Sold2015*Kleines Henkelgefäss China. Bronze. Signiert wen xiang*Kleines Henkelgefäss China. Bronze. Signiert wen xiang zhai in Siegelschrift. Kurze Zylinderform mit zwei Henkeln. Gebrauchsspuren. H 3,5, D 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018[ASIAN ART][ASIAN ART] Shunga, by Charles Grosbois, Nagel Publishers, Geneva; China, by Jugoslovenska Revija, McGraw-Hill Book Company, NY; The Great Bronze Age of China, by Wen Fong, Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2016China Theme Group Lot of 9 BooksMasterpieces of Chinese Painting, The Great Bronze Age of China, Chinese Painting, Wen Fong Summer Mountains The Timeless Landscape, Journey into China, Studies in Connoisseurship, 3 large soft coverSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Deckeltöpfe China, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan.1 Paar Deckeltöpfe China, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Signiert qi zhi cheng xiang in Eisenrot. Spielende Kinder in den Farben der Famille rose. Knauf in Pfirsischform. Goldrand berieben. H 25,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Henkelvase China, für den japanischen Markt,Henkelvase China, für den japanischen Markt, Ming-Dynastie / Edo-Zeit. Jingdezhen. Signiert Wuliang Taifu, Wu Xiang Rui zao / Goryodayû, Kure Shonzui zô. Achtpassige, bauchige Balusterform mit eckiSee Sold Price
Sold20171912 China 50 Cash Szechuan Bronze Coin Y-449a1912 China Republic 50 Cash bronze coin; military government mint; obverse lettering Si Chuan Tong Bi, Jun Zheng Fu Zao, Dang Zhi Qian Wu Shi Wen; reverse engraved character Han in seal script, letterSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Great Bronze Age of ChinaThe Great Bronze Age of China Art Exhibition from the People's Republic of China Author: Wen Fong Illustrations Color B/W Illustrations DaSee Sold Price
Sold20171913 (Year 2) Szechuan Bronze 100 Cash Coin Y-4501913 China Republic 100 Cash bronze coin; military government mint; obverse lettering Si Chuan Tong Bi, Jun Zheng Fu Zao, Dang Zhi Qian Wu Shi Wen; reverse engraved character Han in seal script, letteSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming Dynasty, WEN SHU PU SA, Gilt Bronze Buddha statueH. 23 cm.W. 15 cm.Weight. 2.48 kg.See Sold Price
Sold20171914 Republic 20 Cash Bronze Coin Hunan Y-4001914 Chinese Republic 20 Cash bronze coin; Hunan mint; obverse engraved cross flags, lettering Hu Nan Sheng Zao, Dang Zhi Qian Er Shi Wen; reverse engraved wheat, lettering REPUBLIC OF CHINA, TWENTY CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Republic 20 Cash 1914 Hunan KM-Y3271914 Chinese Republic 20 Cash bronze coin; Hunan mint; obverse engraved cross flags, lettering Hu Nan Sheng Zao, Dang Zhi Qian Er Shi Wen; reverse engraved wheat, lettering REPUBLIC OF CHINA, TWENTY CSee Sold Price
Sold2022In ancient China, Wen Zhengming's landscape paper has four screensH:64cm,W:32cm,See Sold Price
Sold2017Weihrauchschale China. Bronze. Kleine WeihrauchschaleWeihrauchschale China. Bronze. Kleine Weihrauchschale auf drei Beinen mit aufragenden Henkeln. Boden mit 16-Zeichen-Prägemarke. Gebrauchsspuren. H 8, D 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Weihrauchschale China. Bronze. Kleine WeihrauchschaleWeihrauchschale China. Bronze. Kleine Weihrauchschale auf drei Beinen mit aufragenden Henkeln. Boden mit 16-Zeichen-Prägemarke. Gebrauchsspuren. H 8, D 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty of China,Bronze Gilt Buddha StatueH. 34 cm. W. 23 cm.Weight. 9.05 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022Liao Dynasty of China,Bronze Gilt Buddha StatueH. 22 cm.W. 11 cm.Weight. 1421 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty of China,Bronze Gilt Buddha StatueH. 24 cm.W. 18 cm.Weight. 2405 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Liao Dynasty of China,Bronze Gilt Buddha StatueH. 18 cm.W. 8.5 cm.Weight. 857 gram.See Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryXiang Zhang (China/Louisiana/Texas, b. 1954), "Outdoor Dining in the Square," 1994, H.- 4 3/8 in.,$325