Sold2020Kettemann, Erwin Winterabend in Lermoos/Tirol mitKettemann, Erwin Jahrhundertwende Winterabend in Lermoos/Tirol mit Sonnenspitze. Öl auf Leinwand. 81 x 100 cm. Signiert und ortsbezeichnet "Mchn" (München) sowie verso auf dem Keilrahmen betSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERWIN KETTEMANN WINTERABEND IN BERWANGERWIN KETTEMANN Munich 1897 - 1971 Winter evening in Berwang Oil on canvas. 61 x 80.5 cm (F. 78 x 98 cm). Signed lower left 'E. Kettemann Mchn.'. Verso: on stretcher handwritten titled and indicated.See Sold Price
Sold2015ERWIN KETTEMANN "WINTERABEND" OIL ON CANVASERWIN KETTEMANN "WINTERABEND" OIL ON CANVAS. SIGNED ON THE LOWER RIGHT "E. KETTEMANN". Height: 28 & 23 in. by Width: 35 & 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Kettemann, Erwin—Winterlandschaft mit verschneitenKettemann, Erwin—Winter landscape (Munich 1897-1971 ibid.) Oil on canvas. Lower left signed. 60 x 80 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERWIN KETTEMANN BLICK AUF DIE ZUGSPITZE VOM MURNAUER MOOSERWIN KETTEMANN Munich 1897 - 1971 View on mountain Zugspitze from Murnauer Moos Oil on canvas. 61 x 80 cm (F. 82 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'E. Kettemann Mchn'. Verso: on stretcher titled. Rest. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Kettemann (German,1897-1971) oil paintingARTIST: Erwin Kettemann (Germany, 1897 - 1971) NAME: Winter Alpine Landscape - Wintermorgen in Garmisch MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Kettemann (German,1897-1971) oil paintingARTIST: Erwin Kettemann (Germany, 1897 - 1971) NAME: Alpine Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. Minor craquelure. Few small scattered inpaintings in the sky. SIGHT SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2022Heerich, Erwin Erwin Heerich. Mit 2 Lithographien auf glattem Papier, diese jeweils voll aufHeerich, ErwinErwin Heerich. Mit 2 Lithographien auf glattem Papier, diese jeweils voll auf chamoisfarbenem Arches montiert. Blattmaße je 50 x 33 cm. Jeweils verso signiert. Im Kollophon nummerieSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERWIN KETTEMANN (GERMANY, 1897-1971)"Wintermorgen in Garmisch m. Waxenstein m. Zugspitze", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, with canvas stencil from AWS Viktoria Mailleinen, depicting the small alpine village at the footSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERWIN KETTEMANN (Germany, 1897-1971), Majestic mountainERWIN KETTEMANNGermany, 1897-1971Majestic mountain landscape. Signed lower right “E. Kettemann Mehn”.Oil on canvas, 24” x 27.5”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Erwin Kettemann. Alpine Landscape, oil on canvas(German, 1897-1971). Signed "E. Kettemann, Mchn" lr, 23 3/4 x 31 1/2 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERWIN KETTEMANN (1897-1971)"Tyrol with The Matterhorn ?/ The Bavarian Alps" oil on canvas 24 x 31 1/2 inches. signed E. Kettemann Mehn. framed 32 x 40 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2015ERWIN KETTEMANN PAINTINGErwin Kettemann (German 1897-1971) Oil on canvas snowy mountain painting. Signed lower left, writing on back. 32" x 24" (framed 37" x 29")See Sold Price
Sold2023ERWIN KETTEMANN (1897-1971) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGERWIN KETTEMANN (1897-1971) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSee Sold Price
Sold2015E. KETTEMANN OIL ON CANVASE. KETTEMANN, (GER. 1897-71) OIL ON CANVAS, H 23", W 31":Depicting snow in the mountains. Erwin Kettemann. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2020Zwei Vasen - Erwin Eisch, bernsteinfarbenes Glas,Zwei Vasen - Erwin Eisch, bernsteinfarbenes Glas, lüstriert, 1x Kugelform mit kurzem Hals und ausgestellter Mündung, Boden mit ausgekugeltem Abriss und Ätzsignatur "Eisch", 1x ZylinderfSee Sold Price
Sold2016''Erogener Finger''''Erogener Finger'' Erwin Eisch, 1978 Farbloses Glas, in die Form geblasen, teils mit Platin bemalt. Oberhalb des Standes in Gravur bez.: E. Eisch '78. H. 47,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Objekt ''Hand aufs Herz''Objekt ''Hand aufs Herz'' Erwin Eisch, 1983 Farbloses Glas, teilweise rosaviolett unterfangen, frei geblasen, geformt und zusammengeschmolzen. Gravur mit Platinauflage. Unterseite in Vibrogravur bez:See Sold Price
Sold2016Folder "Automobile Manufactures Association" with oldFolder "Automobile Manufactures Association" with old newspaper cuttings of Erwin Tragatsch 1966, interesting item German Description Mappe „Automobile Manufactures Association“ mit alten ZeitungsSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh.GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor, zinnmontierte Mündung, unglasierter Boden. H. 41 cm. Auf der Wandung in Friesen und geschweiften Kartuschen ausgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame am Spinett mit KavalierUnregelmäßiger, mit plastischen Blüten und Blättern belegter Sockel. An einem Klavier sitzende, spielende Edeldame, bekleidet mit einem weiten, purpurfarbenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prachtvolle monumentale Ziervase mit Dekor im Wiener StilForm, sog. Münchener Vase. Über quadratischer Plinthe und konkav einschwingendem Rundfuß ovoider Korpus mit abgesetzter Schulter, in eingezogenen Hals mit ausladendem, profiliertem MSee Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
BonhamsSCHRODINGER AT THE DAWN OF WAVE MECHANICS. SCHRÖDINGER, ERWIN. 1887-1961. Typed Letter Sig...$12,000
May 18THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.TWO PASTELS ON PAPER, ONE CHRISTINE DIMAURO OCEAN SCENE AND ONE BOAT YARD MARKED ERWIN GREENBERG TO$40(2 bids)
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryHeinz Flockenhaus (German, 1856-1919), "Winterlandschaft mit Dorf," H.- 14 in., W.- 28 1/2 in.,$425
5 days LeftAntico Mondo AuktionenKosuge, TN, Ford Fairlaine Sports Car Skyliner mit Klappverdeck€50