Sold2015Arcade and Kilgore FurnitureGrouping of Arcade and Kilgore dollhouse furniture. Tallest 5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED KILGORE MINIATURE FURNITURE867. ASSORTED KILGORE MINIATURE FURNITURE | 4" h. | Overpaint to front of pram, otherwise in (Excellent Condition) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2016Group Kilgore Cast Iron FurnitureNice group of seventeen mostly Kilgore cast iron painted furniture, tables, lamps, stoves, cabinet, tub etc., lamp 4.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Kilgore Metal Dollhouse FurnitureCollection of Kilgore Metal Dollhouse Furniture. Doll house furniture with original paint. High chair measures nearly 3.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2018(25 ASSORTED) PIECES OF CAST IRON DOLLFURNITURE BY KILGORE, ETC., INCLUDES WRINGER WASHER, SALLY ANN SWEEPER, CLOCKS & MORE, DRESSER WITH MIRROR HAS A BROKEN POST, OTHER PIECES HAVE MOSTLY BEEN REPAINTED & HAVE PAINT CHIPS BUT APPEAR TO BSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF VINTAGE TOYS & CANDY CONTAINERSThe lot includes several glass candy containers, a rubber Locomotive, several pieces of Kilgore cast iron dollhouse furniture, some repainted, a windup mouse and 2 chicks, a Calumet advertising bank wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thirteen pieces of Arcade cast iron dollhouse furThirteen pieces of Arcade cast iron dollhouse furniture, together with a Kilgore baby carriage, tallest - 5 1/2'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2023(16) PCS. KILGORE, ETC. CAST IRON & CAST METAL DOLLHOUSE FURNITUREIncludes: (1) ironing board (stamped), (1) folding ladder (unmarked), (1) table (unmarked), (1) sink (stamped), (1) high chair (unmarked), (1) server (unmarked), (1) china closet (broken feet and unmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED KILGORE SALLY ANN NURSERY SETCIRCA 1930, PAINTED CAST IRON DOLLHOUSE FURNITURE INCLUDING HIGH CHAIR, BABY CARRIAGE, CRIB ON WHEELS, ROCKING CHAIR AND POTTY CHAIR EXCELLENT CONDITION, DAMAGE AND LOSSES TO BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2017CAST IRON DOLL HOUSE FURNITURE (12) PCS.Painted cast iron; Kilgore, etc.; normal wear, some paint loss; longest L-5 1/2", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seven pieces of painted metal doll house furniturecirca 1930s; either Kilgore or Hubley, including: four dining side chairs, writing table, potty chair and cribSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 CI Doll House Furniture5 Doll House Furniture Items, CI: Stove, 2 3/8"; Bed w/Coverlet, 2"; Buffet, 1 5/8"; Dining Room Table w/Center Extension, 1 5/8"; Ironing Board w/Iron, 2 1/4", Marked "Kilgore"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 CI Doll House Furniture5 Doll House Furniture Items, CI: Dresser w/Mirror, 3"; Crib on Rockers, 1 7/8", Marked "Kilgore"; Chair, 2 3/8"; Pull Cart, 1 1/2"; Ironing Board w/Iron, 2 1/8", Marked "Kilgore"See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID RITTENHOUSE PHILADELPHIA ENGRAVED COMPASSCOMPLETE EARLY PHILADELPHIA COMPASS WITH NEEDLE IN CASESee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILADELPHIA WISSAHICHON CREEK SURVEYORS MAPHAND DRAWN - 28" X 40" FRAME MEASUREMENTSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAV STICKLEY LEATHER-TOP HEXAGONAL TABLECIRCA 1905 ~ 55 1/2" DIAMETER/ 29 1/2" TALLTHE TABLE WAS ACQUIRED BY MR RICHARDSON FROM THE HOUSE KEEPER OF ACTRESS TALLULAH BANKHEAD. HE WAS TOLD AT THE TIME IT WAS HER CARD TABLE THAT WAS HANDED DOWSee Sold Price
Sold20221760 PHILADELPHIA, PA DRAWN PROPERTY SURVEY MAPLAND SURVEYED 1760. SIGNED CHRIS LEHMAN. PROPERTY BELONGING TO THOMAS LIVEZEY. APPROX. 8 1/2" X 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022BENJAMIN FRANKLIN PRINTED CONSIDERATIONS RELATING…TO THE PRESENT STATE OF THE CHRISTIAN RELIGION - BY ALEXANDER ARFCOT 1731See Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS JEFFERSON & JAMES MADISON SIGNATURES1806 SHIP CAPTAINS PASSPORT FOR ISAAC ISAACSSee Sold Price
May 22Freeman's | HindmanA Suite of Michael Taylor Arcadia Patinated Aluminum Outdoor Furniture$1,500
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsFurniture, Victorian Walnut Secretary/Bookcase, 2-section barrel front desk w/high raised relief$50
May 22Freeman's | HindmanA Suite of Michael Taylor Arcadia Patinated Aluminum Outdoor Dining Furniture$1,500
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsFurniture, Empire Period mahogany parlor table, 3-footed pedestal, c.1830s w/burlwood veneers &$50(1 bid)