Sold2022Kazuhide Takahama, prod. Simon (8)1960s, 73x61x50 cm., six armchairs and two chairs in chromed metal, wood and upholstered fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kazuhide Takahama, Divano mod. MantillaDivano mod. MantillaPoliuretano espanso stampato a freddo, multistrato, rivestimento intercambiabile.Prod. Simon International, 1974 ca.cm 60x205x80Literature: V. Vercelloni, L'Avventura del design: GSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE,KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1969. Due poltroncine 'Kazuki'. Multistrato laccato. Etichette della manifattura. Altezza cm 107, larghezza 46, profondità 47. A pair of 'Kazuki' chairs. LacquSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. UnKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. Un tavolo-console 'Antella'. Legno laccato, lucidato al poliestere. Misure in configurazione tavolo: cm 75 (h) x 159 x 94 misure in configurazione console:See Sold Price
Sold2022Kazuhide Takahama, prod. Sirrah (3)Italy, 1970s, 70x70 cm. -60x60 cm., three Saori mod. wall lamps in enamelled metal and fabric Literature: Domus 557, Aprile 1976, p. 26See Sold Price
Sold2023Kazuhide Takahama for Simon Gavina "Tulu" Chair, 4Set of four Kazuhide Takahama (Japanese, 1930-2010) for Simon Gavina "Tulu" chairs, chromed steel structure with modern fabric cover, design in 1968, original label to underside. 29" H x 19" W x 20" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kazuhide Takahama for Simon Loop cabinets, pairKazuhide Takahama (1930-2010) for Simon International Loop cabinets, pair Italy, circa 1977 lacquered wood stamped Simon 26"w x 23 3/4"d x 22 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kazuhide Takahama - Gaja ChairsA pair of "Gaja" chairs by Kazuhide Takahama for Simon Gavina. Dimensions : 26.5 x 18 x 12. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kazuhide Takahama Kazuki Chairs (2)Black and red lacquered Kazuki chairs by Kazuhide Takahama for Simon Gavina, 1980s. 42” H x 18.5” W x 16” D.See Sold Price
Sold2020KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Mantilla sofa, Simon GavinaMantilla sofa, Simon Gavina production, 1974. Plastic and padded fabric.. Cm 144,00 x 75,00 x 75,00. Literature: V. Vercelloni, L'avventura del Design: Gavina, Jaca Book, 1987, figure 90See Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Mantilla sofa, Simon GavinaMantilla sofa, Simon Gavina production. Polyurethane foam and chenille velvet.. Cm 250,00 x 74,00 x 74,00. 1974. Literature: V. Vercelloni, L'avventura del Design: Gavina, Jaca Book, 1987, tav. 90See Sold Price
Sold2019Kazuhide Takahama for Bramante sideboardKazuhide Takahama (1930-2010) for Simon Gavina Bramante 2 sideboard Italy, 1975 plywood, metal, high gloss lacquer impressed signatures to keys 38 1/4"w x 18"d x 52"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA 1930-2010 SIX 'TULU' CHAIRS FOR SIMONKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA 1930-2010 Six 'Tulu' chairs for Simon Gavina 1968 Chromed steel structure, original fabric upholstering. 28.74 x 18.90 x 18.90 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kazuhide Takahama Set of 10 Chairs Green Mod. Montebello Production Gavina 1980sSet of 10 chairs model Montebello production Gavina green velvet, 1980Lot consisting of ten armchairs designed by Kazuhide Takahama on wheels model "Montebello". Production Simon Gavina, San Lazzaro dSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Un tavolo-console "Antella"KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Un tavolo-console "Antella" per SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. Legno laccato. Difetti. Misure in configurazione console: cm 72 (h) x 169 x 60. misure in configurazione tavolo: cm 72 (h) xSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Un tavolo-console 'Antella'KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Un tavolo-console 'Antella' per SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. Legno laccato, lucidato al poliestere. Misure in configurazione tavolo: cm 75 (h) x 159 x 94 misure in configurazione consoleSee Sold Price
Sold2018KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Quattro poltroncine 'JanoKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Quattro poltroncine 'Jano BR' per SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1969. Supporti e strutture di acciaio, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 73, larghezza 60, profondità 52. LetteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kazuhide TakahamaMobile contenitore mod. Athena con struttura in legno laccato e dettagli in metallo. Creato per la serie Ultramobile., Prod. Studio Gavina, Italia, 1997, W. 235 - D. 45 - H. 131 Cm, Bibliografia, CataSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMAMobile mod. Bramante. Legno laccato, metallo. Produzione Simon Gavina 1970 ca. cm 132x205x45 A SIDEBOARD BY K. TAKAHAMA AA.VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia delle Belle Arti di BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Knoll 'Suzanne' Sofa, Kazuhide Takahama8-Foot Mid-Century Modern Upholstered Knoll 'Suzanne' Sofa. This long armless couch is upholstered in a tan and maroon fabric with ornate chainlink design on a metal frame. No makers mark, we believeSee Sold Price
Sold2024KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMAKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMACoppia di lampade da terra mod. TotemPietra serena, lamierino di acciaio verniciato.Prod. Sirrah, anni '70cm 182x26x19Bibl.: Accademia delle Belle Arti di Brera, Dino Gavina UltraraziSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA 1930-2010 Quattro sedie 'Kazuki' perQuattro sedie 'Kazuki' per Simon 1969 Legno laccato. Etichetta della manifattura. 108 x 46 x 46 cm - Four 'Kazuki' chairs for Simon 1969 Laquered wood. Manufacturer's label. 42.52 x 18.11 x 18.11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMAKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMACoppia di poltrone della serie SuzanneMetallo cromato, tessuto imbottito. Prod. Gavina, anni '60.cm 67x79x85Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio 1950-1980", Mondadori, Milano, 1985,See Sold Price
Sold2023Kazuhide Takahama Due comodini mod. GeaStruttura in legno laccato. Prod. Gavina, Italia, 1963 Bibliografia Catalogo originaleSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA 1930-2010 Quattro lampade ‘Saori’ per Sirrah - KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA 1930-2010€900
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA 1930-2010 Nove sedute componibili 'Marcel' per Gavina - KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA€5,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA 1930-2010 Due lampade da terra ‘Totem’ per Sirrah 1982 - KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA€1,400
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi KATSUHIDE TAKAHAMA Tavolino ‘Marcel T’ per Simon anni '70 - KATSUHIDE TAKAHAMA ‘Marcel T’€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Tre coppe Vetro di Murano pesante battuto Prod. Venini 1950/60 ca. h€1,600