Sold2022Beistelltisch "Jil" von Peter PrellerFlächendeckender Fond aus mattiertem Blattgold. Sich konisch verbreiternde, gekantete Beine, in ovale Deckplatte übergehend. Unterhalb Label Peter Preller Design. Entw. Peter PreSee Sold Price
Sold2017LIGNE ROSET PETER MALY QUEEN PLATFORM BEDContemporary.Photo provided is a stock photo (pillows along the rear of the bed are not white as in the stock photo, but instead are a purple color).Queen Size (63" x 79") Platform bed.Wood frame andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Qeeen Size Bed by Peter Maly for Ligne RosetThis is the original iconic platform bed created by German designer Peter Maly for Ligne Roset, purchased in San Francisco in 1998. It is a European queen size, and the frame is made of a beautiful daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Maly, 'Lines' Low CabinetPeter Maly Lines' low cabinet, ca. 2008 Lacquered MDF, chrome-plated flat steel. Manufactured by Ligne Roset, Germany. 23.5" H x 58.75" W x 22.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Peter Maly Wave ChairA Peter Maly Wave ChairTonon, Italy A Modern Wave Lounge Designed by Architect Peter Malyfor Tonon Italy, sits wide, solid and heavy. Good Condition,H 30” D 18” W 31.5” Seat height 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Der Jongleur von Peter Strangaus limitierter Auflage. Oktogonaler Sockel. Auf einem Podest sitzender Clown im Harlekinkostüm beim Jonglieren mit "Zwiebelmuster"-Tellern. Polychrome Malerei mit wenig Gold. Entw. Peter SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Maly Parallele CabinetParallele serving cabinet by Peter Maly for Ligne Roset, 1990s. 37.5H x61W x21D inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Design-Tischlampe von Peter Preller2-flg.; Metall, schwarz lackiert. Über flachem Rundsockel zylinderförmiger Korpus sowie schlanker Schaft als Träger für Leuchtmittel. Flacher, konisch zulauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ligne Roset X Peter Maly 'Galileo Taupe' Round Designer RugDESCRIPTION: A round Ligne Roset 100% wool rug by 'Peter Maly' in the 'Galileo Taupe' colorway. Label: 'Ligne Roset, Decorwool' to underside. CIRCA: Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: Dia:See Sold Price
Sold2020Ligne Roset by Peter Maly Modernist Office DeskLigne Roset by Peter Maly Modernist Office Desk and Chair. A Ligne Roset drafting desk designed by Peter Maly. Adjustable surface can be slanted at an angle or used flat. The desk has wheels for mobilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Maly - Coffee TableA bent wood Trinom coffee table by Peter Maly for COR. 11.5 x 30.25 x 30.5. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Maly for Ligne Roset Metal & Wood DresserPeter Maly for Ligne Roset Parallele Line Metal and Wood Dresser. 3 drawer dresser with brushed metal front and leather pulls. 29 inches x 39 inches x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Kwoma Figure, "nogwi"Figur, "nogwi" Kwoma, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Ulrich Kortmann von Peter Grossmann, Berlin. Im Dorf Amaki erworben. - Ulrich Kortmann (1952-2023), TribaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON 29 STAENGELGLAESERNSATZ VON 29 STAENGELGLAESERN Deutsch, im Stil von Peter Behrens, um 1900 Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. H. 9 - 20 cm. Ansteigender Tellerfuss mit facettiertem Schaft, mittig gebaucht. Bauchige KSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Iron MaskMaske Bamana, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer Kunst von Peter StettSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Tierfiguren Royal Copenhagen, nach 1923.Lot: 2 Tierfiguren Royal Copenhagen, nach 1923. Porzellan, polychrome Unterglasurbemalung in Pastellfarben. (1) Entwurf von Peter Herold. Eisvogel auf Stein sitzend. Modell-Nummer 2257. H 17,5 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021A TextileTextil Ohne Sockel / without base H 240 cm. B 110 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer Kunst von Peter StettlerSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON FUENF JUGENDTSIL-GLAESERNSATZ VON FUENF JUGENDTSIL-GLAESERN Deutsch, im Stil von Peter Behrens, um 1910 Farbloses und gruenes Glas, geschliffen. H. 17,5 cm. Auf ansteigendem Tellerfuss mit duennem Stengel bauchige, leicht facSee Sold Price
Sold2021A TextileTextil Ohne Sockel / without base Seide. H 224 cm. B 140 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer Kunst von Peter Stettler unSee Sold Price
Sold2021A TextileTextil Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. H 216 cm. B 138 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer Kunst von Peter StettleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Greek, Roman, and Islamic Coins, etc.32 vols. Zambaur, Eduard von. Die Muenzpraegungen des Islams. Zeitlich und Ortlich Geordnet. I. Band: Der Westen und Osten bis zum Indus mit Synoptischen Tabellen. Herausgegeven von Peter Jaekel. WiesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter von Artens El Palomar Oil on Board Ptgvon Artens, Peter (Argentinian, 1937-2003), El Palomar (The Dovecote), 1965, oil on artist's board, signed and dated lower left, titled on the reverse, 26 x 23 inches, in a wood frame 29 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter von Artens (1937-2003) Argentinian. "Reflection",Peter von Artens (1937-2003) Argentinian. "Reflection", Oil on Canvas, Inscribed, and Signed, Inscribed and Dated traced through the reline, 34" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PETER VON HESS OIL PAINTING ON COPPER PLATEFramed oil painting on copper plate, Morning in Partenkirchen, unsigned, after Peter Heinrich Lambert von Hess (German, 1792-1871), sight: approx 9"h, 7"w, overall: 13.25"h, 11.25"w, 1.75lbs Start PriSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer tea caddy showing Peter the Great crossing the Neva River,€440
7 days LeftFichter KunsthandelP. SCHENK (*1693) after ZÜRNER (*1679), Map of Dresden and surroundings, before 1725, Copper en€200
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsPeter von Bemmel, Nuremberg 1685 - 1754 Regensburg, attributed, Wanderer by the City€1,500
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBMW 34-parts books from the 70s-90s€150
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHP. W. Wunder and Peter Hirsch (1889 - 1978) - "Die regierenden Päpste" (a book wit 285 portrait€800
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHWilhelm Freiherr von Leonrod – a Grand Cross set with Diamonds and Swords on the Ring of the€15,000
6 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryPeter Paul Muller Werlau (German,1864-1945) oil painting antique$380(4 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall$1,200(2 bids)
240 Lots AwayFinarteBaron Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) - Untitled (Young sicilian), 1900s/1910sSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) Foothills of Sangre de Cristo$1,000