Sold2023Knickerbocker Beer Blacklight SignKnickerbocker Beer Blacklight Sign. Lights up, motion has different scences but not currently working. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 12 x 26 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nick and Nickie Knickerbocker Beer SignNick and Nickie Take Home Nicker Knickerbocker beer cardboard sign; measuring 18.75 in H x 15.75 in WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Knickerbocker Beer Lighted Signrated 8, 10"x8"x3", the sign is in good condition and light works.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Glass Knickerbocker Ruppert Beer Sign 50'sReverse Painted Glass New York Knickerbocker Ruppert Beer Sign 1950's. Round gold frame. Back reads "Ruppert Knickerbocker Beer & Ruppert Ale" and "manufactured by the Ohio Advertising Display Co."DimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1960 Knock Knock for Knickerbocker Beer Advertising SignVintage 1960 Knock Knock for Knickerbocker Beer Advertising Sign.See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE KNICKERBOCKER BEER ILLUMINATED SIGN/CLOCK.VINTAGE KNICKERBOCKER BEER ILLUMINATED SIGN/CLOCK. LENGTH 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Knickerbocker Beer Lighted Motion Sign.Knickerbocker Beer Lighted Motion Sign. Cincinnati: Ohio Advertising Display Co., 1950s. Multicolored spinning disc creates a motion effect around the border of this glass and metal light-up beer signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Knickerbocker Beer Chalkboard Menu SignSSTE over cardboard, has good color and gloss, shows wear, scratching, a few bends/dents, and paint loss, displays well with the colonial man graphic, 18.75"x16.25", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage New Yorks Famous Knickerbocker Beer Advertising Cap SignMeasures 3/4 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUPPERT KNICKERBOCKER BEER ON TAP Illuminated SignRUPPERT KNICKERBOCKER BEER ON TAP Illuminated Sign, measures 8 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches, tested for function. Beer decor, beer sign, rare beer signed, rare knickerbocker sign, bar sign, collectible bar sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Knickerbocker Natural Beer Sailboat Advertising SignMeasures 17 1/2 x 13 x 1 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Knickerbocker Welcome Light Up Beer SignVintage Knickerbocker Welcome Light Up Beer Sign. Normal wear, works.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Ruppert Old Knickerbocker Light Up SignBack Bar Beer Sign, Working Condition, 13 x 9 inches, Reverse Painted and Etched Glass. Jacob Ruppert Brewing New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guinness Beer Tin Sign with Flocked Blacklight EaselbackIn-house shipping available. Dimensions of tin: 23 x 19See Sold Price
Sold20175 vintage beer advertising signs5 vintage beer advertising signs including Rheingold extra dry lager beer, heels light beer, Knickerbocker beer, Ballantine Ale beer. Stains, scratches.See Sold Price
Sold201727 vintage store display signs27 vintage store display signs including "Store Closed"; Wet Paint; Out will return at; Coca Cola sticker; maple Sugar; "Closed"; Durkee's spice chart; Knickerbocker beer coaster; "Do not touch"; willSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Americana Sign & Game (2), vintage Pop-A-Part, mfgd by Knickerbocker w/diecut litho on cdbdBlack Americana Sign & Game (2), vintage Pop-A-Part, mfgd by Knickerbocker w/diecut litho on cdbd figure in orig box & Atlantic Beer self-framed embossed litho on tin sign, VG cond, larger 16.5"H x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Pabst Beer SignLarge cast iron Pabst Milwaukee advertising sign; Measures approximately W 3 1/4 x Diameter 31 inches; Very rusty; Original patina is gone; Weighs over 150 pounds. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold20191890s American Lager Beer Sign Rochester, NYApproximately 41.5" Long x 30" Tall Has been professionally retouched. Have supporting paper work for it.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cardboard Schlitz Beer Sign.Schlitz Brewing Co., Milwaukee, Wisc. factory scene lithograph. Beautiful detail and graphics showing the Schlitz factory scene complex. Copyright 1903. Manufactured by Alfred and Cotzhausen. Strong bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Prize Lager Beer Sign metal, double sided /Grand Prize Lager Beer Sign metal, double sided / 16" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hard To Find Original 10' Dad's Root Beer Sign In TinHard to find original 10' Dad's Root Beer sign in tin. Original frame, has a small crack on wood backing (see photo). Nice original color. 119" wide, 58" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lighted Hamm's Beer sign34"x19" plastic, lighted Hamm's Beer sign with animated water! -Works! ***BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
May 11Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Richardson "World's Fair Selection" Liberty Root Beer SignCA$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Early "Ask For DADS" Root beer Sign 47 1/4"H x 55 1/2"L$50(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 EMBOSSED TIN HIRES ROOT BEER SIGNS W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICS$200(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 EMBOSSED TIN "ENJOY HIRES ROOT BEER" SIGNS W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICS$500
18 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Budwiezer Horse Beer Sign Wall Hanging Mirror Bar Lamp Man Cave Advertisement$280