Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Nao-Fisch". Originaltitel Farboffset/Papier, 1985. Druck nach der Collage Janssens aus einer aquarellierten Federzeichnung mit Schriftzeile in Bleistift aus Zuneigung zuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Morgenlaune". Originaltitel Szenische Darstellung mit zwei Mädchenakten und zwei grotesken Figuren, die in für Janssens charakteristischer Weise desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen (German 1929-1995): Leaning Backwardspastel and pencil on paper, framed floating under acrylic; signed, titled, and dated 6-5-89 lower center 19 3/4 x 13 1/2 in. (50.2 x 34.3 cm.), Frame: 29 3/4 x 23 in. (75.6 x 58.4 cm.) Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Komposition mit Porträts, Stillleben und Textzeilen Janssen verwendete für diese Arbeit einen alten, bereits um 1800 beschrifteten Papierbogen, legteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Komposition mit Häusern, Windmühle und Figuren Janssen verwendete für die Bildideen dieser Arbeit wie häufig einen alten, in diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst JANSSEN: "Oh, Kerstin Luthje"Horst JANSSEN (1929-1995): "Oh, Kerstin Luthje”. Etching and aquatint printed in two tones on japan wove paper, 1991. Reference: Spielmann 25. From the edition of 100, in the third state of threSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Armande Béjart". Originaltitel Kaltnadel in Rotbraun/gewalztes Velin, 1977/88. Sign. u. dat.; Gesamtauflage 525 Exemplare. Wvz. Frielinghaus 1977/6. Abzug 1988 von FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Eule Radierung u. Aquatinta/Papier, 1973. Sign, dat. u. nummeriert 30/30. In der Platte dat. 13.2.(19)73 u. bez. "die 3". Plattenmaß ca. 29,8 cm x 25 cm. RahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Oh Lamme (/) Hamburg zittert". Originaltitel Radierung u. Aquatinta in Grün/Papier, 1992. Sign., dat. (19)92 u. nummeriert 22/100. In der Platte betitelt sowieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Tagebuch der Amaryllis". Originaltitel Farboffset/Papier. Stempel-Sign.; Blatt ca. 64 cm x 88 cm. Rahmen. Offset print in colour. Signature stamp. im InternetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Stiefmütterchen". Originaltitel Farboffset-Plakat/Papier, 1981. Sign. in Bleistift. Nach einem Pastell (über Bleistift) zur Vorstellung der RadiersuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Horst Janssen, Signed EtchingOriginal etching by Horst Janssen, circa 1964. Pencil signed lower right. Untitled, however there is a pencil notation in the center of the image which reads "Langenhorn". Sight seen approx. 20" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen (German, 1929-1995) Jean Genet alle DramenTitle: Jean Genet alle Dramen Subject: Figures Type: Etching Materials: Fabriano paper Markings & Inscriptions: Initialed, dated, and numbered 28/35 Date: 1980 Maker: Horst Janssen (German, 1929-1995)See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen - Portrait of Edgar Allan PoeArtist: Horst Janssen Title: Portrait of Edgar Allan Poe Year: 1990 Dimensions: 13 1/2in. by 9 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Credit LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen, German 1925-1995. Two lithograph posters, pencil signed by Janssen (Initialed HJ)Horst Janssen, German 1925-1995. Two lithograph posters, pencil signed by Janssen (Initialed HJ) including "Schloss Gottorf - Schleswig" and lithograph of a mixed media artwork. Both professionally frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Horst Janssen (1929-1995) LithographHorst Janssen (1929 - 1995) was active/lived in Germany. Is known for drawing, printmaking, posters, engraving, illustration. Sight Size: 20.5 x 9.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Horst Janssen, Janssenhof, 1983Horst Janssen, Janssenhof, 1983, Horst Janssen, Janssenhof, Hamburg 1983.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Horst Janssen, Svanshall verkehrt. Aufzeichnungen einerHorst Janssen, Svanshall verkehrt. Aufzeichnungen einer süssen Verwirrung, 1987, Horst Janssen, Svanshall verkehrt. Aufzeichnungen einer süssen Verwirrung, Hamburg 1987.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Konvolut Bücher - 2-tlg, 1x Fassmann, David (wohl) - "Gespräch im so genannten Reiche derKonvolut Bücher - 2-tlg, 1x Fassmann, David (wohl) - "Gespräch im so genannten Reiche der Todten, zwischen Rudolph dem Ersten, ... und Karl dem Sechsten, ...", Verlag: Heinrich Ludwig BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen Horst, BettyFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della XXXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'arte - Biennale di Venezia, 1968, Matita nera, pastello rosso e azzurro su carta, W. 28 - H. 44See Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen, Horst: Liebestor PhoebusHorst Jansen Hamburg 1929 - 1995 Liebestor Phoebus Watercolor over ink on strong paper (letterhead); H 297 mm, W 205 mm; monogrammed; inscribed and dated 9/24/90See Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen, Horst Friedhof Worpswede. 1964. Aquatintaradierung auf grauem Bütten. 59,5 x 49 cm (78Janssen, HorstFriedhof Worpswede. 1964. Aquatintaradierung auf grauem Bütten. 59,5 x 49 cm (78 x 56,5 cm). Signiert sowie bezeichnet "P", verso betitelt. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert, im PassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Janssen, Horst Sammlung von 3 Graphiken. 1964 -1987. JeJanssen, Horst Sammlung von 3 Graphiken. 1964 -1987. Je Radierung auf Papier, teils auf Bütten. Blattmaße von 35 x 21 cm bis 53 x 65 cm. Je signiert, zusätzlich 2 in der Platte signiertSee Sold Price
Sold2020JANSSEN, Horst, ''Mademoiselle Lender'', farbigeJANSSEN, Horst, ''Mademoiselle Lender'', farbige Photolithografie, 41 x 28, bez. ''P'' (Probe), verso weiterer Druck (''Huberbrief 7'') und signiert, 1981, R.See Sold Price
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHORST JANSSEN ZWEI ARBEITEN: IBSEN FUER HERMANN LAATZEN, 197€180
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES-BENZ mixed lot of books with 5 pieces "Mercedes-Benz Automobile" by Heribert Hofner edition€10
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 13 pieces Grand Prix "Die Rennen zur Automobilweltmeisterschaft" edition€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI mixed lot of two books among it "Mes Jois Terribiles" by Enzo Ferrari, and "Ferrari 80" by€200
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 3 pieces, among it Dr.Karl Heinz Lange BMW engines 1916-2000, German edition€200
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot with 5 pieces, sales brochures / folding brochures for VW-Porsche 914, among it:€20
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI mixed lot of 2 books handsigned by Carlo Chiti, among it "Carlo Chiti:€200
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI mixed lot with 6 pieces, among it 5 with dedication handsigned books among€100
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfUMFASSENDES KONVOLUT VON GRAFIKEN (CA. 70 BLAETTER) AUS DEM€2,000
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKLAUS FUSSMANN KONVOLUT VON 6 KLEINEN LINOLSCHNITTEN€330
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 2 programmes "Glockenspitz-Rennen zu Krefeld", among it "1. Glockenspitz-Rennen" 1951,€50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 4 original B/W photos (Alex Stöcker), "Deutsche Automobilausstellung Berlin 1924",€70
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONADLER mixed lot of 6 editions house journal "Adler Kundenpost", year 1938, issue 8, 9, 12, year 1939€30
316 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHPour le Mérite and Oak Leaves bearer Siegfried Graf zu Eulenburg – his presentation sword, datedSee Sold Price