Sold2023King of the Arena - half sheet1933, 22x28, U.S., Universal, B+ condition, paperbacked With Ken Maynard, Lucille Brown WesternSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. Group of FourRingling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. Group of Four Circus Posters. 1940s. Four one-sheet and one half-sheet posters, including Lou Jacobs, Old King Cole/Mother Goose (half sheet), clown, and FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSAN ASSORTEMENT OF ONE SHEET AND HALF SHEET POSTERS, KING, RBBB, CB-CB, KELLY MILLER, BARNES. FOLDS, CHIPS, TEARS.See Sold Price
Sold2022King Bros. Circus / World’s Greatest Circus. Circa 1950s. P...King Bros. Circus / World’s Greatest Circus. Circa 1950s. Poster with portraits of circus managers Floyd King and Arnold Maley. Half-sheet (28 x 21”). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023[MUSICALS]. Ten Musical Movie Posters. Circa 1930-70s. Incl...[MUSICALS]. Ten Musical Movie Posters. Circa 1930-70s. Includes The Girl of the Golden West (1938); Don Giovanni (R-1956, Opera); King Creole (Elvis Presley, Reproduction, half-sheet); Grass is GreeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARSON AND BARNES CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, FEATURING "SKY KING" KIRBY GRANT. FOLD. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024KING BROS. CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, HALF SHEET, C. 1950'S. KING BROS. CIRCUS FEATURING FINEST MENAGERIE ON EARTH. UNMOUNTED, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024CARSON & BARNES CIRCUS POSTER - SKY KINGORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, HALF SHEET, 1966. FEATURING SKY KING IN PERSON - KIRBY STEWART. UNMOUNTED, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 27"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024KING BROS. CIRCUS POSTERS4 KING BROS. CIRCUS POSTERS, MID-CENTURY, HALF SHEETS, UNMOUNTED, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022King Bros. Circus. Eight posters. Circa 1960s. Half-sheets ...King Bros. Circus. Eight posters. Circa 1960s. Half-sheets (28 x 21”), some with date-tails. Unbacked. Condition varies, generally B+/B-.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSKIRK, KING, SELLS & GRAY, GENOA, HOXIE. HALF AND ONE SHEETS. LARGEST 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023[POKER] YOUNG Buffalo, King of the Wild West. Sheriff of An...[POKER] YOUNG Buffalo, King of the Wild West. Sheriff of Angel Gulch. Cincinnati: Strobridge Lithographers, ca. 1906. Half-sheet color lithographed theatrical poster, titled “Chas. E. Blaney preSee Sold Price
Sold2020King Bros. Circus. Group of 8 Circus Posters.King Bros. Circus. Group of 8 Circus Posters. Globe Poster or no printer, ca. 1950s. Half-sheet posters depict clowns circus managers, polar bear, trained monkeys, wild animals, menagerie, and others.See Sold Price
Sold2021KING BROS. CIRCUS POSTER1940'S. HALF SHEET, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2020COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - ALLEN KINGHALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. LITHOGRAPH POSTER FEATURING ALLEN KING, BATTLING SNARLING, ROARING, MAN-EATING WILD ANIMALS. LINEN BACKED, FAINT FOLD. STRIKING IMAGE. 19"X28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022KING BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHalf Sheet (approx. 22"x28" plus additional tag). Enquirer Printing Co, 1955. OWNERS PORTRAITS. This may very well be the last ever owners bill poster issued for any circus. Borrowing Barnum & Bailey'See Sold Price
Sold2022KING BROS. CIRCUS POSTERFEATURING JENNIE O'BRIEN - FAMOUS EQUESTRIENNE - GREATEST BAREBACK RIDER OF ALL TIME. HALF SHEET, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL, 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022KING AND CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, FOLDS, LOWER MARGIN WEAR, TAPE ON VERSO. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022KING BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSON CIRCUS WITH RACES. HALF SHEET, DATE TAIL. UNMOUNTED, 28"X30"See Sold Price
6 days LeftPropstorePLANET OF THE APES (1968) - David Frangioni Collection: US Half-Sheet - Paper-Backed, 1968£150
6 days LeftPropstoreFOR A FEW DOLLARS MORE (1965) - David Frangioni Collection: US Half-Sheet, 1967 (First Release)£250
5 days LeftJasper52The Campus Flirt - Bebe Daniels (1926) US Half Sheet Movie Poster - Very Rare!$480
6 days LeftPropstoreTHE ROLLING STONES - Time Is On Our Side Italian 4-Foglio Poster, Tin Pan Alley Club Photo Poster an£250
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsProf. Henry V. Hohnberger / America’s Leading Hypnotist. Ne...$100
23 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2023 Proof Great Britain Gold Coronation of King Charles III Half Sovereign$620
6 days LeftJasper52English Antique Portrait Sketch of Female Figure Seated (with additional image) Circa 1880-1905$170