Sold2023Zynsky, Toots (Mary Ann): Kleines SchalenobjektZynsky, Toots (Mary Ann) - Small bowl object (Boston 1951 b.) Oval form with irregularly folded wall over a round stand. Polychrome glass threads (filet de verre) in shades of red, orange and green, fSee Sold Price
Sold2016KLEINES KABINETT-SCHRÄNKCHEN China, 19. Jh. Hartholz,KLEINES KABINETT-SCHRÄNKCHEN China, 19. Jh. Hartholz, unterschiedliche Steinarbeiten, Elfenbein, Perlmutt, geschnittener Rotlack. 52,5 x 34 x 16 cm. Kubischer Korpus mit vier Flügeltüren und einemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Sengl: "S. Beckett mit rechtem Auge"Peter Sengl "S. Beckett mit rechtem Auge" 1990 oil on canvas; framed 120 x 100 cm signed and dated at the bottom: P. Sengl 1990 inscribed, signed and dated on the lower right: S. Beckett AuktionshausSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe Auge Original Oil Painting On Canvas Large Signed Female Portrait ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Philippe Auge Title: QueenMedium: Oil Painting on Canvas Size: 32" x 40"FSee Sold Price
Sold2016PHILLIPE AUGE FRENCH B.1935Woman in Repose, oil on canvas, 40 x 32 in (101.6 x 81.2 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Wally Findlay Gallery, NY. Label verso, private collection Roslindale, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kleines Jugendstil-TablettSilber. Ovaler, gemuldeter Spiegel, übergehend in breite Fahne. Der Rand umzogen von einem reliefierten Ornamentband mit acht gefassten, alternierend roten und grünen Farbstein-CSee Sold Price
Sold2015*Kleines Henkelgefäss China. Bronze. Signiert wen xiang*Kleines Henkelgefäss China. Bronze. Signiert wen xiang zhai in Siegelschrift. Kurze Zylinderform mit zwei Henkeln. Gebrauchsspuren. H 3,5, D 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Philippe Auge, Fr., "Offrande "Discrete", O/CPhilippe Auge, French, 1935, "Offrande "Discrete", Oil on Canvas, depicting a female with fruit, signed lower left and on reverse stretcher. [MARA7805] (EKW) Dimensions: Approx. 38.75" Sq.; Framed: 44See Sold Price
Sold2016Kleines Ruchergefss China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze,Kleines Ruchergefss China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze, brniert. Sockel in Form eines Lotosblatts. Gedrckte Kugelform auf drei Beinen mit c-frmigen Henkeln. Prgestempel in Sigelschrift, vermutlich qing mingSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHILIPPE AUGE (FRENCH, B.1935)."Salon Intime". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled on gallery tag. Wally Findlay Galleries label verso. From an East Side, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 39" h 31.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Cocteau (1889-1963), Kleines Bleiglasfenster /Jean Cocteau (1889-1963), Kleines Bleiglasfenster / Stained Glass Window, 1960 Material: Glas, Blei Signatur: li. unten, bez. 6/30 und dat. 1960 Dekor: weiblicher Profilkopf nach links gewandt Mae: 43See Sold Price
Sold2017AUGE, Philippe. Oil on Canvas. Two Women withFruit. Signed lower right. Wally Findlay Galleries label verso. Philippe Auge (French, b. 1935). From a Manhasset, NY home, purchased from Wally Findlay, New York. - Dimensions: 58" high x 45" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Philippe Auge, Fr., 1935, "Bali de Jour", O/CPhilippe Auge, French, 1935, "Bali de Jour", Oil on Canvas, depicting a maiden lounging, signed upper right corner and on reverse stretcher, gallery label on reverse. [MARA7806] (EKW) Dimensions: StreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Objekt ''Auge''Objekt ''Auge'' Louis Leloup, um 1980 Farbloses Glas, mit violettem Unterfang, frei geformt und zusammengeschmolzen. Mit facettiert geschliffenem, farblosem Glassockel verklebt. In Gravur signiert: L.See Sold Price
Sold2016KLEINES KÄNNCHEN UND ZWEI VÄSCHEN China, 1. Hälfte 20.KLEINES KÄNNCHEN UND ZWEI VÄSCHEN China, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychromer Aufglasurdekor,. H. 5,2-9,3 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite Aufglasurmarken in Eisenrot. Auf der Wandung florale DekoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleines Beistelltischen : E. 18. Jh.Small side table : End of the 18th c. On four slender pyramid legs rectangular frame with drawer, pull-out shelf, slightly overhanging top. Rosewood and other precious woods, the top with floral marquSee Sold Price
Sold2017AUGE, Philippe. Oil on Canvas. Seated Woman inGreen with Fruit. Signed lower right. Philippe Auge (French, b. 1935). From a Manhasset, NY home, purchased from Wally Findlay, New York. - Dimensions: 39.5" high x 39.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kleines zoomorphes Vorhängeschloss Russland, RegionKleines zoomorphes Vorhängeschloss Russland, Region Nischni Nowgorod, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Eisen, Tauschierungen aus Messing. In Form eines Luchses, dessen Schwanz als Bügel dient. Meistermarke von AlexSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Philippe Auge Oil PaintingPhilippe Auge, France (Born 1935). Oil on canvas signed lower left, mounted in gilt wood frame. Wally Findlay Gallery label on verso. Measures 45"H x 37"W framed; 38.5"H x 31"W visual. Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2017AUGE, Philippe. Oil on Canvas. Seated Woman on RedCouch. Signed lower right. Philippe Auge (French, b. 1935). From a Manhasset, NY home, purchased from Wally Findlay, New York. - Dimensions: 35.5" high x 46 wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Christus ''das grimme Auge''Christus ''das grimme Auge'' Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Tafeln mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Streng frontal gezeigtes BrustbilSee Sold Price
Sold2021PHILLIP AUGE ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING 57"PHILLIP AUGE ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING OF TWO WOMEN IN SURREAL LANDSCAPE SETTING-57" X 44" TO FRAME-ORIGINAL WALLY FINDLAY GALLERIES PALM BEACH TAG ON VERSO-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP81021See Sold Price
Sold2021Philippe Auge 'Woman in White' PaintingPhilippe Auge, French (Born 1935). Oil on canvas painting 'Woman in White' with Wally Findlay Gallery label on verso. Name plaque missing on front. Measures 53.75"H x 42.75"W framed; 46"H x 35.5"W unfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleines Biedermeier-SofaKirschbaum. Schmale Zarge auf leicht ausgestellten Vierkantbeinen. Konkav eingezogene Stützen für schmale gebogte Lehnenrahmung. Gepolstert und bezogen. H. 79 cm. A South GermanSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi THEO VAN DOESBURG (1883/1931) E KURT SCHWITTERS (1887-1948) Kleine Dada Soirée 1922 - THEO VAN€6,000