Sold2017Keller, Albert von (Gais 1844–1920 München) BaroninKeller, Albert von (Gais 1844–1920 München) Baronin Elisabeth von Wichmann, 1910. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 126x100 cm. -Pigmentdefekte.See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert von Keller (1844 Gais - 1920 Munich) (attributed), 'Woodland Ceremony', around 1890Oil on wood. 60.0 x 49.8 cm (board), 78.0 x 68.0 cm (frame). Not signed. Framed in a contemporary frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Albert von KellerAlbert von Keller, 1844 Gais-1920 Munich, studied at the academy Munich, student of Ludwig von Hagn and Arthur von Ramberg, here: two archers, oil / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 26x21cm, under gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert E. von Strode; 20thC. American Oil Mural SignedOil on board. A Mural - Nudes in a Classical Garden. Signed l.l. and dated 1935. Original gilt and gessoed arched frame; 48in. X 59in.(image size); 65in.H. x 70in.W.(overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Doppelhenkel-Vase von Albert DammouseWeißgraues Steinzeug. Amphorenform mit gestreckt-ovoidem Korpus und kurzem Enghals. Ornamentaler Dekor in polychromer Malerei. Gem. "A D (/) Sèvres". H. 16,5 cm. A French double-See Sold Price
Sold2018DESTOUCHES, Oil On Canvas Still Life, GermanyStill Life Roses in vase on table, Oil Painting Signed lower right Johanna Von DESTOUCHES, Munchen ( Munich), in Art Nouveau Gold Leafed Carved Wood Frame, Measures in Frame app 23 by 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Stained Glass Window German RondelezAntique Stained glass Window German Rondelez dated 1863-1882 Major Albert Freigerr Von Horberg depicting a knight leaded glass, mounted in iron round frame with twisted edgemeasures 10.5" round crackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caspari, Carl Friedhof der Maulwürfe. (talpa europaea) oder geländegänge inJorn, Asger Caspari, Carl Friedhof der Maulwürfe. (talpa europaea) oder geländegänge in tagesläufen. Mit acht Original-Radierung von Asger Jorn. München, van de Loo, 1959. 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Aus dem Leben eines Taugenichts. Mit 29 Lithographien, fünfHyperion-Drucke Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Aus dem Leben eines Taugenichts. Mit 29 Lithographien, fünf davon koloriert blattgroß von Emil Preetorius München, Weber, 1914. 1 Bl., 1See Sold Price
Sold2017WILHELM VON GEGERFELT OIL ON CANVASWILHELM VON GEGERFELT (SWEDISH, 1844-1920), OIL ON CANVAS, H 22", W 34", EVENING COASTLINE SCENE WITH A SHIP'S HULL:Signed lower right; later frame. Provenance: Saks Galleries, Denver, CO.See Sold Price
Sold2023Osten (Gert von der) & Horst Keller. Kunst der Sechziger Jahre..., first edition & 4 revisedOsten (Gert von der) & Horst Keller, editors. Kunst der Sechziger Jahre: Sammlung Ludwig im Wallraf-Richartz Museum, 5 vol. comprising first edition and second, third, fourth & fifth revised editions,See Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Zeiss Hologon 16mm f/8 for Leica MDas Hologon ursprünglich geliefert zur Contax G1, hier in der Version des damals für kurze Zeit von Foto-Shaja in München angebotenen Umbaus zur Verwendung an der Leica M. 
Unbenutzter ZustanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Diesbach Mobler Oak Barrister Bookcase CabinetAn early 20th Century 'Globe-Wernicke' style modular stacking barrister bookcase by Albert Diesbach of Munich (Munchen). The set includes 6 modular stacking sections - each with inset glass sliding caSee Sold Price
Sold20225 vol. set Die Sammlung Dr. Albert Figdor Wien Erster Teil Artaria & Co, 19305 vol. set, Die Sammlung Dr. Albert Figdor Wien, Herausgegeben von Otto von Falke Verzeichnet von Theodor Demmler Otto von Falke, Max J. Friedlander. Leo Planiscig und August Schestag. (The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fährleute am Balaton/Ferrymen At The Lake Balaton,Fährleute am Balaton/Ferrymen At The Lake Balaton, Lörincz Gusztáv von Baranya (Pécs 1886-1938 München) Öl/Lw. Feine Darstellung von zwei Fährleuten am Balaton (Plattensee), im Hintergrund dieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bauer mit Pferdegespann bei der FeldarbeitALFRED VON WIERUSZ-KOWALSKI (UMKREIS) 1849 Suwalki - 1915 München Bauer mit Pferdegespann bei der Feldarbeit Öl auf Leinwand. 40 x 71 cm (R. 63 x 92 cm). Schwer leserlich signiert unten links 'W...vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Zimmermann (1863-193Carl Zimmermann (1863-1930). dt. Tier- und Jagdmaler aus Halberstadt, stud. bei Meyerheim und Bracht, war dann in München, Berlin und Goslar tätig. Konvolut von 13 Zeichnungen, Bleistift undSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mila Von Luttich Art Nouveau Watercolor PaintingOriginal Illustration watercolor for the Meggendorfer Blatter, Munchen signed by the artist, Mila Von Luttich. Mila Von Luttich (Vienna, 1872-1929). Title: Als Das Gluck Zu Den Armen Kam Ein Marchen (See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans von Bartels watercolor and mixed media Fishermanvon Bartels, Hans (German 1856 - 1913), Fisherman in Rough Surf with Wagon, watercolor, gouache, and oils on paperboard, 35.5 x 55 inches, signed Hans Bartels Munchen lower left, farmed in a period scSee Sold Price
Sold2017Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee.Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee. Heft I, II, VI, VII u. IX (= Journal des Museum Godeffroy. Heft III, V, XIII, XV u. XVII). 5 Hefte (von 9). Mit 100 vorwiegend farbigen sowie koloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilbert Albert Skarabäus-Perlen-Brillant-Ohrclips 750Gilbert Albert Skarabäus-Perlen-Brillant-Ohrclips 750 Gelbgold. 2 echte Skarabäen, begleitet von 10 dunkel gefärbten Perlen und 34 Brillanten zus. ca. 1.70 ct. L 4 cm, 21,3 g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Aleksander von Winkler (Estonian 1860 - 1911)Turaida (liivi Toreida) Koiva (Aa) jõe kaldal oli liivlaste vanema Kaupo linnus enne aastat 1212, mil see maha põletati. Seejärel hakkas piiskop Albert sinna piiskopilinnust ehitama. TuSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER OIL ON WOOD PANEL 1887ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER (GERMAN, 1854-1939), OIL ON WOOD PANEL, 1887, H 12", W 16":Signed and dated 1887. Also "Mn" for Munich or Munchen. Genre scene depicting a young girl dancing to the music ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samain, Albert Aux flancs du vase. Ouvrage orné de Composition exécutées et gravéSamain, Albert Aux flancs du vase. Ouvrage orné de Composition exécutées et gravées par Gaston La Touche. Mit einer Originalzeichnung, und 25 Farbradierungen und Buchschmuck von GaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two sketches from the Allied Prison Spandau, 1963€600
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a private photo album with 23 photos as a farewell gift on his release from Allied€1,200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two sketches from the Allied Prison Spandau, 1950€480
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a telegram "Arrival in Spandau", 19522, and a receipt for his Reichsmarks upon his€480
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - his driver's license from 1966 and eleven photos stamped "Allied Prison, Berlin"€480(1 bid)
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHJohann Freiherr von Hertling, officer in the Infantry Life Guard Regiment - four patents, 1898 -€320
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelT. STADLER (1850-1917), Mountains with approaching storm, 1914, Charcoal€600
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two letters on letterhead, 1923 and 1939, and two engravings by Schuricht€240
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - freehand sketches and architectural drawings with different motives, Allied Prison€720
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - five letters, smuggled from the Allied Prison Spandau, to his wife and to Arno€800
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two letters to his parents and one with official letterhead to his wife, 1942€340
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Heinz Berggruen and H. Von Thyssen, Geneva, 1988$100
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHauptmann Andreas Kuffner - a porcelain figure "Der Gezaddelte" or "Zaddelrock" made by the€1,000
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe documentary and photo estate of the Bavarian officer Julius Bayl (1815 - 1888)€440