Sold2018Kazimir Malevich Suprematist Porcelain Tea PotKazimir Malevich (Russian, 1878-1935) Suprematist white porcelain tea pot, cast by the Lomonosov Porcelain Factory in St. Petersburg, Russia after the 1923 original, the underside with factory marks.See Sold Price
Sold2019Kazimir Malevich Russian Suprematist Oil on PaperOil on paper, framed. Featuring a figure peering ahead. Signed with initials on the lower right corner. Attributed to Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935, Russian). 19 x 14.5 cm (7.4 x 5.7 inches). Frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kazimir Malevich Russian Suprematist GouacheGouache on paper, framed. Russian Suprematist School. Featuring two surrealist figures. Signed K. M. on the lower right corner. Attributed to Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935, Russian). 24 x 19.5 cm (9.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935) Suprematist DrawingPencil drawing on wove brown paper, suprematist composition, initialed in pencil and dated 1919 (*Kazimir Malevich, 1879-1935). 8 1/4 x 5 7/8 inches. Small chip and tear at right margin, otherwise gooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935)Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935) 'Suprematist Composition No. 56', 1936 lithograph in colours, numbered '1083/1400' in pencil l.l., printed by Mourlot, and published by Galerie Gerald Pilzer, Paris, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kazimir Malevich drawing on paper Russian Suprematist womenDrawing paper. Signed upper left. From a private collection. 9,1 x 10 in. (23,1 x 25,3 cm). Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935, Russian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Two seated womSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kazimir Malevich Russian Gouache Graphite on PaperGouache and graphite on paper. Featuring three suprematist compositions. Each sighed in the bottom right corner with number and date in the bottom left corner. Label reading "Kazimir Malevich [...]" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY KAZIMIR MALEVICHKazimir Malevich, Russian, 1879 to 1935, mixed media painting on paper depicting a Suprematist composition. Signed with initials lower left. Framed. Kazimir Severinovich Malevich was a Russian avant-gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Suprematist Gouache Signed KMGouache on paper, framed. Russian Suprematist School. Featuring two surrealist figures. Signed K. M. on the lower right corner. Attributed to Kazimir Malevich 1879-1935 Russian. 24 x 19.5 cm (9.5 x 7.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kazimir Malevich Russian Suprematism Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring suprematist composition. Signed "K. Malevich" in the bottom right corner. Illegible stamp on verso. Attributed to Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935, Russian). Board size: 29See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN ABSTRACT TEMPERA PAINTING BY TATYANA GLEBOVATempera on paper board painting by Tatyana Glebova, 1900 to 1985, a Russian and Soviet artist, wife of Vladimir Sterligov, a Soviet avant garde artist and student of Kazimir Malevich. The artwork depiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kazimir Malevich "Red House, 1932" Offset LithographKazimir Malevich (February 23, 1879 – May 15, 1935) was a pioneering Russian artist and a key figure in the development of abstract art and the Suprematist movement. Here are some key points about KSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO RUSSIAN SUPREMATIST STYLE WHITE PORCELAIN THREETWO RUSSIAN SUPREMATIST STYLE WHITE PORCELAIN THREE PIECE TEA SERVICES, AFTER KAZIMIR S. MALEVICH, CIRCA 1990s, each teapot and cream pitcher with a flat square form finial handle on a circular lid, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich Abstract EraThis oil on canvas painting, measuring 23.5 x 28.5 inches, showcases an abstract composition featuring geometric shapes and a vibrant palette of colors. Originating from a private collection in EuropeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich EraThis abstract oil on paper painting, measuring 24 x 29 inches, eThis oil on canvas painting, measuring 16 x 24 inches, showcases an abstract composition featuring geometric shapes and a vibrant palettSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kazimir Malevich monographs, twenty-threeKazimir Malevich monographs, twenty-three Provenance: Collection of Michael and Gabrielle Boyd Complete Lot Details The Artist, Infinity, Suprematism K.S. Malevich, Borgen ForSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Kazimir Malevich, teapotAfter Kazimir Malevich teapot Rossi & Arcandi for Cleto MunariUkraine / Italy, 1923 / 1989sterling silver, ebony10 w × 4 d × 7 h in (25 × 10 × 18 cm) This teapot isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich EraThis abstract oil on paper painting, measuring 23 x 29 inches, eThis oil on canvas painting, measuring 16 x 24 inches, showcases an abstract composition featuring geometric shapes and a vibrant palettSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kazimir Malevich - CarpenterOil on papter in the manner of Kazimir Malevich "Carpenter" bears the signature. Unframed dimensions approx 12x9.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich EraOil on canvas painting, measuring 24 x 29 inches, showcases an abstract composition featuring geometric shapes and a vibrant palette. Originating from a private collection. Executed with expertise usiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich Era$1,000(3 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsKazimir Malevich Suprematism Custom Framed Print 17x12 in Abstract Expressionism$10
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Painting - Kazimir Malevich Modern Art (After )$400
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed- Kazimir Malevich, Modern Art$550
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on cardboard Sol Lewitt after American Minimalist abstract composition painting€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVincent van Gogh after Dutch Post-Impressionist tempera on cardboard landscape€700
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Gauguin after Post-Impressionism French tempera on cardboard portrait woman blue€1,200