Sold2021Klossowski de Rola, dit BALTHUS (1908-2001) Jeune femmeKlossowski de Rola, dit BALTHUS (1908-2001) Jeune femme nue allongée Affiche sérigraphiée 65 x 80 cm (à vue) EncadréeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Balthus Balthasar Klossowski de Rola - The Pursuit, InkBalthus Balthasar Klossowski de Rola (1908-2001) - The Pursuit, Ink on Paper. Signed. Framed. The reverse with two gallery labels, one of E.V. Thaw & Co in NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Lithograph by Balthus.Balthus (Balthasar Klossowski de Rola). Signed Lithograph by Balthus. New York: The Limited Editions Club, 1993. A single print from the suite of etchings accompanying the LEC's special publication ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Balthus Balthasar Klossowski de Rola - Charcoal drawingPencil on paper. Signed. Undated. Whit gallery stamp on the back. Reserve: $80.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $28.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mouton Rothschild Artist Label SeriesMouton Rothschild Artist Label Series , Château Mouton Rothschild 1993, Pauillac, Bordeaux, 1er Cru Classé, 750 ml, Label Artist Balthus (Count Balthazar Klossowski de Rola), not stored in climate cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Balthus lithograph with pochoirBalthus (French 1908-2001)- ''Mangeur de Cigarettes''- lithograph with watercolor and pochoir, numbered 73/200 in pencil, paper age toned otherwise good condition. 14 1/2 x 7 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENDENTIF EN FORME DE JEUNE FEMME en jade néphritePENDENTIF EN FORME DE JEUNE FEMME en jade néphrite blanc légèrement céladonné, représentée debout tenant une branche de lotus. (Quelques infimes égrenures). ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Jean Marc Nattier (French, 1685–1766), ,Manner of Jean Marc Nattier (French, 1685–1766) Portrait de Jeune Femme en Source Oil on panel 45 1/4 x 37 3/4 in. (114.9 x 95.9cm) PROVENANCE: Collection of Dr. Morris V. Shelanski, Wynnewood, PennSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, two worksLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita Femme au chale rouge; Portrait de jeune femme blonde (two works) c. 1935, 1951wood engraving with hand-coloring image: 16.5 h × 11.5 w in (42 × 29 cm) sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, two worksLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita Femme au chale rouge; Portrait de jeune femme blonde (two works) c. 1935, 1951wood engraving with hand-coloring sheet: 16.5 h x 11.5 w in (42 x 29 cm) image: 15.25 h x 10See Sold Price
Sold2017Ko-omote maskMasque « Ko-Omote » de théâtre Nô de jeune femme, bois laqué. Japon Xxe 21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nguyen THÀNH LÊ (1919-2003)Buste de jeune femme du Tonkin Bronze à patine noire, socle en bois mouluré et noirci Marque sur la nuque H. 24 cm (hors socle)See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Pot couvert à deux anses à décorPot couvert à deux anses à décor en famille rose de jeunes femmes dans des jardins jouant du qin et jouant au go. Deux anses, marque Tongzhi nian zhi en rouge sous la base. H: 12.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021DEUX REPOSES POIGNETSDEUX REPOSES POIGNETS en ivoire, finement sculpté de jeunes femmes accompagnées de leurs servantes sur des terrasses arborées de pins de longévité. Avec des socles eSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese oban tryptich by Hosada EishiHeading: (Asian Art) Author: Hosoda Eishi Title: "Réunion de sept jeunes femmes symbolisant les sept dieux du bonheur" Place Published: Japan Publisher:Nichimuraya Yohachi Date Published: 179See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Louis Martin des AmoignesFrench, 1850-1912 Le Cabinet de l'Amateur, Jeune Femme Examinant un Tableau, 1890 Signed and dated twice P. L. Martin des Amoignes 1890 (lr and ll) Oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 32 1/4 inches (60.3 x 81.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Young Hawaiian woman from Cook, in koa frameHeading: (Cook, James) Author: Webber, John Title: Jeune Femme de l'Isle Sandwich Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1785 Description: Copper-engraved from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balthus (Balthasar Klossowsky) XylographBalthus (Balthasar Klossowsky) (1908 - 2001) xylograph for the Sight and Touch folio by Octavio Paz (poet), edition of 300. Framed and matted. Measures: 22" x 16" sight, 32 1/2" 26" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERS de formes diverses (fleur,SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERSde formes diverses (fleur, hexagonale, lotus) en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose à décor de coqs, enfants et jeunes femmes sur desSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ensemble de deux statuettes de féconditéEnsemble de deux statuettes de fécondité présentant des jeunes femmes debout sur piédestal Bois, perles de traite, ancienne patine d’usage miel et brune Ewé, Togo, dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Léo Laporte-Blairsy (1867-1923): Jeune femme au costume de moyen-âgeLéo Laporte-Blairsy (1867-1923): Jeune femme au costume de moyen-âge Gilded bronze, signed lower back, on a marble base. 9 x 10 x 5 in. (with base).See Sold Price
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Pablo Picasso VISAGE DE FEMME Platter, Madoura (A.R. 220)$8,000(1 bid)
BonhamsVALENTINE HENRIETTE PRAX ZADKINE (1899-1981) 'JEUNE FEMME AU GUERIDON,' France, c. 1920, oil on ...$1,500
24 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeANATOLE JEAN GUILLOT (1865-1911) BRONZE STATUE TITLED JEUNE FEMME A LA CRUCHE D’EAU, 30IN TALL$800
7 hrs LeftThe Art's WorldYOEL BENHARROUCHE – REVE DE FEMME - PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,500