Sold2020Ihlenfeld Bronze SculpturesKlaus Karl Ihlenfeld (German, 1934), two oxidized organic bronze sculptures Tallest 5.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klaus Ihlenfeld, UntitledKlaus Ihlenfeld Untitled oxidized phosphor bronze 8 h × 16.25 w × 4.25 d in (20 × 41 × 11 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.<See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Benjamin, Untitled (three works)Karl Benjamin Untitled (three works) 1976screenprint in colors 20 h × 20 w in (51 × 51 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each work 'Benjamin 16/35', '19/35' and '20/35' withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Wirsum. Untitled Male Figure.Karl Wirsum. Untitled Male Figure. Not signed or dated. Paint on paper bag with mixed media. Excellent condition. 27" w x 16" h. Provenance: Marion Boulton "Kippy" Foundation. Estate of Marion BoultonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Haendel, Untitled (Depressed)Karl Haendel Untitled (Depressed) 2001graphite on Arches Aquarelle 30.25 h x 22.5 w in (77 x 57 cm) Provenance: Anna Helwing Gallery, Los Angeles | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Wirsum, UntitledKarl Wirsum Untitled pencil and colored pencil on paper 23.875 h x 18 w in (61 x 46 cm) Inscribed to lower left '21'. Provenance: Acquired in Chicago c. 1990 by the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Klaus Ihlenfeld, Untitled (Lotus)Klaus Ihlenfeld Untitled (Lotus) USAoxidized phosphor bronze 4.25 h x 4 w x 3 d in (11 x 10 x 8 cm) Impressed signature to base 'KI'. This work will ship from Lambertville,See Sold Price
Sold2022Kanol (Karl Nolde), Untitled (His Grandchildren)Kanol (Karl Nolde) Untitled (His Grandchildren) 1950oil on board 24 h × 18 w in (61 × 46 cm) Signed to lower right 'Kanol'. Signed, dated and inscribed to verso 'Landscape with OraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Drerup, UntitledKarl Drerup Untitled enameled metal 6.875 h × 6.875 w × 0.75 d in (17 × 17 × 2 cm) Enameled signature to lower right 'KD'. This work will ship from Rago iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Klaus Hoefs Untitled Mixed Media PaintingHoefs, Klaus (German, born 1961), Untitled, circa 2012 abstracted figure in landscape, mixed media on paper, apparently unsigned, from the collection of a Pittsburgh Corporation, 16.5 x 23, light maplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Mullen, Untitled (tetraptych)Karl Mullen Untitled (tetraptych) ink and paint on paper each: 6 h × 5 w in (15 × 13 cm) Signed to lower right of each work 'K'. This work will ship from Toomey & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Klaus for Serapiss/Wahliss Tableware & JarKarl Klaus for Serapiss/Wahliss Tableware & Jar Dimensions: Small vase 4.75" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Knaths Untitled Pencil on PaperKarl Knaths Untitled Pencil on Paper 11" x 8-3/4" matted, unframed, Pencil-signed Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxiSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Western Photographs, Gelatin Silver prints,(2) Western Photographs, Gelatin Silver prints, unframed: Karl Moon, Untitled, c 1906, 8" x 6" print, Etherton Gallery (Tucson, AZ) label on verso; Attributed to L A Huffman, "The Oasis", Montana, c 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Fortess (1907-1993) untitled (red shack in dunes)Karl Fortess (1907-1993) untitled (red shack in dunes), n.d. Oil on canvas Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Knaths (1891-1971) untitled (geometric abstract)Karl Knaths (1891-1971) untitled (geometric abstract), n.d. Hand-colored lithograph Signed lower left in printSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Knaths (1891-1971) untitled (inscribed "KarlKarl Knaths (1891-1971) untitled (inscribed "Karl Knaths per Ferol [Sibley] Warthen") n.d. Conte, graphite on paper UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Fortess (1907-1993) untitled (dune scene), n.d.Karl Fortess (1907-1993) untitled (dune scene), n.d. Lithograph 12/13 Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Untitled (Alien Mugshots), c. 1976 (a group of three works)$7,500
13 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000
13 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFriedel Dzubas (American/German, 1915-1994) Untitled, 1980$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKarl Emil Lundgreen (1884-1934) Antique Danish Impressionist River Landscape Giltwood Frame Painting$70(2 bids)