Sold Price
2021Stanilaw Zukowski Poland Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Zukovskis (Stanilaw Zukowski 1911- 1982)Kermosius Lukiskiu aiksteje1938, pop., ofortas, 29 x 42, lakstas 35 x 52Sign. AD: St. Zukovski, Vilno 1938See Sold Price
Sold2020Stasys Eidrigevicius Lithuania LithuanianStasys Eidrigevicius (g. 1949)FiguraXX a., 9 des., pop., tusas, akv., 29,5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2021S. Maskiewicz Tyszkiewicz Lithuania LithuanianIstoriniai atsiminimai su E. Tiskeviciaus ekslibrisuMaskiewicz, Samuel (1580-1632) Pamietniki Samuela Maskiewicza. Poczatek swoj biora od roku 1594 w lata po sobie idace. Wydane z rekopisow BibliotekiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953-2013)Kristaus roze2000, linijinis eskizas raizymui ir piesinys esdinimui abiejose to paties lapo pusese, popierius, piestukas, 14 x 10See Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsVilniaus Pasas (Vilnius passport) of a Lithuanian Jew Koganos, litho Illustr., 1932.$50
3 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld Painting Zoma Baitler, Interior Scene. Technique: oil on canvas.$2,300
5 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen Mary Ann Carroll RARE painting. 24.8"x 48.8"$2,450(5 bids)
5 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style o . Dali Magritte, Era$1,200(4 bids)
5 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of. Gaugin, Degas Era$1,800(5 bids)
5 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen by Harold Newton (1934-1994) painting "Rio Mar Storm". 24x48"$4,800(5 bids)