Sold2017World War One Era Lithographs by Kerr EbyBarrage. Kerr Eby (1889-1946). Etching. circa 1919-1920. Kerr Eby was a Canadian illustrator best known for his renderings of soldiers in combat in the First and Second World Wars. He is held in a simSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kevin Red Star (born 1943) Mixed Media on Canvas34" x 44" signed upper left. Dated and inscribed on the back. Titled "Mr. and Mrs. Choke Cheeries."See Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young (American. 1943) Mixed Media Painting On WoodDESCRIPTION: A Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) mixed media painting executed on found wood panel. The painting depicts several figures. It is signed "Young". CIRCA: Late 1990s- Early 200s ORIGIN: USee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young (American. 1943) Mixed Media Painting On PlywoodDESCRIPTION: A Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) painting executed on a rectangular horizontal found plywood panel. The painting depicts various figures in red and pink colors, over a black ground. WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Purvis Young(American 1943- ) Mixed Media "Yaum"DESCRIPTION: Purvis Young( American 1943- ) Mixed Media Titled "Yaum", Done on Silk. CIRCA: 20th ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS:H:28" W:21" (Framed) CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young (American. 1943) Mixed Media PaintingDESCRIPTION: Purvis Young (American. 1943) Mixed Media Painting on a wooden sideboard features in an orange ground color painted with several dancing figures, signed "young". CIRCA: Late 1990s- EarlySee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young (American. 1943) Mixed Media PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) mixed media painting executed on a rectangular found plywood panel. The painting depicts various polychrome figures painted on a red hued cardboard atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young (American. 1943) Mixed Media PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) mixed media painting executed on a rectangular found plywood panel. The painting depicts various figures painted over found material glued to the paneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young (American. 1943) Mixed Media PaintingDESCRIPTION: Purvis Young (American. 1943) Mixed Media Painting executed over a triangular form plywood panel. The panel painted with pregnant lady depictions over a pink to orange backdrop, signed "YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young (American. 1943) Mixed Media Painting On BoardDESCRIPTION: A Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) mixed media painting executed over a rectangular horizontal board. The painting depicts several pink and grey figures over a green ground. CIRCA: LateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young (American. 1943) Mixed Media PaintingDESCRIPTION: A purvis young features a series of paintings on paper overlapping one another. The paintings depict dancing figures and warriors on horses. Signed young, completed in a matted black woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young (American. 1943) Mixed Media PaintingDESCRIPTION: Purvis Young (American. 1943) Mixed Media Painting on the back of an acrylic "Miami Heat" Sign. The painting depicts a series of figures executed in black over a multicolor backdrop. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young (American. 1943) Mixed Media PaintingDESCRIPTION: A purvis young mixed media painting on plywood depicts a pregnant woman and male figure, accented with star designs throughout, the sides and top completed with carpet bordering. InscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWI Soldier Mixed Media Portrait Painting on BoardPhotograph head with oil painting body and background, Frame measures 23 3/4 x 15 3/4in, Painting measures 21 1/2 x 14in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moshe GershuniGoodbye Soldier,Mixed media on paper, 50X70 cm.Signed with initials.Provenance: Raffi Lavie Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vernon Fisher "Going to Far" Mixed Media 1981Vernon Fisher (American, b. 1943). Mixed media on paper artwork titled "Going to Far" depicting a bat with a quote behind a square of yellow, 1981. Pencil signed and dated along the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN THEE MIXED MEDIA FOUND OBJECT ASSEMBLAGEChristian Thee (South Carolina, born 1943). Mixed media wood assemblage and collage with found objects. Signed and dated 2007 lower right. Approx. 40" x 40" (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID PRENTICE LARGE FORMAT ABSTRACT PAINTINGAmerican b. 1943. Mixed media on canvas. Signed D. Prentice 80. Framed measures 86 1/4"h x 50" w x 2 1/2" d. Picture measures 84" h x 48" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Louis Espilit, (18) collage paintingsJean Louis Espilit, (18) collage paintings, Jean Louis Espilit (French, b. 1943), mixed media incl. pigment, ink, and graphite on hand-made paper in the Japanese Abstract style, all pencil signed, somSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat "King Aaron with Baseball and Crown" - Mixed Media 6x4 Card, 1985$975(6 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBisi Fabunmi (Born 1945) Important Nigerian Abstract Figural Wool Thread Canvas Mixed Media Tapestry$100(3 bids)